Difference between revisions of "Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|-bgcolor="FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="FFEEEE" | ||
| 04 December 2021 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || L || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-3 Nottingham Forest (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] | | 04 December 2021 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || L || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-3 Nottingham Forest (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|0-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="EEFFEE" |
| − | | 18 December 2021 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || | + | | 18 December 2021 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Away || W || [[Stoke City 0-4 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|4-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 08 January 2022 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || || | | 08 January 2022 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 8 December 2021 || Salford City || Home || W || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 4-1 Salford City (2021-22 FA Youth Cup)|4-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 141: | Line 143: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 149: | Line 151: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Farmer]] || 4 || 2 || | + | | [[Owen Farmer]] || 4 || 2 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Roberts (Wolves)|Tyler Roberts]] || 3 || 1 || | + | | [[Tyler Roberts (Wolves)|Tyler Roberts]] || 3 || 1 || 2 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Esen]] || | + | | [[Josh Esen]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nathan Fraser]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ty Barnett]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Ty Barnett]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Filozofe Mabete]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | | [[Filozofe Mabete]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Birtwistle]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ackeme Francis-Burrell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ackeme Francis-Burrell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Justin Hubner]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Justin Hubner]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 173: | Line 177: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 183: | Line 187: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ty Barnett]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | | [[Ty Barnett]] || 4 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Birtwistle]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hayden Carson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Hayden Carson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 194: | ||
| [[Mohamed Diomande]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Mohamed Diomande]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Esen]] || | + | | [[Josh Esen]] || 6 || 3 || 4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Owen Farmer]] || 11 || 0 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ackeme Francis-Burrell]] || 10 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nathan Fraser]] || 9 || 4 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harvey Griffiths]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Justin Hubner]] || | + | | [[Justin Hubner]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marvin Kaleta]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | | [[Marvin Kaleta]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 202: | Line 210: | ||
| [[Kam Kandola]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kam Kandola]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Keto-Diyawa]] || 11 || | + | | [[Aaron Keto-Diyawa]] || 11 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dexter Lembikisa]] || | + | | [[Dexter Lembikisa]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Filozofe Mabete]] || | + | | [[Filozofe Mabete]] || 11 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan McLeod]] || 5 || 5 || 1 | | [[Ethan McLeod]] || 5 || 5 || 1 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 220: | ||
| [[Temple Ojinnaka]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Temple Ojinnaka]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Rees]] || | + | | [[Mason Rees]] || 11 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fabian Reynolds]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Fabian Reynolds]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Roberts (Wolves)|Tyler Roberts]] || | + | | [[Tyler Roberts (Wolves)|Tyler Roberts]] || 10 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leo Shahar]] || 2 || 4 || 0 | | [[Leo Shahar]] || 2 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Tipton]] || | + | | [[Oliver Tipton]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Caden Voice]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Caden Voice]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 243: | ||
| [[Stan Amos]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Stan Amos]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Palmi Arinbjornsson]] || | + | | [[Palmi Arinbjornsson]] || 8 || 0 || 2 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Storer]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 12 | | [[James Storer]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 12 | ||
Revision as of 09:12, 20 December 2021
The Wolves Under-18s Head Coach is Steve Davis.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Palmi Arinbjornsson | U18 | 29 November 2003 | Iceland |
| GK | James Storer | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harry Birtwistle | U18 | Singapore/England | |
| DF | Justin Hubner | U18 | 14 September 2004 | Netherlands |
| DF | Marvin Kaleta | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kam Kandola | U18 | 3 January 2004 | England |
| DF | Aaron Keto-Diyawa | U18 | 11 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Dexter Lembkisa | U18 | 4 November 2003 | England |
| DF | Filozofe Mabete | U17 | England | |
| DF | Oliver Tipton | U18 | 22 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Ackeme Francis-Burrell | U17 | England | |
| MF | Nathan Fraser | U17 | England | |
| MF | Temple Ojinnaka | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dylan Scicluna | U18 | England/Australia | |
| FW | Ty Barnett | U17 | England | |
| FW | Owen Farmer | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ethan McLeod | U17 | England | |
| FW | Tyler Roberts | U18 | 22 December 2003 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Sunderland | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 21 August 2021 | Newcastle United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 28 August 2021 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 11 September 2021 | Manchester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 25 September 2021 | Everton | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 02 October 2021 | Leeds United | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 16 October 2021 | Manchester United | Away | P-P | |
| 30 October 2021 | Burnley | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 06 November 2021 | Derby County | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 20 November 2021 | Middlesbrough | Away | A-A | |
| 04 December 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 18 December 2021 | Stoke City | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 08 January 2022 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 15 January 2022 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 03 March 2022 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 12 March 2022 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Everton | Home | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 30 April 2022 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Stoke City | Home |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 8 December 2021 | Salford City | Home | W | 4-1 |
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | West Bromwich Albion | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 16 October 2021 | Group | Manchester United | Away | L | 2-4 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 20th December)
| Player | U18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Owen Farmer | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| Tyler Roberts | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 |
| Josh Esen | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Nathan Fraser | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Ty Barnett | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Filozofe Mabete | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Birtwistle | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ackeme Francis-Burrell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Justin Hubner | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Aaron Keto-Diyawa | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ethan McLeod | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 20th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Finn Ashworth | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Ty Barnett | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Birtwistle | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Hayden Carson | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Mohamed Diomande | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Josh Esen | 6 | 3 | 4 |
| Owen Farmer | 11 | 0 | 7 |
| Ackeme Francis-Burrell | 10 | 3 | 1 |
| Nathan Fraser | 9 | 4 | 4 |
| Harvey Griffiths | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Justin Hubner | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Marvin Kaleta | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Kam Kandola | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Keto-Diyawa | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| Dexter Lembikisa | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Filozofe Mabete | 11 | 1 | 2 |
| Ethan McLeod | 5 | 5 | 1 |
| Temple Ojinnaka | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason Rees | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Fabian Reynolds | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Tyler Roberts | 10 | 0 | 6 |
| Leo Shahar | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Oliver Tipton | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Caden Voice | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Stan Amos | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Palmi Arinbjornsson | 8 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
| James Storer | 5 | 0 | 1 | 12 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14