Difference between revisions of "Queens Park Rangers Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 10 November 2017 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Home || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 1-5 Colchester United (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|1-5]] | | 10 November 2017 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Home || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 1-5 Colchester United (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|1-5]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 21 November 2017 || [[Bristol City Under-23s|Bristol City]] || Away || D || [[Bristol City 1-1 Queens Park Rangers (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 27 November 2017 || [[Crystal Palace Under-23s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || || | + | | 27 November 2017 || [[Crystal Palace Under-23s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || L || [[Queens Park Rangers 0-3 Crystal Palace (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 11 December 2017 || [[Millwall Under-23s|Millwall]] || Away || || | + | | 11 December 2017 || [[Millwall Under-23s|Millwall]] || Away || L || [[Millwall 2-1 Queens Park Rangers (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 18 December 2017 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Home || || | + | | 18 December 2017 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Home || D || [[Queens Park Rangers 2-2 Watford (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 8 January 2018 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || | | 8 January 2018 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 24th December)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aramide Oteh]] || | + | | [[Aramide Oteh]] || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Olamide Shodipo]] || 5 | | [[Olamide Shodipo]] || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dan Darbyshire]] || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ebere Eze]] || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reece Grego-Cox]] || 2 | | [[Reece Grego-Cox]] || 2 | ||
Revision as of 11:18, 24 December 2017
The Queens Park Rangers Under-23s are currently managed by Paul Hall.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Marcin Brzozowski | U19 | Poland | |
| GK | Martin Herdman | England | ||
| GK | Conor Hudnott | U21 | England | |
| GK | Joe Lumley | U23 | England | |
| DF | Alex Finney | U20 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Fox | U19 | England | |
| DF | Darnell Furlong | U22 | England | |
| DF | Giles Phillips | United States | ||
| DF | Jack Williams | U20 | England | |
| MF | Romeo Akinola | U19 | England | |
| MF | Osman Kakay | U21 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Manning | U22 | Ireland | |
| MF | Charlie Owens | U20 | England | |
| MF | Chris Paul | U20 | England | |
| MF | Michael Petrasso | U22 | Canada | |
| MF | Axel Prohouly | U21 | France | |
| MF | Chay Tilt | U20 | England | |
| MF | Olamide Shodipo | U21 | Ireland | |
| MF | Joshua Wallen | U21 | Australia | |
| FW | Brandon Adams | U20 | England | |
| FW | Odysseus Alfa | U19 | England | |
| FW | Hugo Cardoso | U19 | England | |
| FW | Ilias Chair | U20 | Morocco | |
| FW | Brandon Comley | U22 | England | |
| FW | Dan Darbyshire | U20 | England | |
| FW | Ebere Eze | U20 | England | |
| FW | Reece Grego-Cox | U21 | Ireland | |
| FW | Aramide Oteh | U19 | England | |
| FW | Daniel Rowe | U21 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Hull City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 21 August 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 25 August 2017 | Barnsley | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 1 September 2017 | Birmingham City | Away | P-P | |
| 11 September 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 18 September 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 25 September 2017 | Watford | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 9 October 2017 | Coventry City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 16 October 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 5-4 |
| 20 October 2017 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 30 October 2017 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 10 November 2017 | Colchester United | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 21 November 2017 | Bristol City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 27 November 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 11 December 2017 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 18 December 2017 | Watford | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 8 January 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 15 January 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 29 January 2018 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 5 February 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 12 February 2018 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 19 February 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 5 March 2018 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 12 March 2018 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 19 March 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 26 March 2018 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 9 April 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 13 April 2018 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 23 April 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th December)
| Player | Goals |
| Aramide Oteh | 9 |
| Olamide Shodipo | 5 |
| Dan Darbyshire | 3 |
| Ebere Eze | 3 |
| Reece Grego-Cox | 2 |
| Daniel Rowe | 2 |
| Chay Tilt | 2 |
| Romeo Akinola | 1 |
| Sean Goss | 1 |
| Ryan Manning | 1 |
| Giles Phillips | 1 |
| Axel Prohouly | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 12th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Romeo Akinola | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Odysseus Alfa | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Alex Baptiste | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ariel Borysiuk | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Hugo Cardoso | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Steven Caulker | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ilias Chair | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Comley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Cousins | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Darbyshire | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Ebere Eze | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Charlie Fox | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Reece Grego-Cox | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Sean Goss | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Niko Hamalainen | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Grant Hall | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Clint Hill | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Osman Kakay | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Manning | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Aramide Oteh | 5 | 0 | 4 |
| Charlie Owens | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Chris Paul | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Petrasso | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Giles Phillips | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| Axel Prohouly | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Rowe | 3 | 2 | 2 |
| Olamide Shodipo | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Paul Smyth | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zenon Stylianides | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Chay Tilt | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Joshua Wallen | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Seny Dieng | 5 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| Joe Lumley | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |