Difference between revisions of "Bolton Wanderers Under-23s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 10 February 2020 || [[Leeds United Under-23s|Leeds United]] || Away || L || [[Leeds United 4-1 Bolton Wanderers (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|1-4]] | | 10 February 2020 || [[Leeds United Under-23s|Leeds United]] || Away || L || [[Leeds United 4-1 Bolton Wanderers (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|1-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 17 February 2020 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-23s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || || | + | | 17 February 2020 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-23s|Wigan Athletic]] || Away || L || [[Wigan Athletic 3-0 Bolton Wanderers (2019-20 Professional Development League 2)|0-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 24 February 2020 || [[Birmingham City Under-23s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || | | 24 February 2020 || [[Birmingham City Under-23s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 19th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 19th February)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Cardiff (A) and Ipswich (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Cardiff (A) and Ipswich (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| [[Jordan Boon]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jordan Boon]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Brockbank]] || | + | | [[Harry Brockbank]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Eddie Brown]] || 5 || 3 || 3 | | [[Eddie Brown]] || 5 || 3 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Demarlio Brown-Sterling]] || | + | | [[Demarlio Brown-Sterling]] || 8 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Bunney]] || | + | | [[Joe Bunney]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Colvin]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | | [[Ryan Colvin]] || 5 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| [[Ronan Darcy]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ronan Darcy]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Delaney]] || | + | | [[Ryan Delaney]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Joe Dodoo|Joe Dodoo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Joe Dodoo|Joe Dodoo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
| [[Myles Edmondson]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | | [[Myles Edmondson]] || 6 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Edwards]] || | + | | [[Tom Edwards]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Timi-Max Elsnik]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Timi-Max Elsnik]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
| [[Muhammadu Faal]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Muhammadu Faal]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay Fitzmartin]] || 4 || | + | | [[Jay Fitzmartin]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sonny Graham]] || | + | | [[Sonny Graham]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Connor Hall]] || 5 || 0 || 2 | | [[Connor Hall]] || 5 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
| Kamara || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Kamara || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum King-Harmes]] || | + | | [[Callum King-Harmes]] || 11 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finlay Lockett]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Finlay Lockett]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
| [[Kacper Lopata]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kacper Lopata]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Jacob Mellis|Jacob Mellis]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Jacob Mellis|Jacob Mellis]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Murphy]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Luke Murphy]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
| [[D'Neal Richards]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | | [[D'Neal Richards]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Regan Riley]] || 6 || | + | | [[Regan Riley]] || 6 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Senior]] || | + | | [[Adam Senior]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| Sissoko || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Sissoko || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
| [[Olowale Tanimowo]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Olowale Tanimowo]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Thomason]] || | + | | [[George Thomason]] || 8 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lamine Toure]] || 2 || 2 || 1 | | [[Lamine Toure]] || 2 || 2 || 1 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 233: | ||
| [[Nathan Whalley]] || 11 || 1 || 0 | | [[Nathan Whalley]] || 11 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe White]] || 9 || | + | | [[Joe White]] || 9 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Wilcox]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Max Wilcox]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 249: | Line 249: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Alexander]] || | + | | [[Matthew Alexander]] || 10 || 0 || 0 || 30 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aidan Dowling]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Aidan Dowling]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
Revision as of 19:16, 19 February 2020
The Bolton Under-23s are currently managed by David Lee.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | James Aspinall | U20 | 25 February 1999 | England |
| GK | Callum James | U19 | Wales | |
| DF | Jordan Boon | U19 | England | |
| DF | Harry Brockbank | U21 | 26 September 1998 | England |
| DF | Liam Edwards | U23 | 2 October 1996 | England |
| DF | Chiori Johnson | U22 | 5 October 1997 | England |
| DF | Joe Muscatt | U22 | 15 December 1997 | England |
| FW | Eddie Brown | U19 | England | |
| FW | Ronan Darcy | U19 | England | |
| FW | Connor Hall | U22 | 18 February 1998 | England |
| FW | Dennis Politic | U20 | 5 March 2000 | Romania |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2019 | Colchester United | Home | P-P | |
| 27 August 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | P-P | |
| 09 September 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 16 September 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 30 September 2019 | Hull City | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 9 October 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 3-6 |
| 14 October 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 21 October 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 28 October 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 01 November 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 18 November 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 22 November 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 02 December 2019 | Barnsley | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 09 December 2019 | Burnley | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 16 December 2019 | Leeds United | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 20 December 2019 | Millwall | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 10 January 2020 | Hull City | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 20 January 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 27 January 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 03 February 2020 | Burnley | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 10 February 2020 | Leeds United | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 17 February 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 24 February 2020 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 02 March 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 09 March 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 13 March 2020 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 23 March 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 30 March 2020 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 20 April 2020 | Watford | Away | ||
| 27 April 2020 | Coventry City | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 19th February)
| Player | Total |
| Eddie Brown | 3 |
| Connor Hall | 2 |
| Callum King-Harmes | 2 |
| Demarlio Brown-Sterling] | 1 |
| Ronan Darcy | 1 |
| Adam Senior | 1 |
| Olowale Tanimowo | 1 |
| Lamine Toure | 1 |
| TBC (Ipswich A) | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 19th February)
(Missing details from Cardiff (A) and Ipswich (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Arash Ahmadi | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Markus Assarsson | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Boon | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Brockbank | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Eddie Brown | 5 | 3 | 3 |
| Demarlio Brown-Sterling | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Joe Bunney | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Colvin | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Max Conway | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Ronan Darcy | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Delaney | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Dodoo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dwunfuo | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Earl | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Myles Edmondson | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Edwards | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Timi-Max Elsnik | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Muhammadu Faal | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay Fitzmartin | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Sonny Graham | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor Hall | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Chiori Johnson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kamara | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum King-Harmes | 11 | 2 | 2 |
| Finlay Lockett | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kacper Lopata | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jacob Mellis | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Murphy | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Moussa Niakate | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Kwame Osigwe | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Dennis Politic | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| D'Neal Richards | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Regan Riley | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Adam Senior | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Sissoko | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Skinner | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ethan Stanton | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Olowale Tanimowo | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| George Thomason | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Lamine Toure | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Matthew Tweedley | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Jonathan Ustabasi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| James Weir | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Whalley | 11 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe White | 9 | 4 | 0 |
| Max Wilcox | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Yoan Zouma | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Matthew Alexander | 10 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
| Aidan Dowling | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Luke Hutchinson | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| Josh Wrea | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |