Difference between revisions of "Charlton Athletic Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 8 November 2018 || [[Stoke City Under-23s|Stoke City]] || Home || W || [[Charlton Athletic 0-0 Stoke City (2018-19 Premier League Cup)|0-0]] | | 8 November 2018 || [[Stoke City Under-23s|Stoke City]] || Home || W || [[Charlton Athletic 0-0 Stoke City (2018-19 Premier League Cup)|0-0]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 21 January 2019 || [[Sunderland Under-23s|Sunderland]] || Home || L || [[Charlton Athletic 1-3 Sunderland (2018-19 Premier League Cup)|1-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 141: | Line 143: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wilberforce Ocran]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Wilberforce Ocran]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Wassim Aouachria]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Billy Clarke|Billy Clarke]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Billy Clarke|Billy Clarke]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 172: | Line 176: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th January)''</small> |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 180: | Line 183: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Terrique Anderson]] || | + | | [[Terrique Anderson]] || 9 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Wassime Aouchria]] || | + | | [[Wassime Aouchria]] || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jay Baghuelou]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jay Baghuelou]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Freddy Barton]] || | + | | [[Freddy Barton]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dan Birch]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Dan Birch]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Blumberg]] || | + | | [[Ryan Blumberg]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dan Bowry]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dan Bowry]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Carey]] || | + | | [[Luke Carey]] || 7 || 6 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Billy Clarke|Billy Clarke]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Billy Clarke|Billy Clarke]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jo Cummings]] || | + | | [[Jo Cummings]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Dempsey]] || | + | | [[Ben Dempsey]] || 17 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anfernee Dijksteel]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Anfernee Dijksteel]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Doughty]] || | + | | [[Alfie Doughty]] || 6 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy French]] || | + | | [[Billy French]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reeco Hackett-Fairchild]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[Reeco Hackett-Fairchild]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 218: | Line 221: | ||
| [[Mikhail Kennedy]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Mikhail Kennedy]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Taylor Maloney]] || 14 || | + | | [[Taylor Maloney]] || 14 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Mark Marshall|Mark Marshall]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Mark Marshall|Mark Marshall]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 233: | ||
| [[Albie Morgan]] || 9 || 1 || 0 | | [[Albie Morgan]] || 9 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Wilberforce Ocran]] || | + | | [[Wilberforce Ocran]] || 11 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Junior Quitirna]] || 8 || 1 || 0 | | [[Junior Quitirna]] || 8 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu]] || | + | | [[Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu]] || 16 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thomas Scott]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Thomas Scott]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 243: | ||
| [[Toby Stevenson]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | | [[Toby Stevenson]] || 11 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialist || | + | | Trialist || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James Vennings]] || | + | | [[James Vennings]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Igor Vetokele|Igor Vetokele]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Igor Vetokele|Igor Vetokele]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 248: | Line 251: | ||
| [[Charlie Wakefield]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Wakefield]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kenneth Yao]] || | + | | [[Kenneth Yao]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Zemura]] || | + | | [[Jordan Zemura]] || 10 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 264: | Line 267: | ||
| [[Joseph Osaghae]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Joseph Osaghae]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ashley Maynard-Brewer]] || | + | | [[Ashley Maynard-Brewer]] || 16 || 0 || 2 || 29 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Newcombe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Henry Newcombe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 11:09, 24 January 2019
The Charlton Athletic Under-23s are currently managed by Jason Euell.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ashley Maynard-Brewer | U20 | 25 June 1999 | Australia |
| DF | Dan Birch | U19 | England | |
| DF | Ryan Blumberg | U20 | 12 December 1998 | Australia |
| DF | Dan Bowry | U20 | 29 April 1998 | England |
| DF | Jo Cummings | U20 | 8 September 1998 | England |
| DF | Ben Dempsey | U19 | England | |
| DF | Junior Quitirna | U19 | England | |
| DF | Toby Stevenson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Kenneth Yao | U20 | England | |
| DF | Jordan Zemura | U19 | England | |
| MF | Alfie Doughty | U19 | England | |
| MF | Mikhail Kennedy | U23 | 18 August 1996 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | George Lapslie | U21 | 5 September 1997 | England |
| MF | Taylor Maloney | U20 | 21 January 1999 | England |
| MF | Albie Morgan | U19 | England | |
| MF | Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu | U19 | England | |
| FW | Terrique Anderson | U20 | England | |
| FW | Luke Carey | U19 | England | |
| FW | Reeco Hackett-Fairchild | U21 | 9 January 1998 | England |
| FW | Wilberforce Ocran | U19 | England | |
| FW | Joshua Umerah | U22 | 8 March 1997 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 20 August 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 24 August 2018 | Barnsley | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 3 September 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 10 September 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 17 September 2018 | Colchester United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 24 September 2018 | Watford | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 1 October 2018 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 15 October 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 22 October 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 26 October 2018 | Coventry City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 5 November 2018 | Bristol City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 19 November 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 26 November 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 10 December 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 17 December 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 7 January 2019 | Coventry City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 11 January 2019 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 28 January 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 4 February 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 11 February 2019 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 15 February 2019 | Watford | Away | ||
| 25 February 2019 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 1 March 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 11 March 2019 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 25 March 2019 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 8 April 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Burnley | Home |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 8 September 2018 | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 8 November 2018 | Stoke City | Home | W | 0-0 |
| 21 January 2019 | Sunderland | Home | L | 1-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th January)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Ben Dempsey | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Alfie Doughty | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Luke Carey | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jamie Mascoll | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Wilberforce Ocran | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Wassim Aouachria | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Billy Clarke | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jo Cummings | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Reeco Hackett-Fairchild | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 24th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Terrique Anderson | 9 | 5 | 0 |
| Wassime Aouchria | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Jay Baghuelou | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Freddy Barton | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Birch | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Blumberg | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Dan Bowry | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Carey | 7 | 6 | 2 |
| Billy Clarke | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Jo Cummings | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Dempsey | 17 | 1 | 3 |
| Anfernee Dijksteel | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alfie Doughty | 6 | 2 | 3 |
| Billy French | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Reeco Hackett-Fairchild | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Kareem Isiaka | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ruben Junior | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Kealy | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mikhail Kennedy | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Taylor Maloney | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Mark Marshall | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jamie Mascoll | 11 | 1 | 2 |
| Laurent Mendi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Moore | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Albie Morgan | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Wilberforce Ocran | 11 | 4 | 2 |
| Junior Quitirna | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Brendan Sarpong-Wiredu | 16 | 2 | 1 |
| Thomas Scott | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Toby Stevenson | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Trialist | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| James Vennings | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Igor Vetokele | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Wakefield | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kenneth Yao | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Zemura | 10 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Joseph Osaghae | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ashley Maynard-Brewer | 16 | 0 | 2 | 29 |
| Henry Newcombe | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Dillon Phillips | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 |