Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
| 16 November 2019 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City ]] || Away || L || [[Bristol City 2-1 Crystal Palace (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | | 16 November 2019 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City ]] || Away || L || [[Bristol City 2-1 Crystal Palace (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|1-2]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 November 2019 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || || | + | | 23 November 2019 || [[Watford Under-18s|Watford]] || Home || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 07 December 2019 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || || | + | | 07 December 2019 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 4-0 Coventry City (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|4-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 20 December 2019 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City ]] || Away || || | | 20 December 2019 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City ]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th December)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[TQ Addy]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fionn Mooney]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Fionn Mooney]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Rob Street]] || 4 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joshua Ajayi]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Joshua Ajayi]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 166: | ||
| [[Jesurun Rak-Sakyi]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Jesurun Rak-Sakyi]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Brandon Aveiro]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[John-Kymani Gordon]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[John-Kymani Gordon]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 171: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cardo Siddick]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Cardo Siddick]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lion Bello]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lion Bello]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Denzelle Olopade]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Denzelle Olopade]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Brandon Pierrick]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aiden Steele]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Aiden Steele]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 184: | Line 186: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 11th December)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing lineup from Sheff Utd (H), Nottm Forest (A) and Birmingham (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing lineup from Sheff Utd (H), Nottm Forest (A) and Birmingham (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 192: | Line 194: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[TQ Addy]] || | + | | [[TQ Addy]] || 9 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tayo Aderamola]] || | + | | [[Tayo Aderamola]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joshua Ajayi]] || 8 || 2 || 2 | | [[Joshua Ajayi]] || 8 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Aveiro]] || | + | | [[Brandon Aveiro]] || 3 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lion Bello]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lion Bello]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jashaun Chamberlain]] || | + | | [[Malachi Boateng]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jashaun Chamberlain]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kevin Gonzalez]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | | [[Kevin Gonzalez]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[John-Kymani Gordon]] || 5 || | + | | [[John-Kymani Gordon]] || 5 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Jessup]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cameron Jessup]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 220: | ||
| [[Denzelle Olopade]] || 9 || 0 || 1 | | [[Denzelle Olopade]] || 9 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Omilabu]] || 2 || | + | | [[David Omilabu]] || 2 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kamari Parris]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kamari Parris]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Brandon Pierrick]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jesurun Rak-Sakyi]] || 5 || 2 || 3 | | [[Jesurun Rak-Sakyi]] || 5 || 2 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jude Russell]] || | + | | [[Jude Russell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cardo Siddik]] || 9 || | + | | [[Cardo Siddik]] || 9 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rowan Smith]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Rowan Smith]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aiden Steele]] || | + | | [[Aiden Steele]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rob Street]] || | + | | [[Rob Street]] || 2 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Thiselton]] || | + | | [[Dylan Thiselton]] || 9 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noah Watson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Noah Watson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 258: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Russell]] || | + | | [[Jacob Russell]] || 9 || 0 || 4 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Whitworth]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Joe Whitworth]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
Revision as of 09:49, 11 December 2019
The Crystal Palace Under-18s are currently managed by Paddy McCarthy.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Rohan Luthra | U18 | 6 May 2002 | England |
| GK | Jacob Russell | U18 | - | England |
| DF | Lion Bello | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jashaun Chamberlain | U18 | - | England |
| DF | Daniel Quick | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jude Russell | U18 | 12 March 2002 | England |
| DF | Cardo Siddick | U17 | England | |
| DF | Aidan Steele | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| DF | Dylan Thiselton | U17 | England | |
| MF | Brandon Aveiro | U18 | - | England |
| MF | Malachi Boateng | U18 | - | England |
| MF | Bivesh Gurung | U18 | 1 July 2001 | England |
| MF | Rowan Smith | U17 | England | |
| DF | Noah Watson | U17 | England | |
| FW | TQ Addy | U18 | - | England |
| FW | Josh Ajayi | U18 | - | England |
| FW | Kevin Gonzalez | U17 | England/Colombia | |
| FW | John-Kymani Gordon | U17 | England/Wales | |
| FW | Kyran Henderson | U17 | England | |
| FW | David Omilabu | U17 | England | |
| FW | Brandon Pierrick | U18 | - | England |
| FW | Jesuran Rak-Sakyi | U17 | England | |
| Antonio Dennis | U17 | England | ||
| Cameron Jessup | U17 | England | ||
| Deon Woodman | U17 | England | ||
| Ellison Wright | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Colchester United | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 17 August 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 24 August 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 31 August 2019 | Burnley | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 05 September 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 14 September 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 21 September 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 28 September 2019 | Coventry City | Away | W | 7-0 |
| 05 October 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 19 October 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 02 November 2019 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 09 November 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 16 November 2019 | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 23 November 2019 | Watford | Home | P-P | |
| 07 December 2019 | Coventry City | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 20 December 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 08 February 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 15 February 2020 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Watford | Away | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 28 March 2020 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 11 April 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Home |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th December)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| TQ Addy | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Fionn Mooney | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Rob Street | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Joshua Ajayi | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jesurun Rak-Sakyi | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Brandon Aveiro | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| John-Kymani Gordon | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| David Omilabu | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Cardo Siddick | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Lion Bello | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Denzelle Olopade | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Brandon Pierrick | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Aiden Steele | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 11th December)
(Missing lineup from Sheff Utd (H), Nottm Forest (A) and Birmingham (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| TQ Addy | 9 | 0 | 4 |
| Tayo Aderamola | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Ajayi | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| Brandon Aveiro | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| Lion Bello | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Malachi Boateng | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jashaun Chamberlain | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Kevin Gonzalez | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| John-Kymani Gordon | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| Cameron Jessup | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Fionn Mooney | 7 | 0 | 4 |
| Ademola Ola-Adebomi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Denzelle Olopade | 9 | 0 | 1 |
| David Omilabu | 2 | 5 | 2 |
| Kamari Parris | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Pierrick | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jesurun Rak-Sakyi | 5 | 2 | 3 |
| Jude Russell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Cardo Siddik | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| Rowan Smith | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Aiden Steele | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Rob Street | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| Dylan Thiselton | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Noah Watson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Wells-Morrison | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Deon Woodman | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Ellison Wright | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jacob Russell | 9 | 0 | 4 | 11 |
| Joe Whitworth | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |