Difference between revisions of "Birmingham City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 25 November 2017 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || L || [[Birmingham City 2-4 Sheffield United (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|2-4]] | | 25 November 2017 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || L || [[Birmingham City 2-4 Sheffield United (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|2-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 2 December 2017 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | + | | 2 December 2017 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || W || [[Birmingham City 3-2 Nottingham Forest (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 December 2017 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Home || || | | 16 December 2017 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 22nd December)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jordan Clarke]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Concannon]] || 6 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommy Anderson]] || 4 || 1 || 5 | | [[Tommy Anderson]] || 4 || 1 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Caolan Boyd-Munce]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | | [[Caolan Boyd-Munce]] || 5 || 0 || 5 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leo Brown]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Leo Brown]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Geraldo Bajrami]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Geraldo Bajrami]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 22nd December)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Anderson]] || 11 || | + | | [[Tommy Anderson]] || 11 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Andrews]] || 2 || 4 || 0 | | [[Josh Andrews]] || 2 || 4 || 0 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
| [[George Baker]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[George Baker]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Caolan Boyd-Munce]] || | + | | [[Caolan Boyd-Munce]] || 9 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leo Brown]] || 7 || 1 || 3 | | [[Leo Brown]] || 7 || 1 || 3 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
| [[Tate Campbell]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tate Campbell]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tai-Reece Chisholm]] || | + | | [[Tai-Reece Chisholm]] || 12 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Clarke]] || | + | | [[Jordan Clarke]] || 13 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Concannon]] || | + | | [[Jack Concannon]] || 16 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieron Dawes]] || | + | | [[Kieron Dawes]] || 9 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Forrest]] || | + | | [[Ben Forrest]] || 12 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aidan George]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Aidan George]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
| [[Christ Mayuba]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | | [[Christ Mayuba]] || 4 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Moore]] || | + | | [[Ben McLean]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ryan Moore]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nick Okoro]] || | + | | [[Nick Okoro]] || 3 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Redmond]] || 11 || | + | | [[Joe Redmond]] || 11 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mitchell Roberts]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | | [[Mitchell Roberts]] || 8 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Stirk]] || | + | | [[Connor Stanley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ryan Stirk]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kane Thompson-Sommers]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kane Thompson-Sommers]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 254: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Siviter]] || | + | | [[Adam Siviter]] || 16 || 0 || 1 || 32 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:02, 22 December 2017
}The Birmingham City Under-18s are currently managed by Steve Spooner.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Zack Jeacock | U17 | 8 May 2001 | England |
| GK | Lewis Landers | U17 | 15 November 2000 | England |
| GK | Adam Siviter | U18 | 15 June 2000 | England |
| DF | Geraldo Bajrami | U18 | 24 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Ryan Burke | U17 | 23 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Tai-Reece Chisholm | U18 | 7 February 2000 | England |
| DF | Kieron Dawes | U18 | 2 December 1999 | England |
| DF | Ben Forrest | U17 | 24 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Ryan Moore | U17 | 30 August 2001 | England |
| DF | Joe Redmond | U18 | 23 January 2000 | Republic of Ireland |
| DF | Mitchell Roberts | U17 | 16 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Tommy Anderson | U18 | 26 November 1999 | England |
| MF | George Baker | U17 | 19 February 2001 | England |
| MF | Caolan Boyce-Munce | U18 | 26 January 2000 | Republic of Ireland |
| MF | Jordan Clarke | U18 | 3 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Jack Concannon | U18 | 26 January 2000 | England |
| MF | Christ Mayuba | U17 | 16 November 2000 | Scotland |
| MF | Ben McLean | U18 | 31 August 2000 | England |
| MF | Ryan Stirk | U17 | 25 September 2000 | Wales |
| MF | Kane Thompson-Sommers | U17 | 23 November 2000 | England |
| FW | Leo Brown | U18 | 15 June 2000 | Republic of Ireland |
| FW | Tyrell Hamilton | U18 | 28 December 1999 | England |
| FW | Rhys Hilton | U17 | 21 October 2000 | England |
| FW | Nick Okoro | U17 | 25 April 2001 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2017 | Millwall | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 26 August 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 2 September 2017 | Coventry City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 16 September 2017 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 21 September 2017 | Cardiff City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 30 September 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | D | 4-4 |
| 7 October 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 14 October 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 21 October 2017 | Burnley | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 28 October 2017 | Leeds United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 4 November 2017 | Hull City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 11 November 2017 | Barnsley | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 16 November 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 25 November 2017 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 2 December 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 16 December 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 6 January 2018 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 13 January 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 20 January 2018 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 27 January 2018 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 3 February 2018 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 7 February 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 17 February 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 24 February 2018 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 3 March 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 10 March 2018 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 17 March 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 24 March 2018 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 7 April 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 14 April 2018 | Watford | Home |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 December 2017 | Third | Bristol City | Away | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd December)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Jordan Clarke | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Jack Concannon | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Tommy Anderson | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Caolan Boyd-Munce | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Leo Brown | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Geraldo Bajrami | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Nick Okoro | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Tai-Reece Chisholm | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyrell Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Redmond | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Mitchell Roberts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tommy Anderson | 11 | 2 | 5 |
| Josh Andrews | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Odin Bailey | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Geraldo Bajrami | 10 | 0 | 3 |
| George Baker | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Caolan Boyd-Munce | 9 | 1 | 5 |
| Leo Brown | 7 | 1 | 3 |
| Ryan Burke | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Tate Campbell | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Tai-Reece Chisholm | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| Jordan Clarke | 13 | 0 | 6 |
| Jack Concannon | 16 | 0 | 6 |
| Kieron Dawes | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Ben Forrest | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| Aidan George | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nico Gordon | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tyrell Hamilton | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Rhys Hilton | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Christ Mayuba | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| Ben McLean | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Moore | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Nick Okoro | 3 | 5 | 2 |
| Joe Redmond | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Mitchell Roberts | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Stanley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Stirk | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Kane Thompson-Sommers | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Adam Siviter | 16 | 0 | 1 | 32 |