Difference between revisions of "Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
| [[Jaden Forrester]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jaden Forrester]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dongda He]] || | + | | [[Dongda He]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Hodnett]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jack Hodnett]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 21:41, 29 August 2018
The Wolves Under-18s Head Coach is Darren Ryan.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jackson Smith | U17 | England | |
| GK | Andreas Sondergaard | U18 | 17 January 2001 | Denmark |
| DF | Kevin Berkoe | U18 | 1 August 2001 | England |
| DF | Aaron Crabtree | U18 | 19 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Joseph Joseph | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ray O'Sullivan | U18 | 3 July 2001 | Ireland |
| MF | Owen Otasowie | U18 | 20 April 2001 | USA/England |
| MF | Taylor Perry | U18 | 15 July 2001 | England |
| MF | Terry Taylor | U18 | 15 July 2001 | Scotland |
| MF | Taylor Townsend | U18 | 23 August 2001 | England |
| FW | Kieran Feeney | U18 | 27 January 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Austin Samuels | U18 | 20 November 2000 | England |
| FW | Callum Thompson | U18 | 20 April 2001 | England |
| Jed Abbey | U17 | England | ||
| Conor Carty | U17 | Ireland | ||
| Luke Cundle | U17 | England | ||
| Pascal Juan Estrada | U17 | Austria | ||
| Jaden Forrester | U17 | England | ||
| Ryan Jarvis | U17 | England | ||
| Todd Parker | U17 | England | ||
| Lewis Richards | U17 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Everton | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 18 August 2018 | Sunderland | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 25 August 2018 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 1 September 2018 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 15 September 2018 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 22 September 2018 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 6 October 2018 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 20 October 2018 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 27 October 2018 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 3 November 2018 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 24 November 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 1 December 2018 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 12 January 2019 | Everton | Home | ||
| 2 February 2019 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 9 January 2019 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 23 February 2019 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 2 March 2019 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Derby County | Home |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th August)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Theodor Corbeanu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Taylor Townsend | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 29th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jed Abbey | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kevin Berkoe | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Chem Campbell | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Conor Carty | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Theodor Corbeanu | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Aaron Crabtree | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Cundle | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Pascal Juan Estrada | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaden Forrester | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Dongda He | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Hodnett | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joseph Joseph | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ray O'Sullivan | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Todd Parker | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Richards | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Thompson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Tipton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Taylor Townsend | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jamie Pardington | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 |