Difference between revisions of "Swansea City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (South)) |
(→2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (South)) |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 August 2023 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough | + | | 12 August 2023 || [[Peterborough United Under-18s|Peterborough United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 August 2023 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || || | + | | 19 August 2023 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 26 August 2023 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || || | + | | 26 August 2023 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 9 September 2023 || [[Hull City Under-18s|Hull City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 September 2023 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || || | + | | 16 September 2023 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 September 2023 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || | + | | 30 September 2023 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 October 2023 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 28 October 2023 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || || | + | | 28 October 2023 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 4 November 2023 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 November 2023 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || || | + | | 11 November 2023 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 2 December 2023 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 9 December 2023 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 December 2023 || [[Bournemouth Under-18s|Bournemouth]] || Home || || | + | | 16 December 2023 || [[Bournemouth Under-18s|Bournemouth]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 6 January 2024 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 January 2024 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers ]] || Away || || | + | | 13 January 2024 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 January 2024 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || || | + | | 20 January 2024 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 27 January 2024 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || || | + | | 27 January 2024 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 3 February 2024 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 February 2024 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || || | + | | 10 February 2024 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 February 2024 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || || | + | | 16 February 2024 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 February 2024 || [[Bournemouth Under-18s|Bournemouth]] || Away || || | + | | 24 February 2024 || [[Bournemouth Under-18s|Bournemouth]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 2 March 2024 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 9 March 2028 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 March 2024 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || | + | | 23 March 2024 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 6 April 2024 || [[Fleetwood Town Under-18s|Fleetwood Town]] || Away || || |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 13 April 2024 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 20 April 2024 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Away || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 27 April 2024 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 11 May 2024 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:10, 1 August 2023
The Swansea Under-18s are currently managed by Darren Davies.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ewan Griffiths | U18 | Wales | |
| GK | Kit Margetson | U18 | Wales | |
| GK | Sam Seager | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Jack Cooper | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Sebastian Dabrowski | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Kiel Higginson | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Iestyn Jones | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Cameron Llewellyn | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Teo Minchev | U17 | Bulgaria | |
| DF | Osian Williams | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Jacob Cook | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Callum Deacon | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Aimar Govea | U18 | Ecuador/Wales | |
| MF | Yori Griffith | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Aidan Higgins | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Sam Parker | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Tom Searle | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Dan Watts | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Tom Woodward | U17 | Wales | |
| FW | Rohan Davies | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Sammy Henia-Kamau | U17 | England | |
| FW | Iwan Morgan | U18 | Wales | |
| FW | Josh Pescatore | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ramon Rees-Siso | U17 | Wales |
2022-23 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 19 August 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 26 August 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 9 September 2023 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 16 September 2023 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 30 September 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 7 October 2023 | Watford | Away | ||
| 28 October 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 4 November 2023 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 11 November 2023 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 2 December 2023 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 9 December 2023 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 6 January 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 20 January 2024 | Watford | Home | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 3 February 2024 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 16 February 2024 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 2 March 2024 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 9 March 2028 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 23 March 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 6 April 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 13 April 2024 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 11 May 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Away |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2023-24 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
'
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
'
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15