Difference between revisions of "Everton Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→2018-19 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Everton Under-18s are currently managed by [[Paul Tait]]. | The Everton Under-18s are currently managed by [[Paul Tait]]. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2019-20 Squad== |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK ||[[Jack Barrett]] || | + | | GK ||[[Jack Barrett]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|6|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK ||[[ | + | | GK ||[[Zan-Luk Leban]] || U17 || || Slovenia |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK ||[[Jack McIntyre]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2002|10|18|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GK ||[[Harry Tyrer]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|12|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF ||[[ | + | | DF ||[[Jonathan Anderson]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|10|17|df=yes}} || Italy |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF ||[[ | + | | DF ||[[Ryan Astley]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|10|4|df=yes}} || Wales/England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF ||[[Joel Davidson]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2002|11|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF ||[[Harry Hagan]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2003|4|24|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF ||[[Josh Hosie]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|9|9|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW ||[[Max Thompson]] || | + | | DF ||[[Daniel Lowey]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2003|1|8|df=yes}} || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | DF ||[[Seb Quirk]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|12|5|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF ||[[Bobby Carroll]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|12|10|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF ||[[Liam Higgins]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2003|1|15|df=yes}} || Wales | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF ||[[Mackenzie Hunt]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|11|14|df=yes}} || England/Ireland | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF ||[[Rhys Hughes]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|9|21|df=yes}} || Wales | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF ||[[Sean McAllister]] || U17 || || Northern Ireland | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF ||[[Tyler Onyango]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2003|3|4|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF ||[[Lewis Warrington]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2002|10|10|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF ||[[Dylan Thompson]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2002|10|25|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW ||[[Tom Cannon]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2002|12|28|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW ||[[Lewis Dobbin]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2003|1|3|df=yes}} || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW ||[[Rafael Garcia]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2002|10|7|df=yes}} || England/Portugal | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW ||[[Max Thompson]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|2|9|df=yes}} || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:47, 1 August 2019
The Everton Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Tait.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jack Barrett | U18 | 4 June 2002 | England |
| GK | Zan-Luk Leban | U17 | Slovenia | |
| GK | Jack McIntyre | U17 | 18 October 2002 | England |
| GK | Harry Tyrer | U18 | 6 December 2001 | England |
| DF | Jonathan Anderson | U18 | 17 October 2001 | Italy |
| DF | Ryan Astley | U18 | 4 October 2001 | Wales/England |
| DF | Joel Davidson | U17 | 6 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Harry Hagan | U17 | 24 April 2003 | England |
| DF | Josh Hosie | U18 | 9 September 2001 | Wales |
| DF | Daniel Lowey | U17 | 8 January 2003 | England |
| DF | Seb Quirk | U18 | 5 December 2001 | England |
| MF | Bobby Carroll | U18 | 10 December 2001 | England |
| MF | Liam Higgins | U17 | 15 January 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Mackenzie Hunt | U18 | 14 November 2001 | England/Ireland |
| MF | Rhys Hughes | U18 | 21 September 2001 | Wales |
| MF | Sean McAllister | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Tyler Onyango | U17 | 4 March 2003 | England |
| MF | Lewis Warrington | U17 | 10 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Dylan Thompson | U17 | 25 October 2002 | England |
| FW | Tom Cannon | U17 | 28 December 2002 | England |
| FW | Lewis Dobbin | U17 | 3 January 2003 | England |
| FW | Rafael Garcia | U17 | 7 October 2002 | England/Portugal |
| FW | Max Thompson | U18 | 9 February 2002 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 24 August 2019 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 31 August 2019 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 07 September 2019 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 14 September 2019 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 21 September 2019 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 05 October 2019 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 19 October 2019 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 09 November 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 18 January 2020 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 01 February 2020 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 08 February 2020 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Newcastle United | Away |
2019-20 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |