Difference between revisions of "Burnley Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 15 October 2022 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || D || [[Birmingham City 3-3 Burnley (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|3-3]] | | 15 October 2022 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || D || [[Birmingham City 3-3 Burnley (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|3-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 22 October 2022 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || | + | | 22 October 2022 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Home || D || [[Burnley 1-1 Crewe Alexandra (2022-23 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 29 October 2022 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || || | | 29 October 2022 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 26th October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Westley]] || | + | | [[Joe Westley]] || 7 || 0 || 2 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wiktor Gromek]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | | [[Wiktor Gromek]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 3 | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 26th October)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Wigan (A) and Blackpool (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Wigan (A) and Blackpool (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 178: | Line 178: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Ashton]] || | + | | [[Joe Ashton]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Bates]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jack Bates]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Trevon Bryan]] || | + | | [[Trevon Bryan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frankie Deane]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Frankie Deane]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
| [[Brad Grant]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Brad Grant]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Wiktor Gromek]] || | + | | [[Wiktor Gromek]] || 8 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan James]] || | + | | [[Nathan James]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zach Johnson]] || 0 || | + | | [[Zach Johnson]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Kenny]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[George Kenny]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 198: | ||
| [[Vernon Masara]] || 4 || 1 || 1 | | [[Vernon Masara]] || 4 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tosin Olopade]] || | + | | [[Jack McEvilly]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tosin Olopade]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gabriel Otegbayo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Gabriel Otegbayo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Rogers (Burnley)|Jack Rogers]] || | + | | [[Sonny Pickup]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Rogers (Burnley)|Jack Rogers]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dylan Sime]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | | [[Dylan Sime]] || 4 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 212: | ||
| [[Ollie Sweeney]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Ollie Sweeney]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Tioffo]] || | + | | [[Ryan Tioffo]] || 7 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rohan Vaughan]] || 0 || | + | | [[Rohan Vaughan]] || 0 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucas Wane]] || 1 || | + | | [[Lucas Wane]] || 1 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum West]] || | + | | [[Callum West]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Westley]] || | + | | [[Joe Westley]] || 8 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 229: | Line 233: | ||
| [[Charlie Casper]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 11 | | [[Charlie Casper]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Moss]] || | + | | [[Harry Moss]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:24, 26 October 2022
The Burnley Under-18s are managed by Tony Philliskirk.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Charlie Casper | U18 | 4 April 2005 | England |
| GK | Lewis Forshaw | U17 | England | |
| GK | Harry Moss | U18 | England | |
| GK | Jon Ander Vilar Robinson | U17 | England/Spain | |
| DF | Joe Ashton | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jack Bates | U17 | England | |
| DF | Trevon Bryan | U18 | England | |
| DF | Nathan James | U18 | 28 September 2004 | Thailand |
| DF | Ollie Sweeney | U17 | England | |
| DF | Callum West | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joe Bauress | U17 | England | |
| MF | Wiktor Gromek | U18 | Poland | |
| MF | Sonny Pickup | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Rogers | U18 | England | |
| FW | Dylan Sime | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ryan Tioffo | U17 | England | |
| FW | Rohan Vaughan | U17 | England | |
| FW | Lucas Wane | U17 | England | |
| FW | Joe Westley | U18 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2022 | Bristol City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 20 August 2022 | Reading | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 27 August 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 10 September 2022 | Millwall | Away | P-P | |
| 17 September 2022 | Swansea City | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 23 September 2022 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 01 October 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 15 October 2022 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 22 October 2022 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 29 October 2022 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 19 November 2022 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 10 December 2022 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 07 January 2023 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 21 January 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 04 March 2023 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 11 March 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Watford | Away | ||
| 01 April 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Cardiff City | Away |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2022-23 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 03 September 2022 | Group | Wigan Athletic | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 08 October 2022 | Group | Blackpool | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th October)
| Player | U18PDL | FAYC | U18PDLC | Total |
| Joe Westley | 7 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
| Wiktor Gromek | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Ryan Tioffo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Joe Ashton | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Nathan James | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Vernon Masara | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 26th October)
(Missing details from Wigan (A) and Blackpool (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Joe Ashton | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Bates | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Trevon Bryan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Frankie Deane | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Brad Grant | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Wiktor Gromek | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| Nathan James | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Zach Johnson | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| George Kenny | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Vernon Masara | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Jack McEvilly | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tosin Olopade | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Gabriel Otegbayo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sonny Pickup | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Rogers | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Dylan Sime | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Ollie Sweeney | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Ryan Tioffo | 7 | 1 | 3 |
| Rohan Vaughan | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| Lucas Wane | 1 | 7 | 0 |
| Callum West | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Westley | 8 | 0 | 6 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Charlie Casper | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Harry Moss | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |