Difference between revisions of "Bolton Wanderers Under-23s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Turner]] | + | | GK || [[Jake Turner]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Brockbank]] | + | | DF || [[Harry Brockbank]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Everest]] | + | | DF || [[Jack Everest]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cole Lonsdale]] | + | | DF || [[Cole Lonsdale]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Perry]] | + | | DF || [[Alex Perry]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Allen]] | + | | MF || [[Max Allen]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Earing]] | + | | MF || [[Jack Earing]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Griffiths]] | + | | MF || [[Luke Griffiths]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jeff King]] | + | | MF || [[Jeff King]] || || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Hall]] | + | | FW || [[Connor Hall]] || U20 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:04, 23 July 2017
The Bolton Under-23s are currently managed by David Lee.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jake Turner | U19 | England | |
| DF | Harry Brockbank | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jack Everest | U19 | England | |
| DF | Cole Lonsdale | U19 | England | |
| DF | Alex Perry | U20 | England | |
| MF | Max Allen | U20 | England | |
| MF | Jack Earing | U19 | England | |
| MF | Luke Griffiths | U20 | England | |
| MF | Jeff King | England | ||
| FW | Connor Hall | U20 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
Goalscorers
| Player | Goals |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |