Difference between revisions of "Colchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Under-18 League 2 (South)) |
(→2021-22 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Colchester United Under-18s are currently managed by Liam Bailey. | The Colchester United Under-18s are currently managed by Liam Bailey. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2022-23 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Jayden Peglar]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Jaime Tedaldi]] || | + | | GK || [[Jaime Tedaldi]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|21|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Bailey Berry]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Bradley Chakawa]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Frankie | + | | DF || [[Frankie Edwards]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Makhaya James]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Andrew Palmer-Brown]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Matt Yates]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|3|7|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Bayan Aman]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|7|1|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Max Joliffe]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Taizo Marcel-Dilavar]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|7|20|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Milton Oni]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Jamie Arnold]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Sean Brown]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Ewan Gordon-Clement]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Freddie Price]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2005|8|7|df=yes}} || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Samson Uwandu]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:37, 11 August 2022
The Colchester United Under-18s are currently managed by Liam Bailey.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jayden Peglar | U17 | England | |
| GK | Jaime Tedaldi | U18 | 21 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Bailey Berry | U17 | England | |
| DF | Bradley Chakawa | U18 | England | |
| DF | Frankie Edwards | U17 | England | |
| DF | Makhaya James | U17 | England | |
| DF | Andrew Palmer-Brown | U17 | England | |
| DF | Matt Yates | U18 | 7 March 2005 | England |
| MF | Bayan Aman | U18 | 1 July 2005 | England |
| MF | Max Joliffe | U17 | England | |
| MF | Taizo Marcel-Dilavar | U18 | 20 July 2005 | England |
| MF | Milton Oni | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jamie Arnold | U17 | England | |
| FW | Sean Brown | U18 | 25 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Ewan Gordon-Clement | U17 | England | |
| FW | Freddie Price | U18 | 7 August 2005 | England |
| FW | Samson Uwandu | U17 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 20 August 2022 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 27 August 2022 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 10 September 2022 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 17 September 2022 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 24 September 2022 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 01 October 2022 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 15 October 2022 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 22 October 2022 | Reading | Home | ||
| 29 October 2022 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 19 November 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 26 November 2022 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 03 December 2022 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 10 December 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 17 December 2022 | Watford | Home | ||
| 07 January 2023 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 14 January 2023 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 21 January 2023 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 28 January 2023 | Reading | Away | ||
| 11 February 2023 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 18 February 2023 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 25 February 2023 | Watford | Away | ||
| 04 March 2023 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 11 March 2023 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 18 March 2023 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 01 April 2023 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 15 April 2023 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 22 April 2023 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 29 April 2023 | Crewe Alexandra | Home |
2022-23 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2022-23 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15