Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 28 November 2020 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 3-2 Colchester United (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] | | 28 November 2020 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 3-2 Colchester United (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 12 December 2020 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || | + | | 12 December 2020 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 7-0 Queens Park Rangers (2020-21 Under-18 League 2)|7-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 09 January 2021 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || || | | 09 January 2021 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Updated | + | <small>(Updated 16th December)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Abdul Abdulmalik]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyrese Briscoe]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Tyrese Briscoe]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Oli Bate]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nana Boateng]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Tom Leahy]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ezekiel Miller]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ezekiel Miller]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 142: | Line 144: | ||
| [[Chinwike Okoli]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Chinwike Okoli]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | TBC (Birmingham (H | + | | Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | TBC (Birmingham (H), Ipswich (A), Charlton (H)) || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:58, 16 December 2020
The Millwall Under-18s are currently managed by Larry McAvoy and Chris Perry.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jordan Gillmore | U18 | 2 October 2002 | England |
| GK | Ryan Hammond | U17 | England | |
| DF | Bobby Dailly | U17 | England | |
| DF | Ezekiel Miller | U18 | 31 January 2003 | England |
| DF | Chin Okoli | U17 | England | |
| DF | Arthur Penney | U18 | 13 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Kyle Roberts-Hutton | U18 | 27 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Alfie Allen | U18 | 13 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Ramez Hefzalla | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kyle Smith | U17 | England | |
| FW | Abdul Abdulmalik | U18 | 21 April 2003 | England |
| FW | Tyrese Briscoe | U18 | 27 October 2002 | England |
| FW | Oli Bate | U18 | 4 April 2003 | England |
| FW | Nana Boateng | U18 | 17 September 2002 | England |
| FW | Tom Leahy | U17 | England | |
| FW | George Walker | U17 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 19 September 2020 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 26 September 2020 | Watford | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 03 October 2020 | Swansea City | Home | P-P | |
| 17 October 2020 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 24 October 2020 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 31 October 2020 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 07 November 2020 | Barnsley | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 21 November 2020 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 28 November 2020 | Colchester United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 12 December 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 7-0 |
| 09 January 2021 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 16 January 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 23 January 2021 | Watford | Home | ||
| 30 January 2021 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 06 February 2021 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 13 February 2021 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 20 February 2021 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 27 February 2021 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 06 March 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 01 May 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Home |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 3 December 2020 | First | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 0-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 16th December)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
| Abdul Abdulmalik | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Tyrese Briscoe | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Oli Bate | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Nana Boateng | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tom Leahy | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ezekiel Miller | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Chinwike Okoli | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Birmingham (H), Ipswich (A), Charlton (H)) | 4 | 0 | 4 |