Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Squad) |
(→2016-17 Premier League 2 (Division 1)) |
||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 August 2016 || [[Everton Under-23s|Everton]] || Home || || | + | | 15 August 2016 || [[Everton Under-23s|Everton]] || Home || L || [[Tottenham 0-2 Everton (2016-17 Premier Leageu 2|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 22 August 2016 || [[Reading Under-23s|Reading]] || Away || || | | 22 August 2016 || [[Reading Under-23s|Reading]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| 24 April 2017 || [[Manchester United Under-23s|Manchester United]] || Away || || | | 24 April 2017 || [[Manchester United Under-23s|Manchester United]] || Away || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 05 May 2017 || [[Leicester City Under-23s|Leicester City]] || Home || | + | | 05 May 2017 || [[Leicester City Under-23s|Leicester City]] || Home || || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:30, 16 August 2016
The Tottenham Under-23s are currently managed by former Aston Villa and Middlesbrough defender Ugo Ehiogu.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Glover | U19 | Australia | Australia Under-20s | June 2018 | ||
| Thomas McDermott | U19 | Northern Ireland | June 2017 | |||
| Luke McGee | U21 | England | England Under-17s | June 2019 | ||
| Harry Voss | U20 | England | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Carter-Vickers | U19 | United States | United States Under-23s | June 2018 | ||
| Connor Ogilvie | U21 | England | England Under-17s | June 2017 | ||
| Christian Maghoma | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Joe Muscatt | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Anton Walkes | U20 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Kyle Walker-Peters | U20 | England | England Under-19s | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Amos | U20 | England | England Under-18s | June 2017 | ||
| Cy Goddard | U20 | Japan | Japan Under-18s | June 2017 | ||
| Anthony Georgiou | U20 | England | June 2017 | |||
| William Miller | U21 | England | England Under-18s | June 2017 | ||
| Joshua Onomah | U20 | England | England Under-19s | June 2019 | ||
| Charlie Owens | U19 | Northern Ireland | Northern Ireland Under-19s | June 2017 | ||
| Joe Pritchard | U20 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Zenon Stylianides | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Shilow Tracey | U19 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Harry Winks | U21 | England | England Under-20s | June 2019 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shayon Harrison | U20 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Ryan Loft | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Nathan Oduwa | U21 | Nigeria | England Under-20s | June 2017 |
On loan
| Name | Age | Position | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | Loan club | Loan expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Filip Lesniak | U21 | Slovakia | Slovakia Under-21s | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2016 | Everton | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 22 August 2016 | Reading | Away | ||
| 30 August 2016 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 09 September 2016 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 19 September 2016 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 23 September 2016 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 14 October 2016 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 24 October 2016 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 28 October 2016 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 18 November 2016 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 28 November 2016 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 12 December 2016 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 06 January 2017 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 13 January 2017 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 30 January 2017 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 05 February 2017 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 20 February 2017 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 03 March 2017 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 13 March 2017 | Reading | Home | ||
| 10 April 2017 | Everton | Away | ||
| 24 April 2017 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 05 May 2017 | Leicester City | Home |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU21PL | PLIC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |