Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Amos]] || | + | | [[Luke Amos]] ||20||2||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ismail Azzaoui]] ||2||0||1||0 | | [[Ismail Azzaoui]] ||2||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Keanan Bennetts]] ||2||2||1||1 | | [[Keanan Bennetts]] ||2||2||1||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nabil Bentaleb]] || | + | | [[Nabil Bentaleb]] ||3||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Carter-Vickers]] ||15||0||1||0 | | [[Cameron Carter-Vickers]] ||15||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
| [[Dylan Duncan]] ||0||1||0||0 | | [[Dylan Duncan]] ||0||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcus Edwards]] ||0|| | + | | [[Marcus Edwards]] ||0||4||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cy Goddard]] || | + | | [[Cy Goddard]] ||6||12||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Anthony Georgiou]] || | + | | [[Anthony Georgiou]] ||20||2||0||7 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shayon Harrison]] || | + | | [[Shayon Harrison]] ||15||1||11||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Filip Lesniak]] || | + | | [[Filip Lesniak]] ||24||1||1||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Loft]] ||1|| | + | | [[Ryan Loft]] ||1||3||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Christian Maghoma]] || | + | | [[Christian Maghoma]] ||8||5||2||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George Marsh] ||0||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kenneth McEvoy]] ||4||2||3||0 | | [[Kenneth McEvoy]] ||4||2||3||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[William Miller]] || | + | | [[William Miller]] ||10||6||4||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Oduwa]] ||1||1||1||0 | | [[Nathan Oduwa]] ||1||1||1||0 | ||
| Line 241: | Line 243: | ||
| [[Connor Ogilvie]] ||1||0||0||0 | | [[Connor Ogilvie]] ||1||0||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Onomah]] || | + | | [[Joshua Onomah]] ||5||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Owens]] ||0|| | + | | [[Charlie Owens]] ||0||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chris Paul]] ||0||1||0||0 | | [[Chris Paul]] ||0||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Pritchard]] || | + | | [[Alex Pritchard]] ||3||0||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Pritchard]] || | + | | [[Joe Pritchard]] ||3||6||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmanuel Sonupe]] || | + | | [[Emmanuel Sonupe]] ||11||8||2||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kazaiah Sterling]] || | + | | [[Kazaiah Sterling]] ||2||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zenon Stylianides]] || | + | | [[Zenon Stylianides]] ||5||3||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Japhet Tanganga]] ||1||1||0||1 | | [[Japhet Tanganga]] ||1||1||0||1 | ||
| Line 263: | Line 265: | ||
| [[Milos Veljkovic]] ||15||0||1||1 | | [[Milos Veljkovic]] ||15||0||1||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle Walker-Peters]] || | + | | [[Kyle Walker-Peters]] ||23||0||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Anton Walkes]] || | + | | [[Anton Walkes]] ||22||2||6||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Winks]] || | + | | [[Harry Winks]] ||9||0||0||1 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 277: | Line 279: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Thomas Glover]]|| | + | |[[Thomas Glover]]||14||2||2||35 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hugo Lloris]]||1||0||0||1 | |[[Hugo Lloris]]||1||0||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Luke McGee]]|| | + | |[[Thomas McDermott]]||2||0||0||3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Luke McGee]]||5||0||0||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harry Voss]]||2||0||0||2 | |[[Harry Voss]]||2||0||0||2 | ||
Revision as of 20:18, 11 April 2016
The Tottenham Under-21s are currently managed by former Aston Villa and Middlesbrough defender Ugo Ehiogu.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Filip Lesniak
- William Miller
- Harry Winks
- Joshua Onomah
- Charlie Owens
- Luke Amos
- Cy Goddard
- Joe Pritchard
- Anton Walkes
- Marcus Edwards
- Keanan Bennetts
- Zenon Stylianides
- Dylan Duncan
Forwards
Out on loan
- Grant Ward --> Rotherham United
- Dominic Ball --> Rangers
- Nathan Oduwa --> Rangers
- Connor Ogilvie --> Stevenage
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2015 | Everton | H | W | 4-1 |
| 16 August 2015 | Manchester City | A | D | 3-3 |
| 23 August 2015 | Sunderland | A | L | 0-1 |
| 14 September 2015 | Reading | H | L | 1-4 |
| 21 September 2015 | Leicester City | H | W | 7-4 |
| 16 October 2015 | Norwich City | A | W | 3-2 |
| 23 October 2015 | Liverpool | H | D | 1-1 |
| 30 October 2015 | Chelsea | A | W | 3-1 |
| 30 November 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | W | 2-1 |
| 7 December 2015 | Southampton | H | L | 0-2 |
| 14 December 2015 | Everton | A | D | 1-1 |
| 4 January 2016 | Manchester United | A | L | 1-3 |
| 11 January 2016 | Chelsea | H | L | 4-5 |
| 18 January 2016 | Manchester City | H | D | 2-2 |
| 25 January 2016 | Liverpool | A | L | 0-2 |
| 9 February 2016 | Southampton | A | D | 1-1 |
| 3 March 2016 | Reading | A | D | 1-1 |
| 11 March 2016 | Norwich City | H | L | 1-2 |
| 18 March 2016 | Leicester City | A | W | 3-0 |
| 6 April 2016 | Middlesbrough | H | L | 1-2 |
| 11 April 2016 | Sunderland | H | W | 3-1 |
| 18 April 2016 | Manchester United | H |
2015-16 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 31 August 2015 | Group Stage - Group B | Everton | A | L | 1-4 |
| 03 November 2015 | Group Stage - Group B | Schalke | H | W | 3-1 |
| 23 December 2015 | Group Stage - Group B | Porto | H | W | 4-0 |
| 28 January 2016 | Quarter Final | Chelsea | H | L | 2-5 |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of: 10th April)
| Player | BU21PL | PLIC | Total |
| Shaquille Coulthirst | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| Shayon Harrison | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| Anton Walkes | 4 | 2 | 6 |
| William Miller | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Kenneth McEvoy | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Emmanuel Sonupe | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Andros Townsend | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Christian Maghoma | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Alex Pritchard | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Luke Amos | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ismail Azzaoui | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Keanan Bennetts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nabil Bentaleb | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Cameron Carter-Vickers | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Cy Goddard | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Filip Lesniak | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Loft | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nathan Oduwa | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Pritchard | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Milos Veljkovic | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 29th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Luke Amos | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ismail Azzaoui | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dominic Ball | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Keanan Bennetts | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Nabil Bentaleb | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Cameron Carter-Vickers | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Shaquille Coulthirst | 8 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
| Dylan Duncan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Edwards | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Cy Goddard | 6 | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Anthony Georgiou | 20 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
| Shayon Harrison | 15 | 1 | 11 | 2 |
| Filip Lesniak | 24 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| Ryan Loft | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Christian Maghoma | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| [[George Marsh] | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kenneth McEvoy | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| William Miller | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2 |
| Nathan Oduwa | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor Ogilvie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Onomah | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Owens | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Chris Paul | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Pritchard | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Joe Pritchard | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| Emmanuel Sonupe | 11 | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Zenon Stylianides | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Japhet Tanganga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Andros Townsend | 8 | 0 | 3 | 4 |
| Milos Veljkovic | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Kyle Walker-Peters | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Anton Walkes | 22 | 2 | 6 | 2 |
| Harry Winks | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Thomas Glover | 14 | 2 | 2 | 35 |
| Hugo Lloris | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Thomas McDermott | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Luke McGee | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Harry Voss | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Alfie Whiteman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |