Difference between revisions of "Hull City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 04 September 2023 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Away || L || [[Swansea City 4-0 Hull City (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|0-4]] | | 04 September 2023 || [[Swansea City Under-21s|Swansea City]] || Away || L || [[Swansea City 4-0 Hull City (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|0-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 09 September 2023 || [[Bournemouth Under-21s|Bournemouth ]] || Home || | + | | 09 September 2023 || [[Bournemouth Under-21s|Bournemouth ]] || Home || W || [[Hull City 4-0 Bournemouth (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|4-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 18 September 2023 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || || | | 18 September 2023 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 14th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Sandat]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Henry Sandat]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Vaughn Covil]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jevon Mills]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jevon Mills]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tyrell Sellars-Fleming]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jim Simms]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfie Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Alfie Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 178: | Line 186: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stan Ashbee]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Stan Ashbee]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Bora Aydınlık|Bora Aydınlık]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaedyn Chibanga]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jaedyn Chibanga]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Vaughn Covil]] || | + | | [[Vaughn Covil]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rocco Coyle]] || | + | | [[Rocco Coyle]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sincere Hall]] || | + | | [[Sincere Hall]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle Fanning]] || | + | | [[Kyle Fanning]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Green]] || | + | | [[Oliver Green]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joseph Johnson]] || | + | | [[Joseph Johnson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jevon Mills]] || | + | | [[Jevon Mills]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raj Palit]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Raj Palit]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Henry Sandat]] || 3 || | + | | [[Henry Sandat]] || 3 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrell Sellars-Fleming]] || | + | | [[Tyrell Sellars-Fleming]] || 1 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jim Simms]] || | + | | [[Jim Simms]] || 1 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Xavier Simons]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Xavier Simons]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Taylor]] || | + | | [[Alfie Taylor]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Tinsdale]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Nathan Tinsdale]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || 0 || | + | | Trialist || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ajay Weston]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ajay Weston]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 222: | Line 232: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Foster]] || | + | | [[Owen Foster]] || 3 || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 08:08, 14 September 2023
The Hull City Under-21s are currently managed by Conor Sellars.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Owen Foster | U19 | 7 January 2005 | England |
| GK | David Robson | U22 | 22 January 2002 | Wales |
| DF | Kyle Fanning | U19 | England | |
| DF | Joseph Johnson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Jake Leake | U21 | 20 February 2003 | England |
| DF | Jevon Mills | U20 | 27 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Tom Nixon | U21 | 25 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Andy Smith | U22 | 11 September 2001 | England |
| DF | Alfie Taylor | U20 | 22 February 2004 | England |
| DF | Ajay Weston | U19 | 20 June 2005 | England |
| MF | Oliver Green | U21 | 24 March 2003 | England |
| MF | Matthew Jacob | U23 | 3 June 2001 | England |
| MF | Callum Jones | U23 | 5 April 2001 | England |
| MF | Raj Palit | U19 | England | |
| MF | Nathan Tinsdale | U19 | England | |
| MF | Harry Wood | U22 | 2 August 2002 | England |
| FW | Jake Brown | U19 | England | |
| FW | Sincere Hall | U20 | 12 June 2004 | Bermuda |
| FW | Will Jarvis | U21 | 17 December 2002 | England |
| FW | Jim Simms | U20 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Harvey Cartwright | U22 | 9 May 2002 | England | Grimsby Town | End of Season |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 30 August 2023 | Millwall | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 04 September 2023 | Swansea City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 09 September 2023 | Bournemouth | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 18 September 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 26 September 2023 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 02 October 2023 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 17 October 2023 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 23 October 2023 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 31 October 2023 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 07 November 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 21 November 2023 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 28 November 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 11 December 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 19 December 2023 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 09 January 2024 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 30 January 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 06 February 2024 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 13 February 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 20 February 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 27 February 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 05 March 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 09 March 2024 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 19 March 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 26 March 2024 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 08 April 2024 | Watford | Away | ||
| 16 April 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 23 April 2024 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 30 April 2024 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 10 May 2024 | Cardiff City | Away |
2023-24 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 14th September)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Henry Sandat | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Vaughn Covil | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jevon Mills | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyrell Sellars-Fleming | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jim Simms | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Taylor | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 7th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Stan Ashbee | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bora Aydınlık | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jaedyn Chibanga | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Vaughn Covil | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Rocco Coyle | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sincere Hall | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Fanning | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Oliver Green | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Joseph Johnson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jevon Mills | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Raj Palit | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Sandat | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Tyrell Sellars-Fleming | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Jim Simms | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Xavier Simons | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Taylor | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Nathan Tinsdale | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Ajay Weston | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Owen Foster | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| George Wilson | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16