Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 4th February - all competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Luke Amos]]|| | + | |[[Luke Amos]]||17||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ismail Azzaoui]]|| | + | |[[Ismail Azzaoui]]||7||1||7 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Keanan Bennetts]]||0||1||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Jaden Brown]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cameron Carter-Vickers]]||7||0||1 | |[[Cameron Carter-Vickers]]||7||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Armani Daly]]|| | + | |[[Armani Daly]]||6||3||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dylan Duncan]]||0||1||0 | |[[Dylan Duncan]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Marcus Edwards]]|| | + | |[[Marcus Edwards]]||2||4||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Anthony Georgiou]]|| | + | |[[Anthony Georgiou]]||16||1||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Cy Goddard]]|| | + | |[[Cy Goddard]]||12||2||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Shayon Harrison]]|| | + | |[[Shayon Harrison]]||13||3||7 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Charlie Hayford]]||0||4||0 | |[[Charlie Hayford]]||0||4||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ryan Loft]]|| | + | |[[Ryan Loft]]||8||6||5 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Christian Maghoma]]||11||0||0 | |[[Christian Maghoma]]||11||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joe Muscatt]]|| | + | |[[Joe Muscatt]]||11||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tash Oakley-Boothe]]||0||1||0 | |[[Tash Oakley-Boothe]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joshua Onomah]]|| | + | |[[Joshua Onomah]]||5||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Aremide Oteh]]||0||1||0 | |[[Aremide Oteh]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Charlie Owens]]|| | + | |[[Charlie Owens]]||7||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Chris Paul]]|| | + | |[[Chris Paul]]||5||6||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Joe Pritchard]]||11||0||2 | |[[Joe Pritchard]]||11||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lloyd Ross]]|| | + | |[[Lloyd Ross]]||8||4||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kaziah Sterling]]|| | + | |[[Kaziah Sterling]]||3||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Zenon Stylianides]]|| | + | |[[Zenon Stylianides]]||8||8||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Japhet Tanganga]]|| | + | |[[Japhet Tanganga]]||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kyle Walker-Peters]]|| | + | |[[Kyle Walker-Peters]]||13||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Anton Walkes]]|| | + | |[[Anton Walkes]]||16||0||1 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 222: | Line 226: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Thomas Glover]]|| | + | |[[Thomas Glover]]||11||0||2||13 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Harry Voss]]||8||0||1||19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Alfie Whiteman]]||0||1||0||0 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 17:33, 4 February 2015
The Tottenham Under-18s are managed by Kieran McKenna.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Connor Ogilvie
- Channing Campbell-Young
- Kyle Walker-Peters
- Cameron Carter-Vickers
- Christian Maghoma
- Chris Paul
- Joe Muscatt
Midfielders
- Filip Lesniak
- William Miller
- Harry Winks
- Luke Amos
- Cy Goddard
- Joshua Onomah
- Joe Pritchard
- Lloyd Ross
- Anton Walkes
- Zenon Stylianides
- Charlie Owens
- Charlie Hayford
Forwards
- Nathan Oduwa
- Daniel Akindayini
- Emmanuel Sonupe
- Anthony Georgiou
- Shayon Harrison
- Armani Daly
- Ryan Loft
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Norwich City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 23 August 2014 | Southampton | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 30 August 2014 | West Ham | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 13 September 2014 | West Brom | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 20 September 2014 | Leicester City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 27 September 2014 | Chelsea | Home | D | 2-4 |
| 4 October 2014 | Aston Villa | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 11 October 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 17 October 2014 | Arsenal | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 25 October 2014 | Reading | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 1 November 2014 | Fulham | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 22 November 2014 | Southampton | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 26 November 2014 | West Ham | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 29 November 2014 | Norwich City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 24 January 2015 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 28 January 2015 | West Brom | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 31 January 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 3-0 |
| TBC | Arsenal | Home | P-P | P-P |
| 11 February 2015 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 14 February 2015 | Reading | Away | ||
| 21 February 2015 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 28 February 2015 | Chelsea | Away |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 8 December 2014 | Third Round | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 22 January 2015 | Fourth Round | Wolves | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 9 February 2015 | Fifth Round | Manchester United | Home |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 4th February)
| Player | Goals |
| Ismail Azzaoui | 7 |
| Shayon Harrison | 7 |
| Ryan Loft | 5 |
| Anthony Georgiou | 4 |
| Cy Goddard | 3 |
| Luke Amos | 2 |
| Armani Daly | 2 |
| Joshua Onomah | 2 |
| Joe Pritchard | 2 |
| Kyle Walker-Peters | 2 |
| Keanan Bennetts | 1 |
| Cameron Carter-Vickers | 1 |
| Marcus Edwards | 1 |
| Lloyd Ross | 1 |
| Kaziah Sterling | 1 |
| Anton Walkes | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 4th February - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Luke Amos | 17 | 0 | 2 |
| Ismail Azzaoui | 7 | 1 | 7 |
| Keanan Bennetts | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jaden Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Carter-Vickers | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Armani Daly | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| Dylan Duncan | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcus Edwards | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Anthony Georgiou | 16 | 1 | 4 |
| Cy Goddard | 12 | 2 | 3 |
| Shayon Harrison | 13 | 3 | 7 |
| Charlie Hayford | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Ryan Loft | 8 | 6 | 5 |
| Christian Maghoma | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Muscatt | 11 | 3 | 0 |
| Tash Oakley-Boothe | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joshua Onomah | 5 | 0 | 2 |
| Aremide Oteh | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Owens | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Chris Paul | 5 | 6 | 0 |
| Joe Pritchard | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Lloyd Ross | 8 | 4 | 1 |
| Kaziah Sterling | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Zenon Stylianides | 8 | 8 | 0 |
| Japhet Tanganga | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Walker-Peters | 13 | 0 | 2 |
| Anton Walkes | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Thomas Glover | 11 | 0 | 2 | 13 |
| Harry Voss | 8 | 0 | 1 | 19 |
| Alfie Whiteman | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |