Difference between revisions of "Everton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | |Aug 11 2018 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || || | + | |Aug 11 2018 || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]] || Home || W || [[Everton 3-2 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Aug 18 2018 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || || | |Aug 18 2018 || [[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]] || Away || || | ||
Revision as of 08:48, 15 August 2018
The Everton Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Tait.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jack Barrett | U17 | 4 June 2002 | England |
| GK | Nicolas Hansen | U18 | 10 July 2001 | United States |
| GK | Harry Tyrer | U17 | 6 December 2001 | England |
| DF | Joe Anderson | U18 | 6 February 2001 | England |
| DF | Jonathan Anderson | U17 | 17 October 2001 | Italy |
| DF | Ryan Astley | U17 | 4 October 2001 | Wales/England |
| DF | Michael Collins | U18 | 22 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Josh Hosie | U17 | 9 September 2001 | Wales |
| DF | Barney McKeown | U18 | 29 June 2001 | Ireland |
| DF | Seb Quirk | U17 | England | |
| DF | Elliot Richards | U18 | 22 July 2001 | England |
| DF | Ethan Warnock | U18 | 15 February 2001 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Bobby Carroll | U17 | 10 December 2001 | England |
| MF | Mackenzie Hunt | U17 | 14 November 2001 | England/Ireland |
| MF | Rhys Hughes | U17 | 21 September 2001 | Wales |
| MF | Einar Iversen | U18 | 6 June 2001 | Norway |
| MF | Pedro Neves | U17 | 5 September 2001 | Brazil/Portugal |
| MF | Tom Warren | U18 | 15 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Pawel Zuk | U18 | 29 January 2001 | Poland |
| FW | Korede Adedoyin | U18 | 14 November 2000 | England/Nigeria |
| FW | Anthony Gordon | U18 | 24 February 2001 | England |
| FW | Kyle John | U18 | 13 February 2001 | England |
| FW | Ellis Simms | U18 | 5 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Kameron Stanley | U18 | 10 November 2000 | England |
| FW | Max Thompson | U17 | 9 February 2002 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 11 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 3-2 |
| Aug 18 2018 | Derby County | Away | ||
| Aug 25 2018 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| Sep 01 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| Sep 15 2018 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| Sep 22 2018 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| Oct 06 2018 | West Brom | Home | ||
| Oct 20 2018 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| Oct 27 2018 | Derby County | Home | ||
| Nov 02 2018 | Liverpool Away | Away | ||
| Nov 24 2018 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| Dec 01 2018 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| Jan 12 2019 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| Jan 19 2019 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| Feb 02 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| Feb 23 2019 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| Mar 01 2019 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| Mar 16 2019 | West Brom | Away | ||
| Mar 30 2019 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| Apr 06 2019 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| Apr 13 2019 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| Apr 27 2019 | Manchester United | Away |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Kieran Phillips | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Ellis Simms | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Joe Anderson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Astley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bobby Carroll | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Michael Collins | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rhys Hughes | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mackenzie Hunt | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Einar Iversen | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle John | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Phillips | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Ellis Simms | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kameron Stanley | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ethan Warnock | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Warren | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Nicolas Hansen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |