Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Under-18 League 2 (North)) |
(→2019-20 Squad) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Aaron Donnelly]] || U17 || || Northern Ireland | | DF || [[Aaron Donnelly]] || U17 || || Northern Ireland | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | DF || [[Luca Doorbar-Baptist]] || U18 || || Australia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| DF || [[Tawanda Mutoti]] || U18 || || England | | DF || [[Tawanda Mutoti]] || U18 || || England | ||
| Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
| DF || [[Malique Spooner]] || U18 || || England | | DF || [[Malique Spooner]] || U18 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Fin Back]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Ethan Dekel]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|11|26|df=yes}}|| England | + | | MF || [[Ethan Dekel-Daks]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|11|26|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| MF || [[Jordan Fankwe]] || U17 || || France | | MF || [[Jordan Fankwe]] || U17 || || France | ||
Revision as of 07:26, 13 August 2019
The Nottingham Forest Under-18s are currently managed by Gareth Holmes.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Nykah Liburd-Hines | U18 | England | |
| GK | Michael Statham | U18 | England | |
| DF | Silvio Bello | U17 | England | |
| DF | Luke Boland | U17 | England | |
| DF | Aaron Donnelly | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Luca Doorbar-Baptist | U18 | Australia | |
| DF | Tawanda Mutoti | U18 | England | |
| DF | Sam Sanders | U18 | England | |
| DF | Malique Spooner | U18 | England | |
| MF | Fin Back | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ethan Dekel-Daks | U18 | 26 November 2001 | England |
| MF | Jordan Fankwe | U17 | France | |
| MF | Alex Gibson-Hammond | U17 | England | |
| MF | Oliver Hammond | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alex Mighten | U18 | 11 April 2002 | England |
| FW | Elliot Andrew | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jovell Jackson-Davis | U17 | England | |
| FW | Gabriel Ogunseri | U18 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2019 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 24 August 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 31 August 2019 | Watford | Away | ||
| 07 September 2019 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 14 September 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 21 September 2019 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 24 September 2019 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 05 October 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 12 October 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 19 October 2019 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 26 October 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 02 November 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 09 November 2019 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 16 November 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 23 November 2019 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 25 January 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 15 February 2020 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 07 March 2020 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 28 March 2020 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 10 April 2020 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Away |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |