Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Squad) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 3rd December) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Amos]] || | + | | [[Luke Amos]] ||8||2||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ismail Azzaoui]] ||2||0||1||0 | | [[Ismail Azzaoui]] ||2||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
| [[Cameron Carter-Vickers]] ||8||0||1||0 | | [[Cameron Carter-Vickers]] ||8||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shaquille Coulthirst]] || | + | | [[Shaquille Coulthirst]] ||2||0||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dylan Duncan]] ||0||1||0||0 | | [[Dylan Duncan]] ||0||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
| [[Marcus Edwards]] ||0||1||0||0 | | [[Marcus Edwards]] ||0||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cy Goddard]] ||3|| | + | | [[Cy Goddard]] ||3||4||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Anthony Georgiou]] || | + | | [[Anthony Georgiou]] ||8||2||0||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shayon Harrison]] || | + | | [[Shayon Harrison]] ||11||0||6||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Filip Lesniak]] || | + | | [[Filip Lesniak]] ||11||0||1||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Loft]] ||1||2||1||0 | | [[Ryan Loft]] ||1||2||1||0 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
| [[Kenneth McEvoy]] ||4||2||3||0 | | [[Kenneth McEvoy]] ||4||2||3||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[William Miller]] ||0|| | + | | [[William Miller]] ||0||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Oduwa]] ||1||0||1||0 | | [[Nathan Oduwa]] ||1||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
| [[Alex Pritchard]] ||2||0||2||0 | | [[Alex Pritchard]] ||2||0||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmanuel Sonupe]] || | + | | [[Joe Pritchard]] ||0||1||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Emmanuel Sonupe]] ||4||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kazaiah Sterling]] ||1||0||1||0 | | [[Kazaiah Sterling]] ||1||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 235: | ||
| [[Japhet Tanganga]] ||1||0||0||1 | | [[Japhet Tanganga]] ||1||0||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Andros Townsend]] ||1||0||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Milos Veljkovic]] ||8||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Anton Walkes]] || | + | | [[Kyle Walker-Peters]] ||11||0||0||1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Anton Walkes]] ||8||2||4||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Winks]] ||2||0||0||1 | | [[Harry Winks]] ||2||0||0||1 | ||
| Line 254: | Line 258: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Luke McGee]]||2||0||0||1 | |[[Luke McGee]]||2||0||0||1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Harry Voss]]||1||0||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alfie Whiteman]]||1||0||0||4 | |[[Alfie Whiteman]]||1||0||0||4 | ||
Revision as of 11:58, 3 December 2015
The Tottenham Under-21s are currently managed by former Aston Villa and Middlesbrough defender Ugo Ehiogu.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Filip Lesniak
- William Miller
- Harry Winks
- Joshua Onomah
- Charlie Owens
- Luke Amos
- Cy Goddard
- Joe Pritchard
- Anton Walkes
- Marcus Edwards
- Keanan Bennetts
- Zenon Stylianides
- Dylan Duncan
Forwards
Out on loan
- Grant Ward --> Rotherham United
- Dominic Ball --> Rangers
- Nathan Oduwa --> Rangers
- Connor Ogilvie --> Stevenage
- Kenneth McEvoy --> York City
- Christian Maghoma --> Yeovil Town
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2015 | Everton | H | W | 4-1 |
| 16 August 2015 | Manchester City | A | D | 3-3 |
| 23 August 2015 | Sunderland | A | L | 0-1 |
| 14 September 2015 | Reading | H | L | 1-4 |
| 21 September 2015 | Leicester City | H | W | 7-4 |
| 16 October 2015 | Norwich City | A | W | 3-2 |
| 23 October 2015 | Liverpool | H | D | 1-1 |
| 30 October 2015 | Chelsea | A | W | 3-1 |
| 30 November 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | W | 1-2 |
| 7 December 2015 | Southampton | H | ||
| 14 December 2015 | Everton | A | ||
| 4 January 2016 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 11 January 2016 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 18 January 2016 | Manchester City | H | ||
| 25 January 2016 | Liverpool | A | ||
| 1 February 2016 | Middlesbrough | H | ||
| 8 February 2016 | Southampton | A | ||
| 22 February 2016 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 11 March 2016 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 4 April 2016 | Reading | A | ||
| 18 April 2016 | Manchester United | H | ||
| 25 April 2016 | Sunderland | H |
2015-16 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 31 August 2015 | Everton | A | L | 1-4 |
| 03 November 2015 | Schalke | H | W | 3-1 |
| 23 December 2015 | Porto | H |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 3rd December)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | U21 PLIC | Total | ||
| Shayon Harrison | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
| Anton Walkes | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
| Kenneth McEvoy | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| Christian Maghoma | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| Alex Pritchard | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Luke Amos | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Ismail Azzaoui | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Keanan Bennetts | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Cameron Carter-Vickers | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Shaquille Coulthirst | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Filip Lesniak | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Ryan Loft | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Nathan Oduwa | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Milos Veljkovic | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 3rd December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Luke Amos | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ismail Azzaoui | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dominic Ball | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Keanan Bennetts | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Cameron Carter-Vickers | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Shaquille Coulthirst | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Dylan Duncan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Edwards | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cy Goddard | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Anthony Georgiou | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| Shayon Harrison | 11 | 0 | 6 | 1 |
| Filip Lesniak | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Ryan Loft | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Christian Maghoma | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Kenneth McEvoy | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| William Miller | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Oduwa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor Ogilvie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Onomah | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Owens | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Pritchard | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Joe Pritchard | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Sonupe | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Zenon Stylianides | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Japhet Tanganga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Andros Townsend | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Milos Veljkovic | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Walker-Peters | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Anton Walkes | 8 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| Harry Winks | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Thomas Glover | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17 |
| Hugo Lloris | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke McGee | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Voss | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Whiteman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |