Difference between revisions of "Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
| 16 February 2019 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || L || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-1 Newcastle United (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] | | 16 February 2019 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || L || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-1 Newcastle United (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 February 2019 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Away || | + | | 23 February 2019 || [[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]] || Away || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "FFEEEE" |
| − | | 2 March 2019 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || | + | | 2 March 2019 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || L || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-3 Stoke City (2018-19 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 March 2019 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || || | | 16 March 2019 || [[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Conor Carty]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Conor Carty]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luke Cundle]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kevin Berkoe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kevin Berkoe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Crabtree]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Aaron Crabtree]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaden Forrester]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jaden Forrester]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 5th March)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing Details from Middlesbrough (A) and Swansea (A) (both Cup))''</small> | <small>''(Missing Details from Middlesbrough (A) and Swansea (A) (both Cup))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jed Abbey]] || 3 || | + | | [[Jed Abbey]] || 3 || 8 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Agboola]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Michael Agboola]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
| [[Kevin Berkoe]] || 14 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kevin Berkoe]] || 14 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chem Campbell]] || 9 || | + | | [[Chem Campbell]] || 9 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Conor Carty]] || | + | | [[Conor Carty]] || 3 || 7 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Theodor Corbeanu]] || 5 || | + | | [[Theodor Corbeanu]] || 5 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Crabtree]] || | + | | [[Aaron Crabtree]] || 11 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Cundle]] || | + | | [[Luke Cundle]] || 10 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pascal Juan Estrada]] || | + | | [[Pascal Juan Estrada]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaden Forrester]] || 7 || 1 || 1 | | [[Jaden Forrester]] || 7 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dongda He]] || | + | | [[Dongda He]] || 3 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Hodnett]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jack Hodnett]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
| [[Owen Otasowie]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Owen Otasowie]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Todd Parker]] || | + | | [[Todd Parker]] || 12 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Taylor Perry]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | | [[Taylor Perry]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Richards]] || | + | | [[Lewis Richards]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Austin Samuels]] || 5 || 0 || 4 | | [[Austin Samuels]] || 5 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
| [[Elias Sorensen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Elias Sorensen]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Terry Taylor]] || | + | | [[Terry Taylor]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Thompson]] || | + | | [[Callum Thompson]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Oliver Tipton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Oliver Tipton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Taylor Townsend]] || 9 || 4 || 3 | | [[Taylor Townsend]] || 9 || 4 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 242: | Line 244: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jamie Pardington]] || | + | | [[Jamie Pardington]] || 11 || 0 || 2 || 22 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jackson Smith]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 7 | | [[Jackson Smith]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 7 | ||
Revision as of 09:55, 5 March 2019
The Wolves Under-18s Head Coach is Darren Ryan.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jackson Smith | U17 | England | |
| GK | Andreas Sondergaard | U18 | 17 January 2001 | Denmark |
| DF | Kevin Berkoe | U18 | 1 August 2001 | England |
| DF | Aaron Crabtree | U18 | 19 September 2000 | England |
| DF | Joseph Joseph | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ray O'Sullivan | U18 | 3 July 2001 | Ireland |
| MF | Owen Otasowie | U18 | 20 April 2001 | USA/England |
| MF | Taylor Perry | U18 | 15 July 2001 | England |
| MF | Terry Taylor | U18 | 15 July 2001 | Scotland |
| MF | Taylor Townsend | U18 | 23 August 2001 | England |
| FW | Kieran Feeney | U18 | 27 January 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Austin Samuels | U18 | 20 November 2000 | England |
| FW | Callum Thompson | U18 | 20 April 2001 | England |
| Jed Abbey | U17 | England | ||
| Conor Carty | U17 | Ireland | ||
| Luke Cundle | U17 | England | ||
| Pascal Juan Estrada | U17 | Austria | ||
| Jaden Forrester | U17 | England | ||
| Ryan Jarvis | U17 | England | ||
| Todd Parker | U17 | England | ||
| Lewis Richards | U17 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2018 | Everton | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 18 August 2018 | Sunderland | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 25 August 2018 | Manchester City | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 1 September 2018 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 15 September 2018 | West Brom | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 22 September 2018 | Stoke City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 6 October 2018 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 20 October 2018 | Liverpool | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 27 October 2018 | Manchester City | Away | P-P | |
| 3 November 2018 | Manchester United | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 24 November 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 1 December 2018 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 23 January 2019 | Everton | Home | P-P | |
| 9 February 2019 | Sunderland | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 16 February 2019 | Newcastle United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 23 February 2019 | West Brom | Away | P-P | |
| 2 March 2019 | Stoke City | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 16 March 2019 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 30 March 2019 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 6 April 2019 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 13 April 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 27 April 2019 | Derby County | Home |
2018-19 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 29 September 2018 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 13 October 2018 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 8 December 2018 | Swansea City | Away | D | 0-0 |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 10 December 2018 | Third | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th March)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Austin Samuels | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| Taylor Townsend | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Conor Carty | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Luke Cundle | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Kevin Berkoe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Chem Campbell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Theodor Corbeanu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Crabtree | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaden Forrester | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Dongda He | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th March)
(Missing Details from Middlesbrough (A) and Swansea (A) (both Cup))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jed Abbey | 3 | 8 | 0 |
| Michael Agboola | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kevin Berkoe | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Chem Campbell | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| Conor Carty | 3 | 7 | 2 |
| Theodor Corbeanu | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Aaron Crabtree | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke Cundle | 10 | 2 | 2 |
| Pascal Juan Estrada | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Jaden Forrester | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Dongda He | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| Jack Hodnett | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Joseph Joseph | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Ray O'Sullivan | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| Owen Otasowie | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Todd Parker | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Taylor Perry | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Richards | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Austin Samuels | 5 | 0 | 4 |
| Elias Sorensen | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Terry Taylor | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Thompson | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Tipton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Taylor Townsend | 9 | 4 | 3 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jamie Pardington | 11 | 0 | 2 | 22 |
| Jackson Smith | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Joe Young | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |