Difference between revisions of "Fleetwood Town Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 December 2023 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Away || || P-P | | 19 December 2023 || [[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]] || Away || || P-P | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 09 January 2024 || [[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley ]] || Home || | + | | 09 January 2024 || [[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley ]] || Home || L || [[Fleetwood Town 2-4 Barnsley (2023-24 Professional Development League 2)|2-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 January 2024 || [[Peterborough United Under-21s|Peterborough United]] || Away || || | | 16 January 2024 || [[Peterborough United Under-21s|Peterborough United]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Maleace Asamoah]] || 5 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Theo Williams]] || 4 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Fishburn]] || 2 || 2 || 4 | | [[Sam Fishburn]] || 2 || 2 || 4 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Edwards (Fleetwood)|Josh Edwards]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Josh Edwards (Fleetwood)|Josh Edwards]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tom Hoyle]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finlay Armstrong]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Finlay Armstrong]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 183: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hermann Daha]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Hermann Daha]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kayden Hughes]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Kayden Hughes]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
| [[Finlay Armstrong]] || 8 || 1 || 1 | | [[Finlay Armstrong]] || 8 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Maleace Asamoah]] || | + | | [[Maleace Asamoah]] || 7 || 2 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Pharrell Brown]] || 14 || | + | | [[Barry Baggley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Pharrell Brown]] || 14 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Theo Butterworth]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Theo Butterworth]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raffaele Cirino]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Raffaele Cirino]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ronan Coughlan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hermann Daha]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Hermann Daha]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 227: | ||
| [[Josh Edwards (Fleetwood)|Josh Edwards]] || 7 || 2 || 2 | | [[Josh Edwards (Fleetwood)|Josh Edwards]] || 7 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Fishburn]] || 11 || | + | | [[Sam Fishburn]] || 11 || 3 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harvey Fletcher]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harvey Fletcher]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Glenfield]] || 9 || | + | | [[Sam Glenfield]] || 9 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Graydon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryan Graydon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 239: | ||
| [[Harrison Holgate]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harrison Holgate]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Hoyle]] || | + | | [[Tom Hoyle]] || 7 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kayden Hughes]] || 8 || 3 || 1 | | [[Kayden Hughes]] || 8 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Johnson]] || | + | | [[Will Johnson]] || 13 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Billy Jones]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Billy Jones]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mikey Lane]] || 0 || 9 || 1 | | [[Mikey Lane]] || 0 || 9 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harvey MacAdam]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crispin McLean]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Crispin McLean]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Adam Montgomery]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Morrison]] || 8 || 1 || 1 | | [[George Morrison]] || 8 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bosembo Namputu]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Bosembo Namputu]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Promise Omochere]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Phoenix Patterson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Phoenix Patterson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 263: | Line 273: | ||
| [[Shaun Rooney]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Shaun Rooney]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Teale]] || | + | | [[Connor Teale]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Whelan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ben Whelan]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle White]] || | + | | [[Kyle White]] || 8 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Theo Williams]] || 10 || 0 || 5 | | [[Theo Williams]] || 10 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Wilson (Fleetwood)|Harry Wilson]] || 13 || | + | | [[Harry Wilson (Fleetwood)|Harry Wilson]] || 13 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Wright]] || 5 || 3 || 0 | | [[Harry Wright]] || 5 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 287: | Line 297: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Harrington]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 4 | | [[David Harrington]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Stephen McMullan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:53, 11 January 2024
The Fleetwood Town Under-21s are currently managed by Matthew Lawlor.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Rio Cragg | U19 | England | |
| GK | Tom Donaghy | U21 | England | |
| GK | Stephen McMullan | U19 | England | |
| DF | Finlay Armstrong | U21 | England | |
| DF | Drew Baker | U21 | England | |
| DF | Josh Edwards | U20 | England | |
| DF | Tom Hoyle | U20 | England | |
| DF | Will Johnson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Connor Teale | U21 | England | |
| DF | Harry Wright | U19 | England | |
| MF | Billy Jones | U19 | England | |
| MF | Pharrell Brown | U19 | England | |
| MF | Kyle White | U20 | England | |
| MF | Harry Wilson | U18 | England | |
| FW | Callum Dolan | U23 | England | |
| FW | Sam Fishburn | U20 | England | |
| FW | Sam Glenfield | U19 | England | |
| FW | Will Russ | U21 | Wales | |
| FW | Theo Williams | U20 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan Club | Duration |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2023 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 18 August 2023 | Watford | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 29 August 2023 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 04 September 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 19 September 2023 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 26 September 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 4-6 |
| 30 September 2023 | Burnley | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 16 October 2023 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 24 October 2023 | Barnsley | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 31 October 2023 | Coventry City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 14 November 2023 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | P-P | |
| 21 November 2023 | Hull City | Home | P-P | |
| 29 November 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 05 December 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 19 December 2023 | Coventry City | Away | P-P | |
| 09 January 2024 | Barnsley | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 16 January 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 30 January 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 05 February 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 13 February 2024 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 20 February 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 27 February 2024 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 05 March 2024 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 19 March 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 26 March 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 08 April 2024 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 16 April 2024 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 23 April 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 30 April 2024 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 14 May 2024 | Bristol City | Away |
2023-24 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 15 September 2023 | Group | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 1-3 | |
| 07 October 2023 | Group | Newcastle United | Away | D | 2-2 | |
| 10 November 2023 | Group | Huddersfield Town | Away | W | 3-0 | |
| 21 December 2023 | Group | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th January)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Maleace Asamoah | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Theo Williams | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Sam Fishburn | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Sam Glenfield | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Kyle White | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Josh Edwards | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tom Hoyle | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Finlay Armstrong | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Pharrell Brown | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Hermann Daha | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kayden Hughes | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Mikey Lane | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| George Morrison | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nathan Pond | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Teale | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 11th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Finlay Armstrong | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Maleace Asamoah | 7 | 2 | 5 |
| Barry Baggley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Pharrell Brown | 14 | 2 | 0 |
| Theo Butterworth | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Raffaele Cirino | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Ronan Coughlan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Hermann Daha | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Dolan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Edwards | 7 | 2 | 2 |
| Sam Fishburn | 11 | 3 | 4 |
| Harvey Fletcher | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sam Glenfield | 9 | 2 | 3 |
| Ryan Graydon | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Cian Hayes | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Holgate | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Hoyle | 7 | 3 | 2 |
| Kayden Hughes | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| Will Johnson | 13 | 2 | 0 |
| Billy Jones | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Mikey Lane | 0 | 9 | 1 |
| Harvey MacAdam | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Crispin McLean | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Adam Montgomery | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Morrison | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Bosembo Namputu | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Promise Omochere | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Phoenix Patterson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Pond | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| Dom Richmond | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Liam Roberts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Scott Robertson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Shaun Rooney | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Teale | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Whelan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kyle White | 8 | 4 | 3 |
| Theo Williams | 10 | 0 | 5 |
| Harry Wilson | 13 | 3 | 0 |
| Harry Wright | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Tom Donaghy | 12 | 0 | 2 | 28 |
| David Harrington | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Stephen McMullan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |