Difference between revisions of "Colchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| [[Namory Kane]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Namory Kane]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gene Kennedy]] || 1 || 0 || | + | | [[Gene Kennedy]] || 1 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Lowe]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryan Lowe]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| [[Kai Redgrave]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | | [[Kai Redgrave]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Sayer]] || 8 || 0 || | + | | [[Harvey Sayer]] || 8 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Stagg]] || 11 || 0 || | + | | [[Tom Stagg]] || 11 || 0 || 12 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ellis Sullivan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ellis Sullivan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
| [[Frankie Terry]] || 10 || 0 || 2 | | [[Frankie Terry]] || 10 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Donell Thomas]] || 6 || 0 || | + | | [[Donell Thomas]] || 6 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Samson Tovide]] || 6 || 0 || 3 | | [[Samson Tovide]] || 6 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 10:25, 5 March 2021
The Colchester United Under-18s are currently managed by Liam Bailey.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ted Collins | U18 | England | |
| GK | Endurance Johnson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lordon Akolbire | U18 | England | |
| DF | Josh Fouche | U18 | England | |
| DF | Namory Kane | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harvey Sayer | U18 | 6 January 2003 | England |
| DF | Junior Tchamadeu | U17 | England | |
| DF | Frankie Terry | U17 | England | |
| MF | Gene Kennedy | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Lowe | U17 | England | |
| MF | Marley Marshall-Miranda | U18 | 22 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Kacy Parish | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ellis Sullivan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Donell Thomas | U18 | England | |
| FW | Darnell Asare-Williams | U17 | England | |
| FW | Kai Redgrave | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tom Stagg | U18 | England | |
| FW | Samson Tovide | U17 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 19 September 2020 | Watford | Away | W | 7-2 |
| 26 September 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 17 October 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 24 October 2020 | Coventry City | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 31 October 2020 | Hull City | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 20 November 2020 | Swansea City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 28 November 2020 | Millwall | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 05 December 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 12 December 2020 | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 19 December 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | P-P | |
| 09 January 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 16 January 2021 | Ipswich Town | Away | P-P | |
| 23 January 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | P-P | |
| 06 February 2021 | Millwall | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 12 February 2021 | Swansea City | Away | P-P | |
| 20 February 2021 | Watford | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 27 February 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 06 March 2021 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 20 March 2021 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 27 March 2021 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 01 May 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Home |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 04 November 2020 | First Round | Stevenage | Away | W | 4-1 | |
| 18 November 2020 | Second Round | Dorking Wanderers | Away | W | 2-0 | |
| 9 December 2020 | Third Round | Watford | Away | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th March)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | Total |
| Tom Stagg | 13 | 2 | 15 |
| Harvey Sayer | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| Samson Tovide | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Gene Kennedy | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kai Redgrave | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Frankie Terry | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Donell Thomas | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Lordon Akolbire | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Steven Bala | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Marley Marshall-Miranda | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kacy Parish | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 24th February)
(Missing details from Swansea (H), Millwall (A), Bristol City (A), Charlton (H), Millwall (H), Watford (H), Charlton (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Lordon Akolbire | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Bayan Aman | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Steven Bala | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Fouche | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Freddie Hockey | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Namory Kane | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Gene Kennedy | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Ryan Lowe | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Taizo Marcel | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Marley Marshall Miranda | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Kacy Parish | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Freddie Price | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tashai Pringle | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kai Redgrave | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Harvey Sayer | 8 | 0 | 6 |
| Tom Stagg | 11 | 0 | 12 |
| Ellis Sullivan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Junior Tchamadeu | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Frankie Terry | 10 | 0 | 2 |
| Donell Thomas | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Samson Tovide | 6 | 0 | 3 |
| Matt Tricker | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt Yates | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ted Collins | 9 | 0 | 2 | 20 |
| Endurance Johnson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |