Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|4 January 2016||[[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]]||A||L||[[Manchester United 3-1 Tottenham (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-3]] | |4 January 2016||[[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]]||A||L||[[Manchester United 3-1 Tottenham (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |11 January 2016||[[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]]||H|||| | + | |11 January 2016||[[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]]||H||L||[[Tottenham 4-5 Chelsea (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|4-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
|18 January 2016||[[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]]||H|||| | |18 January 2016||[[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]]||H|||| | ||
Revision as of 11:33, 13 January 2016
The Tottenham Under-21s are currently managed by former Aston Villa and Middlesbrough defender Ugo Ehiogu.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Filip Lesniak
- William Miller
- Harry Winks
- Joshua Onomah
- Charlie Owens
- Luke Amos
- Cy Goddard
- Joe Pritchard
- Anton Walkes
- Marcus Edwards
- Keanan Bennetts
- Zenon Stylianides
- Dylan Duncan
Forwards
Out on loan
- Grant Ward --> Rotherham United
- Dominic Ball --> Rangers
- Nathan Oduwa --> Rangers
- Connor Ogilvie --> Stevenage
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2015 | Everton | H | W | 4-1 |
| 16 August 2015 | Manchester City | A | D | 3-3 |
| 23 August 2015 | Sunderland | A | L | 0-1 |
| 14 September 2015 | Reading | H | L | 1-4 |
| 21 September 2015 | Leicester City | H | W | 7-4 |
| 16 October 2015 | Norwich City | A | W | 3-2 |
| 23 October 2015 | Liverpool | H | D | 1-1 |
| 30 October 2015 | Chelsea | A | W | 3-1 |
| 30 November 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | W | 1-2 |
| 7 December 2015 | Southampton | H | L | 0-2 |
| 14 December 2015 | Everton | A | D | 1-1 |
| 4 January 2016 | Manchester United | A | L | 1-3 |
| 11 January 2016 | Chelsea | H | L | 4-5 |
| 18 January 2016 | Manchester City | H | ||
| 25 January 2016 | Liverpool | A | ||
| 1 February 2016 | Middlesbrough | H | ||
| 9 February 2016 | Southampton | A | ||
| 22 February 2016 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 11 March 2016 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 4 April 2016 | Reading | A | ||
| 18 April 2016 | Manchester United | H | ||
| 25 April 2016 | Sunderland | H |
2015-16 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 31 August 2015 | Group Stage - Group B | Everton | A | L | 1-4 |
| 03 November 2015 | Group Stage - Group B | Schalke | H | W | 3-1 |
| 23 December 2015 | Group Stage - Group B | Porto | H | W | 4-0 |
| TBC | Quarter Final | Chelsea | H |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 12th January - all competitions)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | U21 PLIC | Total | ||
| Shayon Harrison | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
| Anton Walkes | 4 | 1 | 5 | |
| Shaquille Coulthirst | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| Kenneth McEvoy | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| Andros Townsend | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| Christian Maghoma | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| Alex Pritchard | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Luke Amos | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Ismail Azzaoui | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Keanan Bennetts | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Cameron Carter-Vickers | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Filip Lesniak | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Ryan Loft | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Nathan Oduwa | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Joe Pritchard | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Emmanuel Sonupe | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Milos Veljkovic | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 12th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Luke Amos | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ismail Azzaoui | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dominic Ball | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Keanan Bennetts | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Cameron Carter-Vickers | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Shaquille Coulthirst | 7 | 0 | 4 | 2 |
| Dylan Duncan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Edwards | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cy Goddard | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Anthony Georgiou | 12 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
| Shayon Harrison | 11 | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| Filip Lesniak | 16 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Ryan Loft | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Christian Maghoma | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Kenneth McEvoy | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| William Miller | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Nathan Oduwa | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Connor Ogilvie | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Onomah | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Owens | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Pritchard | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Joe Pritchard | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Emmanuel Sonupe | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Zenon Stylianides | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Japhet Tanganga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Andros Townsend | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| Milos Veljkovic | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Kyle Walker-Peters | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Anton Walkes | 13 | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| Harry Winks | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Thomas Glover | 10 | 1 | 1 | 27 |
| Hugo Lloris | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke McGee | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Voss | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Alfie Whiteman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |