Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to 3rd | + | <small> (Correct up to 3rd January) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |- |
| − | | [[Luke Amos]] || | + | | [[Luke Amos]] ||11||2||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ismail Azzaoui]] ||2||0||1||0 | | [[Ismail Azzaoui]] ||2||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
| [[Keanan Bennetts]] ||2||2||1||1 | | [[Keanan Bennetts]] ||2||2||1||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Carter-Vickers]] || | + | | [[Cameron Carter-Vickers]] ||11||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shaquille Coulthirst]] || | + | | [[Shaquille Coulthirst]] ||5||0||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dylan Duncan]] ||0||1||0||0 | | [[Dylan Duncan]] ||0||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Cy Goddard]] ||3||4||0||1 | | [[Cy Goddard]] ||3||4||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Anthony Georgiou]] || | + | | [[Anthony Georgiou]] ||10||2||0||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shayon Harrison]] ||11|| | + | | [[Shayon Harrison]] ||11||1||6||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Filip Lesniak]] || | + | | [[Filip Lesniak]] ||14||0||1||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Loft]] ||1||2||1||0 | | [[Ryan Loft]] ||1||2||1||0 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 223: | ||
| [[Kenneth McEvoy]] ||4||2||3||0 | | [[Kenneth McEvoy]] ||4||2||3||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[William Miller]] ||0|| | + | | [[William Miller]] ||0||5||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Oduwa]] ||1||0||1||0 | | [[Nathan Oduwa]] ||1||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
| [[Connor Ogilvie]] ||1||0||0||0 | | [[Connor Ogilvie]] ||1||0||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Onomah]] || | + | | [[Joshua Onomah]] ||3||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Owens]] ||0||1||0||0 | | [[Charlie Owens]] ||0||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
| [[Joe Pritchard]] ||0||1||0||0 | | [[Joe Pritchard]] ||0||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emmanuel Sonupe]] ||4|| | + | | [[Emmanuel Sonupe]] ||4||5||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kazaiah Sterling]] ||1||0||1||0 | | [[Kazaiah Sterling]] ||1||0||1||0 | ||
| Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
| [[Zenon Stylianides]] ||2||2||0||1 | | [[Zenon Stylianides]] ||2||2||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Japhet Tanganga]] ||1|| | + | | [[Japhet Tanganga]] ||1||1||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andros Townsend]] || | + | | [[Andros Townsend]] ||4||0||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Milos Veljkovic]] || | + | | [[Milos Veljkovic]] ||11||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle Walker-Peters]] || | + | | [[Kyle Walker-Peters]] ||14||0||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Anton Walkes]] || | + | | [[Anton Walkes]] ||11||2||5||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Winks]] || | + | | [[Harry Winks]] ||5||0||0||1 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Thomas Glover]]|| | + | |[[Thomas Glover]]||8||1||1||19 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hugo Lloris]]||1||0||0||1 | |[[Hugo Lloris]]||1||0||0||1 | ||
| Line 269: | Line 269: | ||
|[[Luke McGee]]||2||0||0||1 | |[[Luke McGee]]||2||0||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Harry Voss]]|| | + | |[[Harry Voss]]||2||0||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alfie Whiteman]]||1||0||0||4 | |[[Alfie Whiteman]]||1||0||0||4 | ||
Revision as of 14:46, 4 January 2016
The Tottenham Under-21s are currently managed by former Aston Villa and Middlesbrough defender Ugo Ehiogu.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Filip Lesniak
- William Miller
- Harry Winks
- Joshua Onomah
- Charlie Owens
- Luke Amos
- Cy Goddard
- Joe Pritchard
- Anton Walkes
- Marcus Edwards
- Keanan Bennetts
- Zenon Stylianides
- Dylan Duncan
Forwards
Out on loan
- Grant Ward --> Rotherham United
- Dominic Ball --> Rangers
- Nathan Oduwa --> Rangers
- Connor Ogilvie --> Stevenage
- Kenneth McEvoy --> York City
- Christian Maghoma --> Yeovil Town
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2015 | Everton | H | W | 4-1 |
| 16 August 2015 | Manchester City | A | D | 3-3 |
| 23 August 2015 | Sunderland | A | L | 0-1 |
| 14 September 2015 | Reading | H | L | 1-4 |
| 21 September 2015 | Leicester City | H | W | 7-4 |
| 16 October 2015 | Norwich City | A | W | 3-2 |
| 23 October 2015 | Liverpool | H | D | 1-1 |
| 30 October 2015 | Chelsea | A | W | 3-1 |
| 30 November 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | W | 1-2 |
| 7 December 2015 | Southampton | H | L | 0-2 |
| 14 December 2015 | Everton | A | D | 1-1 |
| 4 January 2016 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 11 January 2016 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 18 January 2016 | Manchester City | H | ||
| 25 January 2016 | Liverpool | A | ||
| 1 February 2016 | Middlesbrough | H | ||
| 9 February 2016 | Southampton | A | ||
| 22 February 2016 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 11 March 2016 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 4 April 2016 | Reading | A | ||
| 18 April 2016 | Manchester United | H | ||
| 25 April 2016 | Sunderland | H |
2015-16 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 31 August 2015 | Group Stage - Group B | Everton | A | L | 1-4 |
| 03 November 2015 | Group Stage - Group B | Schalke | H | W | 3-1 |
| 23 December 2015 | Group Stage - Group B | Porto | H | W | 4-0 |
| TBC | Quarter Final | Chelsea | H |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 31st December - all competitions)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | U21 PLIC | Total | ||
| Shayon Harrison | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
| Anton Walkes | 4 | 1 | 5 | |
| Shaquille Coulthirst | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
| Kenneth McEvoy | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| Christian Maghoma | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| Alex Pritchard | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Luke Amos | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Ismail Azzaoui | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Keanan Bennetts | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Cameron Carter-Vickers | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Filip Lesniak | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Ryan Loft | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Nathan Oduwa | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Emmanuel Sonupe | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Andros Townsend | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Milos Veljkovic | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 3rd January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Luke Amos | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ismail Azzaoui | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dominic Ball | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Keanan Bennetts | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Cameron Carter-Vickers | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Shaquille Coulthirst | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Dylan Duncan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Edwards | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cy Goddard | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Anthony Georgiou | 10 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| Shayon Harrison | 11 | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| Filip Lesniak | 14 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Ryan Loft | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Christian Maghoma | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Kenneth McEvoy | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| William Miller | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Nathan Oduwa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor Ogilvie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Onomah | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Owens | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Pritchard | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Joe Pritchard | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Sonupe | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Zenon Stylianides | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Japhet Tanganga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Andros Townsend | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Milos Veljkovic | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Walker-Peters | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Anton Walkes | 11 | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| Harry Winks | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Thomas Glover | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19 |
| Hugo Lloris | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke McGee | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Voss | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Alfie Whiteman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |