Difference between revisions of "Sheffield United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| GK || [[Marcus Dewhurst]] || U17 || || England | | GK || [[Marcus Dewhurst]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | GK || [[Hugo Warhurst]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Jean Belahouane]] || U17 || || England | | DF || [[Jean Belahouane]] || U17 || || England | ||
| Line 40: | Line 42: | ||
| FW || [[Donae Lawrence]] || U18 || || England | | FW || [[Donae Lawrence]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Livesey Mason]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| FW || [[Sam McClellen]] || U17 || || England | | FW || [[Sam McClellen]] || U17 || || England | ||
Revision as of 15:39, 4 February 2018
The Sheffield United Under-18s are currently managed by Derek Geary.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Marcus Dewhurst | U17 | England | |
| GK | Hugo Warhurst | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jean Belahouane | U17 | England | |
| DF | George Broadbent | U17 | England | |
| DF | George Cantrill | U18 | England | |
| DF | Connor Cutts | U18 | England | |
| DF | Sam Graham | U18 | England | |
| DF | Will Portman | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tom Weaver | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jordan Doherty | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ben Harriott | U17 | England | |
| MF | Cameron Hawkes | U18 | England | |
| MF | Samuel Ompreon | U17 | England | |
| MF | Regan Slater | U18 | England | |
| FW | Horatio Hirst | U18 | England | |
| FW | Donae Lawrence | U18 | England | |
| FW | Livesey Mason | U17 | England | |
| FW | Sam McClellen | U17 | England | |
| FW | David Parkhouse | U18 | Ireland | |
| FW | Reon Potts | U17 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2017 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 26 August 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 2 September 2017 | Cardiff City | Away | P-P | |
| 9 September 2017 | Watford | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 16 September 2017 | Colchester United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 23 September 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 30 September 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 7 October 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 14 October 2017 | Leeds United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 21 October 2017 | Hull City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 31 October 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 11 November 2017 | Burnley | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 18 November 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 25 November 2017 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 2 December 2017 | Barnsley | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 9 December 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | P-P | |
| 16 December 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Home | P-P | |
| 6 January 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 13 January 2018 | Leeds United | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 20 January 2018 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 27 January 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 7 February 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 17 February 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 24 February 2018 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 3 March 2018 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 10 March 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 24 March 2018 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 31 March 2018 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 7 April 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 14 April 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 December 2017 | Third | Burton Albion | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 16 January 2017 | Fourth | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 1st February)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Jordan Doherty | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Oliver Greaves | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Reon Potts | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| George Broadbent | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Cameron Hakwes | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Sam Ackroyd | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Angelo Capello | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Cutts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Graham | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Donae Lawrence | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| David Parkhouse | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 1st February)
(Missing details from Burton (H))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sam Ackroyd | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Jean Belahouane | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| George Broadbent | 17 | 0 | 2 |
| Josiah Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Boyes | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| George Cantrill | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Angelo Capello | 4 | 6 | 1 |
| Connor Cutts | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Doherty | 9 | 0 | 3 |
| Keenan Ferguson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Foulstone | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Fox | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kyron Gordon | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Graham | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| C. Greaves | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Greaves | 8 | 1 | 4 |
| Cameron Hawkes | 14 | 1 | 2 |
| Ben Harriott | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Kelly | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Donae Lawrence | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Frankie Maguire | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Livesey Mason | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Sam McClellen | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Harrison Neal | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Samuel Ompreon | 6 | 6 | 0 |
| Simeon Oure | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| David Parkhouse | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Will Portman | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Reon Potts | 14 | 3 | 4 |
| Robinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Regan Slater | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Layton Swaine | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Viggars | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tom Weaver | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Tommy Williams | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Marcus Dewhurst | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| Sam Kelly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Hugo Warhurst | 9 | 0 | 3 | 13 |