Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| 19 August 2023 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || W || [[Leeds United 4-1 Liverpool (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|4-1]] | | 19 August 2023 || [[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]] || Home || W || [[Leeds United 4-1 Liverpool (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|4-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 26 August 2023 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || || | + | | 26 August 2023 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 16 September 2023 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || | + | | 16 September 2023 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || D || [[Leeds United 1-1 Newcastle United (2023-24 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 23 September 2023 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || || | | 23 September 2023 || [[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 17th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Vincent]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Harvey Vincent]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Pirie]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 199: | Line 201: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 17th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 207: | Line 209: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Billett]] || | + | | [[Joe Billett]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Coban Bird]] || 3 || | + | | [[Coban Bird]] || 3 || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lleyton Brown]] || | + | | [[Lleyton Brown]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhys Chadwick-Chaplin]] || | + | | [[Rhys Chadwick-Chaplin]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Chambers]] || | + | | [[Sam Chambers]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Cresswell]] || | + | | [[Alfie Cresswell]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finlay Gorman]] || | + | | [[Finlay Gorman]] || 1 || 2 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reuben Lopata-White]] || | + | | [[Reuben Lopata-White]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Matykiewicz]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Luke Matykiewicz]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh McDonald]] || | + | | [[Josh McDonald]] || 2 || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max McFadden]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Max McFadden]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ollie Pickles]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ollie Pickles]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Pirie]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Render]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jacob Render]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Richards]] || | + | | [[Joe Richards]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Toulson]] || | + | | [[Daniel Toulson]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Vincent]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Harvey Vincent]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 250: | Line 254: | ||
| [[Owen Grainger]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Owen Grainger]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rory Mahady]] || | + | | [[Rory Mahady]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:44, 18 September 2023
The Leeds United Under-18s are currently managed by Scott Gardner.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Alex Baird | U17 | 1 August 2007 | England |
| GK | Owen Grainger | U17 | 12 July 2007 | North Ireland |
| GK | Rory Mahady | U18 | 16 August 2006 | Scotland |
| DF | Joe Billett | U17 | 10 September 2006 | England |
| DF | Coban Bird | U17 | 5 November 2006 | England |
| DF | Alfie Cresswell | U17 | 14 July 2007 | England |
| DF | Oscar Dawber | U18 | 25 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Reuben Lopata-White | U18 | 26 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Joe Richards | U18 | 17 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Dan Toulson | U18 | 18 October 2005 | England |
| MF | Devon Brockie | U17 | 11 March 2007 | Scotland |
| MF | Rhys Chadwick | U17 | 19 February 2007 | England |
| MF | Sam Chambers | U17 | 10 March 2007 | Scotland |
| MF | Charlie Crew | U18 | 15 June 2006 | Wales |
| MF | Connor Douglas | U18 | 8 October 2005 | England |
| MF | Archie Gray | U18 | 12 March 2006 | England |
| MF | Josh McDonald | U17 | 6 March 2007 | Scotland |
| MF | Max McFadden | U18 | 2 October 2005 | England |
| MF | Harvey Vincent | U17 | 20 March 2007 | England |
| MF | Marley Wilson | U18 | 7 November 2005 | England |
| FW | Lleyton Brown | U17 | 29 January 2007 | England |
| FW | Lewis Pirie | U17 | 28 January 2007 | Scotland |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2023 | Stoke City | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 19 August 2023 | Liverpool | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 26 August 2023 | Sunderland | Away | P-P | |
| 16 September 2023 | Newcastle United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 23 September 2023 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 30 September 2023 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 07 October 2023 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 28 October 2023 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 04 November 2023 | Everton | Home | ||
| 11 November 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 02 December 2023 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 16 December 2023 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 13 January 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 27 January 2024 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 10 February 2024 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 17 February 2024 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 24 February 2024 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 09 March 2024 | Everton | Home | ||
| 16 March 2024 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 06 April 2024 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 20 April 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 27 April 2024 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 04 May 2024 | Newcastle United | Away |
2023-24 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 02 September 2023 | Group | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-0 |
2023-24 Under-17 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 17th September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | U17PLC | Total |
| Lleyton Brown | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Finlay Gorman | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Josh McDonald | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Harvey Vincent | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Lewis Pirie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Assists
(Updated 4th September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | U17PLC | Total |
| Coban Bird | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Rhys Chadwick | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Finlay Gorman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Richards | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Dan Toulson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey Vincent | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 17th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Assists | Goals |
| Joe Billett | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Coban Bird | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Lleyton Brown | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Rhys Chadwick-Chaplin | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Chambers | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Cresswell | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Finlay Gorman | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Reuben Lopata-White | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Matykiewicz | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh McDonald | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Max McFadden | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Pickles | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Pirie | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jacob Render | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Richards | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Toulson | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harvey Vincent | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Goalkeeper | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Owen Grainger | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Rory Mahady | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15