Difference between revisions of "Bristol City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 126: | Line 126: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 12 November 2016 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || L || [[Bristol City 0-2 Millwall (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] | | 12 November 2016 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || L || [[Bristol City 0-2 Millwall (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 19 November 2016 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || | + | | 19 November 2016 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || L || [[Ipswich Town 3-1 Bristol City (2016-17 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 26 November 2016 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || || | | 26 November 2016 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 22nd November)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goals || 2 | | Own Goals || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | TBC (Ipswich A) || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:10, 22 November 2016
The Bristol City Under-18s are currently managed by Trevor Challis.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tom Easterbrook | U16 | England | Schoolboy | N/A |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jayden Ali | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Owen Barry | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Opanin Edwards | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Aaron Parsons | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Ricardo Rees | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Tom Richards | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Jack Turner | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chris Durrant-Williams | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Lloyd Kelly | U18 | England | Professional | June 2017 | |
| Theo Llewellyn | U17 | Wales | Wales Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Josh Mortimore | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| James Morton | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Harrison Reeves | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Harry Smith | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kel Akpobire | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Cameron Allen | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| George Dowling | U18 | England | Professional | June 2017 | |
| George Nurse | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2016 | Huddersfield Town | Home | L | 2-2 |
| 20 August 2016 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 27 August 2016 | Coventry City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 03 September 2016 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 10 September 2016 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 1-7 |
| 17 September 2016 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 01 October 2016 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 08 October 2016 | Watford | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 15 October 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 22 October 2016 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 29 October 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 05 November 2016 | Colchester United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 12 November 2016 | Millwall | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 19 November 2016 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 26 November 2016 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 03 December 2016 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 10 December 2016 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 07 January 2017 | Watford | Home | ||
| 14 January 2017 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 21 January 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 28 January 2017 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 04 February 2017 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 11 February 2017 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 04 March 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 18 March 2017 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 01 April 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 08 April 2017 | Leeds United | Home |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd November)
| Player | Goals |
| Kel Akpobire | 3 |
| Cameron Allen | 3 |
| Opanin Edwards | 3 |
| Vince Harper | 2 |
| George Nurse | 2 |
| Harrison Reeves | 2 |
| Harry Brock | 1 |
| Ricardo Rees | 1 |
| Harvey Smith | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 |
| TBC (Ipswich A) | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |