Difference between revisions of "Birmingham City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 25 September 2021 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || L || [[Arsenal 1-0 Birmingham City (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] | | 25 September 2021 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || L || [[Arsenal 1-0 Birmingham City (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 02 October 2021 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || | + | | 02 October 2021 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || L || [[Birmingham City 0-3 Fulham (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 October 2021 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || | | 16 October 2021 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 4th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
| [[Connor Barratt]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Connor Barratt]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jobe Bellingham]] || | + | | [[Jobe Bellingham]] || 7 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rico Browne]] || | + | | [[Rico Browne]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Carsley]] || | + | | [[Luke Carsley]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Morgan Dance]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Morgan Dance]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
| [[Tommy Fogarty]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tommy Fogarty]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Hall]] || | + | | [[George Hall]] || 6 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Home]] || 2 || | + | | [[Josh Home]] || 2 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan James]] || | + | | [[Jordan James]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Khela]] || 2 || | + | | [[Brandon Khela]] || 2 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Manton]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Harry Manton]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cianole Nguepissi]] || | + | | [[Cianole Nguepissi]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Engwau Oduka]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Engwau Oduka]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chris Ogor]] || | + | | [[Chris Ogor]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ifeoluwa Oni]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Ifeoluwa Oni]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rico Patterson]] || | + | | [[Rico Patterson]] || 7 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Niall Rushton]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Niall Rushton]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Sullivan]] || | + | | [[Callum Sullivan]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieran Wakefield]] || | + | | [[Kieran Wakefield]] || 6 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pharell Williams]] || 2 || | + | | [[Pharell Williams]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
| [[Alfie Brooks]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 13 | | [[Alfie Brooks]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kobi Brooks]] || | + | | [[Kobi Brooks]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:14, 4 October 2021
The Birmingham City Under-18s are currently managed by Paul Harsley.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Alfie Brooks | U18 | England | |
| DF | Connor Barratt | U18 | Ireland | |
| DF | Rico Browne | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tommy Fogarty | U18 | Ireland | |
| MF | George Hall | U18 | England | |
| MF | Harley Hamilton | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jordan James | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Harry Manton | U18 | England | |
| MF | Rico Patterson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Callum Sullivan | U18 | England | |
| FW | Kieran Wakefield | U18 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 21 August 2021 | Southampton | Away | L | 2-7 |
| 28 August 2021 | Tottenham | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 11 September 2021 | Chelsea | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 25 September 2021 | Arsenal | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 02 October 2021 | Fulham | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 16 October 2021 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 30 October 2021 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 06 November 2021 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 20 November 2021 | Reading | Home | ||
| 04 December 2021 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 18 December 2021 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 08 January 2022 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 15 January 2022 | Reading | Away | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 05 February 2022 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 12 March 2022 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 30 April 2022 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Aston Villa | Home |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Group | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Manchester United | Home | L | 2-8 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 4th October)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Jobe Bellingham | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Rico Patterson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Kieran Wakefield | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| George Hall | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Brandon Khela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Manton | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 4th October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Connor Barratt | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jobe Bellingham | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Rico Browne | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Carsley | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Morgan Dance | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tommy Fogarty | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| George Hall | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Josh Home | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Jordan James | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Khela | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| Harry Manton | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Cianole Nguepissi | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Engwau Oduka | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Chris Ogor | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Ifeoluwa Oni | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Rico Patterson | 7 | 0 | 2 |
| Niall Rushton | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Callum Sullivan | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Kieran Wakefield | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Pharell Williams | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Alfie Brooks | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| Kobi Brooks | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15