Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (South)) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| Mar 9 2018 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || W || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 1-4 Chelsea (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|4-1]] | | Mar 9 2018 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Away || W || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 1-4 Chelsea (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|4-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | Apr 7 2018 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || || | + | | Apr 7 2018 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || W || [[Chelsea 4-0 Southampton (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League)|4-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Apr 14 2018 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || || | | Apr 14 2018 || [[West Ham Under-18s|West Ham]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 27 February 2018 || Quarter Final || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || W || [[Fulham 0-6 Chelsea (2017-18 FA Youth Cup)|6-0]] || | | 27 February 2018 || Quarter Final || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || W || [[Fulham 0-6 Chelsea (2017-18 FA Youth Cup)|6-0]] || | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 4 April 2018 || Semi Final First Leg || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || || || | + | | 4 April 2018 || Semi Final First Leg || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || W || [[Birmingham City 0-3 Chelsea (2017-18 FA Youth Cup)|3-0]] || |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 10 April 2018 || Semi Final Second Leg || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || || | + | | 10 April 2018 || Semi Final Second Leg || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || W || [[Chelsea 4-0 Birmingham City (2017-18 FA Youth Cup)|4-0]] || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 11th April)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Brown]] || 10 || 5 || | + | | [[Charlie Brown]] || 10 || 5 || 2 || 17 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Martell Taylor-Crossdale]] || | + | | [[Martell Taylor-Crossdale]] || 9 || 0 || 4 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Marc Guehi]] || 4 || 2 || 2 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Callum Hudson-Odoi]] || 0 || 0 || 8 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Daishawn Redan]] || 4 || 1 || 2 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Conor Gallagher]] || 6 || 1 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Faustino Anjorin]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Gilmour]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Billy Gilmour]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George McEachran]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 | | [[George McEachran]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tariq Uwakwe]] || 3 || 0 || 2 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Juan Castillo]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Juan Castillo]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dujon Sterling]] || 0 || 0 || 2 || 2 | | [[Dujon Sterling]] || 0 || 0 || 2 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcel Lewis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Marcel Lewis]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 11th April)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
| [[Ethan Ampadu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ethan Ampadu]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Faustino Anjorin]] || | + | | [[Faustino Anjorin]] || 14 || 7 || 6 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Armando Broja]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Armando Broja]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Brown]] || | + | | [[Charlie Brown]] || 19 || 7 || 17 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Juan Castillo]] || | + | | [[Juan Castillo]] || 18 || 3 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Conor Gallagher]] || | + | | [[Conor Gallagher]] || 23 || 3 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Gilmour]] || | + | | [[Billy Gilmour]] || 22 || 3 || 5 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marc Guehi]] || | + | | [[Marc Guehi]] || 26 || 0 || 8 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Hudson-Odoi]] || | + | | [[Callum Hudson-Odoi]] || 5 || 0 || 8 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reece James (08/12/99)|Reece James]] || | + | | [[Reece James (08/12/99)|Reece James]] || 6 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tariq Lamptey]] || | + | | [[Tariq Lamptey]] || 24 || 6 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcel Lavinier]] || | + | | [[Marcel Lavinier]] || 22 || 1 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcel Lewis]] || 2 || 4 || 1 || 1 | | [[Marcel Lewis]] || 2 || 4 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
| [[Renedi Masampu]] || 1 || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Renedi Masampu]] || 1 || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George McEachran]] || | + | | [[George McEachran]] || 21 || 5 || 5 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Clinton Mola]] || | + | | [[Clinton Mola]] || 11 || 9 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jonathan Panzo]] || | + | | [[Jonathan Panzo]] || 19 || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daishawn Redan]] || | + | | [[Daishawn Redan]] || 10 || 6 || 7 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jonathan Russell]] || 6 || 2 || 1 || 2 | | [[Jonathan Russell]] || 6 || 2 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 264: | Line 264: | ||
| [[Dujon Sterling]] || 1 || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Dujon Sterling]] || 1 || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Martell Taylor-Crossdale]] || | + | | [[Martell Taylor-Crossdale]] || 16 || 8 || 13 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tariq Uwakwe]] || | + | | [[Tariq Uwakwe]] || 23 || 2 || 5 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Wakely]] || 14 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jack Wakely]] || 14 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 284: | Line 284: | ||
| [[Marcin Bulka]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 3 | | [[Marcin Bulka]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Cumming]] || | + | | [[Jamie Cumming]] || 8 || 0 || 8 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nicolas Tié]] || 9 || 0 || 3 || 13 | | [[Nicolas Tié]] || 9 || 0 || 3 || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Karlo Ziger]] || | + | | [[Karlo Ziger]] || 10 || 0 || 8 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:32, 11 April 2018
The Chelsea Under-18s are currently managed by Jody Morris.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| Nicolas Tié | GK | U17 | 13 February 2001 | France |
| Karlo Ziger | GK | U17 | 11 May 2001 (age 24) | Croatia |
| Marc Guehi | DF | U18 | 13 July 2000 (age 25) | England |
| Reece James | DF | U18 | 8 December 1999 (age 25) | England |
| Marcel Lavinier | DF | U17 | 16 December 2000 (age 24) | England |
| Renedi Masampu | DF | U18 | 17 September 1999 (age 26) | England |
| Jonathan Panzo | DF | U17 | 25 October 2000 (age 25) | England |
| Jack Wakely | DF | U17 | 25 October 2000 (age 25) | England |
| Juan Castillo | MF | U18 | 13 January 2000 (age 25) | Netherlands |
| Conor Gallagher | MF | U18 | 6 February 2000 (age 25) | England |
| Billy Gilmour | MF | U17 | 11 June 2001 (age 24) | Scotland |
| Tariq Lamptey | MF | U17 | 30 September 2000 (age 25) | England |
| George McEachran | MF | U18 | 30 August 2000 (age 25) | England |
| Clinton Mola | MF | U17 | 15 March 2001 (age 24) | England |
| Jonathan Russell | MF | U17 | 9 October 2000 (age 25) | England |
| Tariq Uwakwe | MF | U18 | 19 November 1999 (age 26) | England |
| Adebambo Akinjogbin | FW | U18 | 1 December 1999 (age 26) | England |
| Charlie Brown | FW | U18 | 23 September 1999 (age 26) | England |
| Callum Hudson-Odoi | FW | U17 | 7 November 2000 (age 25) | England |
| Daishawn Redan | FW | U17 | 2 February 2001 (age 24) | Netherlands |
| Martell Taylor-Crossdale | FW | U18 | 26 December 1999 (age 25) | England |
| Tushaun Walters | FW | U18 | 25 March 2000 (age 25) | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 2-0 |
| Aug 19 2017 | Reading | Home | W | 1-0 |
| Aug 26 2017 | Norwich City | Away | W | 4-0 |
| Sep 9 2017 | Arsenal | Home | W | 2-0 |
| Sep 23 2017 | Swansea City | Away | W | 5-0 |
| Sep 30 2017 | Fulham | Home | W | 6-1 |
| Oct 14 2017 | Leicester City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| Oct 21 2017 | Southampton | Away | L | 0-4 |
| Nov 18 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 1-0 |
| Nov 25 2017 | West Ham | Home | W | 7-0 |
| Dec 9 2017 | Tottenham | Away | D | 4-4 |
| Jan 6 2018 | Reading | Away | W | 2-0 |
| Jan 13 2018 | Aston Villa | Home | D | 2-2 |
| Jan 20 2018 | Norwich City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| Feb 10 2018 | Swansea City | Home | W | 5-1 |
| Feb 23 2018 | Fulham | Away | W | 1-0 |
| Mar 6 2018 | Leicester City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| Mar 9 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 4-1 |
| Apr 7 2018 | Southampton | Home | W | 4-0 |
| Apr 14 2018 | West Ham | Away | ||
| Apr 18 2018 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| May 2 2018 | Arsenal | Away |
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Round | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| Sep 16 2017 | Blackburn Rovers | Group Stage | Away | D | 1-1 | |
| Nov 4 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Group Stage | Away | W | 3-0 | |
| Dec 2 2017 | Newcastle United | Group Stage | Home | W | 2-1 | |
| Jan 27 2018 | Sunderland | Quarter Final | Away | W | 2-1 | AET |
| Feb 17 2018 | Everton | Semi Final | Away | W | 1-0 | |
| Mar 18 2018 | Tottenham Hotspur | Final | Home | W | 2-0 |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 15 December 2017 | Third | Scunthorpe United | Home | W | 4-0 | |
| 17 January 2018 | Fourth | West Bromwich Albion | Home | W | 7-0 | |
| 13 February 2018 | Fifth | Tottenham | Away | W | 2-0 | |
| 27 February 2018 | Quarter Final | Fulham | Away | W | 6-0 | |
| 4 April 2018 | Semi Final First Leg | Birmingham City | Away | W | 3-0 | |
| 10 April 2018 | Semi Final Second Leg | Birmingham City | Home | W | 4-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th April)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Charlie Brown | 10 | 5 | 2 | 17 |
| Martell Taylor-Crossdale | 9 | 0 | 4 | 13 |
| Marc Guehi | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| Callum Hudson-Odoi | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 |
| Daishawn Redan | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
| Conor Gallagher | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
| Faustino Anjorin | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
| Billy Gilmour | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| George McEachran | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Tariq Uwakwe | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Juan Castillo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Marcel Lavinier | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Clinton Mola | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Dujon Sterling | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Marcel Lewis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Panzo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jonathan Russell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tushaun Walters | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 11th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Ethan Ampadu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Faustino Anjorin | 14 | 7 | 6 | 6 |
| Armando Broja | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Brown | 19 | 7 | 17 | 3 |
| Juan Castillo | 18 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| Conor Gallagher | 23 | 3 | 7 | 0 |
| Billy Gilmour | 22 | 3 | 5 | 9 |
| Marc Guehi | 26 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Callum Hudson-Odoi | 5 | 0 | 8 | 6 |
| Reece James | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Tariq Lamptey | 24 | 6 | 0 | 11 |
| Marcel Lavinier | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Marcel Lewis | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Renedi Masampu | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| George McEachran | 21 | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| Clinton Mola | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Jonathan Panzo | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Daishawn Redan | 10 | 6 | 7 | 3 |
| Jonathan Russell | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Dynel Simeu | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dujon Sterling | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Martell Taylor-Crossdale | 16 | 8 | 13 | 1 |
| Tariq Uwakwe | 23 | 2 | 5 | 4 |
| Jack Wakely | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tushaun Walters | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Marcin Bulka | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 |
| Jamie Cumming | 8 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| Nicolas Tié | 9 | 0 | 3 | 13 |
| Karlo Ziger | 10 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14