Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 FA Youth Cup) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 16 February 2019 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || W || [[Norwich City 0-4 Brighton & Hove Albion (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|4-0]] | | 16 February 2019 || [[Norwich City Under-18s|Norwich City]] || Away || W || [[Norwich City 0-4 Brighton & Hove Albion (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|4-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 23 February 2019 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || || | + | | 23 February 2019 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || W || [[Leicester City 1-2 Brighton & Hove Albion (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 2 March 2019 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || || | | 2 March 2019 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 26th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
| [[Ryan Longman]] || 6 || 1 || 1 || 8 | | [[Ryan Longman]] || 6 || 1 || 1 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lorent Tolaj]] || | + | | [[Lorent Tolaj]] || 5 || 2 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dan Cashman]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | | [[Dan Cashman]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| [[Stefan Vukoje]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Stefan Vukoje]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Wilson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jack Spong]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Everitt]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Matthew Everitt]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 26th February)''</small> |
<small>''(Missing details from Aston Villa (A)(C))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Aston Villa (A)(C))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| [[Dan Cashman]] || 14 || 2 || 2 | | [[Dan Cashman]] || 14 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Clark-Eden]] || | + | | [[Ben Clark-Eden]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luca Cocoracchio]] || | + | | [[Luca Cocoracchio]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Toby Collyer]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Toby Collyer]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Peter Gwargis]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | | [[Peter Gwargis]] || 6 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Teddy Jenks]] || 8 || | + | | [[Teddy Jenks]] || 8 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Leahy]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jack Leahy]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marc Leonard]] || | + | | [[Marc Leonard]] || 10 || 9 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Longman]] || | + | | [[Ryan Longman]] || 11 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kaspar Lopata]] || 11 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kaspar Lopata]] || 11 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
| [[Tareq Shihab]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tareq Shihab]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Spong]] || | + | | [[Jack Spong]] || 15 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tareq Shihab]] || | + | | [[Tareq Shihab]] || 4 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ayo Tanimowo]] || 16 || | + | | [[Ayo Tanimowo]] || 16 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lorent Tolaj]] || | + | | [[Lorent Tolaj]] || 10 || 6 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialists || 1 || 1 || 1 | | Trialists || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
| [[Ed Turns]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Ed Turns]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Tutt]] || | + | | [[Cameron Tutt]] || 11 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Stefan Vukoje]] || | + | | [[Stefan Vukoje]] || 14 || 5 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Weaire]] || 6 || | + | | [[Matthew Weaire]] || 6 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Wilson]] || | + | | [[Ben Wilson]] || 3 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
| [[George Bentley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[George Bentley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Roco Rees]] || | + | | [[Roco Rees]] || 15 || 0 || 3 || 20 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carl Rushworth]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 7 | | [[Carl Rushworth]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 7 | ||
Revision as of 11:41, 26 February 2019
The Brighton Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Beard.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | George Bentley | U18 | 14 October 2000 | England |
| GK | Roco Rees | U17 | 3 October 2001 | England |
| GK | Piotr Zalewski | U18 | 24 April 2001 | Poland |
| DF | Ben Clark-Eden | U17 | 2 July 2002 | England |
| DF | Kipras Kazukolovas | U18 | 20 November 2000 | Lithuania |
| DF | Haydon Roberts | U17 | 10 May 2002 | England |
| DF | Ayo Tanimowo | U17 | 9 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Cameron Tutt | U18 | 9 August 2001 | England |
| DF | Matthew Weaire | U18 | 20 August 2001 | England/Denmark |
| DF | Ben Wilson | U17 | 5 December 2001 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Teddy Hoare | U17 | 12 March 2002 | England |
| MF | Columbus Ibeh | U18 | 22 January 2001 | England |
| MF | Marc Leonard | U17 | 19 December 2001 | Scotland |
| MF | Jayden Onen | U18 | 17 December 2001 | England |
| MF | Tareq Shihab | U18 | 7 March 2001 | England |
| MF | Jack Spong | U17 | 3 February 2002 | England |
| MF | Stefan Vukoje | U17 | England | |
| FW | Dan Cashman | U18 | 8 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Ryan Longman | U18 | 6 November 2000 | England |
| FW | Sam Packham | U17 | 8 November 2001 | England |
| FW | Laurent Tolaj | U17 | 23 October 2001 | Switzerland |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Tottenham | Away | L | 4-6 |
| 18 August 2018 | Arsenal | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 25 August 2018 | Norwich City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 1 September 2018 | Reading | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 15 September 2018 | Leicester City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 September 2018 | Southampton | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 6 October 2018 | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 20 October 2018 | Fulham | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 3 November 2018 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 24 November 2018 | Swansea City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 15 December 2018 | West Ham | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 5 January 2019 | Arsenal | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 12 January 2019 | Tottenham | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 2 February 2019 | Reading | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 16 February 2019 | Norwich City | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 23 February 2019 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 2 March 2019 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 16 March 2019 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 27 April 2019 | West Ham | Home |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2018 | Derby County | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 10 November 2018 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 8 December 2018 | Sunderland | Away | D | 3-3 |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 3 December 2018 | Third | West Ham United | Away | W | 1-1 | Won 5-4 on penalties |
| 21 January 2019 | Fourth | Manchester United | Away | W | 3-1 | |
| 9 February 2019 | Fifth | Everton | Away | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th February)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Ryan Longman | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
| Lorent Tolaj | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
| Dan Cashman | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Jayden Onen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Stefan Vukoje | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Ben Wilson | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Jack Spong | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Matthew Everitt | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Peter Gwargis | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Kaspar Lopata | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Haydon Roberts | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Tareq Shihab | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Aston Villa (A)) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 26th February) (Missing details from Aston Villa (A)(C))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Julien Carre | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Dan Cashman | 14 | 2 | 2 |
| Ben Clark-Eden | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Luca Cocoracchio | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Toby Collyer | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matthew Everitt | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Peter Gwargis | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Teddy Jenks | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Jack Leahy | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Marc Leonard | 10 | 9 | 0 |
| Ryan Longman | 11 | 1 | 8 |
| Kaspar Lopata | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Marley Miranda | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jayden Onen | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Sam Packham | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| Haydon Roberts | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Tareq Shihab | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Spong | 15 | 2 | 1 |
| Tareq Shihab | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Ayo Tanimowo | 16 | 1 | 0 |
| Lorent Tolaj | 10 | 6 | 7 |
| Trialists | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Antef Tsoungui | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ed Turns | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Cameron Tutt | 11 | 3 | 0 |
| Stefan Vukoje | 14 | 5 | 3 |
| Matthew Weaire | 6 | 5 | 0 |
| Ben Wilson | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| George Bentley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Roco Rees | 15 | 0 | 3 | 20 |
| Carl Rushworth | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Fynn Talley | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Piotr Zalewski | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |