Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 30 March 2019 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Home || L || [[Millwall 0-3 Hull City (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] | | 30 March 2019 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Home || L || [[Millwall 0-3 Hull City (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 06 April 2019 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || || | + | | 06 April 2019 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Away || L || [[Barnsley 3-1 Millwall (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 09 April 2019 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || || | + | | 09 April 2019 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || L || [[Charlton Athletic 3-1 Millwall (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 April 2019 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || || | | 13 April 2019 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 9th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| [[Harry Taylor]] || 12 || 0 || 12 | | [[Harry Taylor]] || 12 || 0 || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Shaun O'Brien]] || 8 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Reuben Duncan]] || 7 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Skeffington]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Sam Skeffington]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 1 | | Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | TBC (Charlton A) || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:40, 9 April 2019
The Millwall Under-18s are currently managed by Larry McAvoy and Chris Perry.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Leighton Fanshawe | U17 | England | |
| GK | Joe Wright | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ben Bennett | U17 | England | |
| DF | Chibuike Ezenwolum | U17 | England | |
| DF | Alex Mitchell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Hayden Muller | U17 | England | |
| DF | Rob Strachan | U18 | England | |
| DF | Junior Tiensia | U18 | England | |
| DF | Bes Topalloj | U18 | England | |
| DF | Lewis West | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jayden Davis | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ruben Duncan | U18 | England | |
| MF | Billy Mitchell | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jacob Munting | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sam Skeffington | U18 | England | |
| FW | George Alexander | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jay Barton | U17 | England | |
| FW | Shaun O'Brien | U17 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 25 August 2018 | Leeds United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 01 September 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 08 September 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 15 September 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 22 September 2018 | Coventry City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 29 September 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 06 October 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 20 October 2018 | Colchester United | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 27 October 2018 | Watford | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 03 November 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 10 November 2018 | Bristol City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 24 November 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 01 December 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 08 December 2018 | Colchester United | Away | W | 7-0 |
| 22 December 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 05 January 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 3-5 |
| 12 January 2019 | Watford | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 26 January 2019 | Bristol City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 16 February 2019 | Coventry City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 23 February 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 09 March 2019 | Burnley | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 23 March 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 6-1 |
| 26 March 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 30 March 2019 | Hull City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 06 April 2019 | Barnsley | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 09 April 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 13 April 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 December 2018 | Third | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 9th April)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| George Alexander | 14 | 0 | 14 |
| Harry Taylor | 12 | 0 | 12 |
| Shaun O'Brien | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Reuben Duncan | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Sam Skeffington | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Abdul Abdulmalik | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jayden Davis | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Billy Mitchell | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Jay Barton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Oli Bate | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nana Boateng | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Edozie | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Mitchell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Arthur Penney | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rob Strachan | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Junior Tiensia | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Charlton A) | 1 | 0 | 1 |