Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→On loan) |
(→Midfielders) |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| [[William Miller]] || U21 || England || [[England Under-18s]] || June 2017 || || | | [[William Miller]] || U21 || England || [[England Under-18s]] || June 2017 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Onomah]] || U20 || England || [[England Under-19s]] || June 2019 || || | + | | [[Joshua Onomah]] || U20 || England || [[England Under-19s]] || June 2019 || 14 January 2015 || 14 January 2015 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Owens]] || U19 || Northern Ireland || Northern Ireland Under-19s || June 2017 || || | | [[Charlie Owens]] || U19 || Northern Ireland || Northern Ireland Under-19s || June 2017 || || | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| [[Shilow Tracey]] || U19 || England || || June 2018 || || | | [[Shilow Tracey]] || U19 || England || || June 2018 || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Winks]] || U21 || England || [[England Under-20s]] || June 2019 || || | + | | [[Harry Winks]] || U21 || England || [[England Under-20s]] || June 2019 || 27 November 2014 || 27 November 2014 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:42, 16 August 2016
The Tottenham Under-23s are currently managed by former Aston Villa and Middlesbrough defender Ugo Ehiogu.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Glover | U19 | Australia | Australia Under-20s | June 2018 | ||
| Thomas McDermott | U19 | Northern Ireland | June 2017 | |||
| Luke McGee | U21 | England | England Under-17s | June 2019 | ||
| Harry Voss | U20 | England | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Carter-Vickers | U19 | United States | United States Under-23s | June 2018 | ||
| Connor Ogilvie | U21 | England | England Under-17s | June 2017 | ||
| Christian Maghoma | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Joe Muscatt | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Anton Walkes | U20 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Kyle Walker-Peters | U20 | England | England Under-19s | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Amos | U20 | England | England Under-18s | June 2017 | ||
| Cy Goddard | U20 | Japan | Japan Under-18s | June 2017 | ||
| Anthony Georgiou | U20 | England | June 2017 | |||
| William Miller | U21 | England | England Under-18s | June 2017 | ||
| Joshua Onomah | U20 | England | England Under-19s | June 2019 | 14 January 2015 | 14 January 2015 |
| Charlie Owens | U19 | Northern Ireland | Northern Ireland Under-19s | June 2017 | ||
| Joe Pritchard | U20 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Zenon Stylianides | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Shilow Tracey | U19 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Harry Winks | U21 | England | England Under-20s | June 2019 | 27 November 2014 | 27 November 2014 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shayon Harrison | U20 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Ryan Loft | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Nathan Oduwa | U21 | Nigeria | England Under-20s | June 2017 |
On loan
| Name | Age | Position | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | Loan club | Loan expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Filip Lesniak | U21 | Midfield | Slovakian | Slovakia Under-21s | June 2017 | Slovan Liberec | January 2017 | 31/07/2016 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2016 | Everton | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 22 August 2016 | Reading | Away | ||
| 30 August 2016 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 09 September 2016 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 19 September 2016 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 23 September 2016 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 14 October 2016 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 24 October 2016 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 28 October 2016 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 18 November 2016 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 28 November 2016 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 12 December 2016 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 06 January 2017 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 13 January 2017 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 30 January 2017 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 05 February 2017 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 20 February 2017 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 03 March 2017 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 13 March 2017 | Reading | Home | ||
| 10 April 2017 | Everton | Away | ||
| 24 April 2017 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 05 May 2017 | Leicester City | Home |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU21PL | PLIC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Luke Amos | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Edwards | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Shayon Harrison | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Christian Maghoma | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| William Miller | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Muscatt | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Oduwa | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Ogilvie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Pritchard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Zenon Stylianides | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Shilow Tracey | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Walker-Peters | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Anton Walkes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Thomas Glover | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |