Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | Correct as of | + | Correct as of 10 September 2016 |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
| [[Luke Amos]] ||3||0||0||0 | | [[Luke Amos]] ||3||0||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcus Edwards]] || | + | | [[Marcus Edwards]] ||3||1||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cy Goddard]] ||1||1||0||0 | | [[Cy Goddard]] ||1||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
| [[Anthony Georgiou]] ||0||1||0||0 | | [[Anthony Georgiou]] ||0||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shayon Harrison]] || | + | | [[Shayon Harrison]] ||4||0||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Loft]] ||0|| | + | | [[Ryan Loft]] ||0||3||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Christian Maghoma]] || | + | | [[Christian Maghoma]] ||3||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[William Miller]] ||2||0||1||0 | | [[William Miller]] ||2||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Muscatt]] ||0||1||0||0 | | [[Joe Muscatt]] ||0||1||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tashan Oakley-Boothe]] ||0||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nathan Oduwa]] ||3||0||0||1 | | [[Nathan Oduwa]] ||3||0||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Ogilvie]] || | + | | [[Connor Ogilvie]] ||4||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Owens]] || | + | | [[Charlie Owens]] ||3||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Pritchard]] || | + | | [[Joe Pritchard]] ||4||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zenon Stylianides]] ||0|| | + | | [[Zenon Stylianides]] ||0||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shilow Tracey]] || | + | | [[Shilow Tracey]] ||1||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle Walker-Peters]] || | + | | [[Kyle Walker-Peters]] ||4||0||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Anton Walkes]] || | + | | [[Anton Walkes]] ||4||0||0||0 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 247: | Line 249: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Thomas Glover]]|| | + | |[[Thomas Glover]]||3||0||0||6 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Harry Voss]]||1||0||0||1 | |[[Harry Voss]]||1||0||0||1 | ||
Revision as of 09:48, 10 September 2016
The Tottenham Under-23s are currently managed by former Aston Villa and Middlesbrough defender Ugo Ehiogu.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Glover | U19 | Australia | Australia Under-20s | June 2018 | ||
| Thomas McDermott | U19 | Northern Ireland | June 2017 | |||
| Harry Voss | U20 | England | June 2017 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cameron Carter-Vickers | U19 | United States | United States Under-23s | June 2018 | ||
| Connor Ogilvie | U21 | England | England Under-17s | June 2017 | ||
| Christian Maghoma | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Joe Muscatt | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Anton Walkes | U20 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Kyle Walker-Peters | U20 | England | England Under-19s | June 2018 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luke Amos | U20 | England | England Under-18s | June 2017 | ||
| Cy Goddard | U20 | Japan | Japan Under-18s | June 2017 | ||
| Marcus Edwards | U18 | England | England Under-18s | June 2018 | ||
| Anthony Georgiou | U20 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Joshua Onomah | U20 | England | England Under-19s | June 2019 | 14 January 2015 | 14 January 2015 |
| Charlie Owens | U19 | Northern Ireland | Northern Ireland Under-19s | June 2017 | ||
| Joe Pritchard | U20 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Zenon Stylianides | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Shilow Tracey | U19 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Harry Winks | U21 | England | England Under-20s | June 2019 | 27 November 2014 | 27 November 2014 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shayon Harrison | U20 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Ryan Loft | U19 | England | June 2017 |
On loan
| Name | Age | Position | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | Loan club | Loan expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Filip Lesniak | U21 | Midfield | Slovakian | Slovakia Under-21s | June 2017 | Slovan Liberec | January 2017 | 31 July 2016 | |
| Luke McGee | U21 | Goalkeeper | English | England Under-17s | June 2019 | Peterborough United | January 2017 | ||
| William Miller | U21 | Midfield | English | England Under-18s | June 2017 | Burton Albion | January 2017 | 26 August 2016 | |
| Nathan Oduwa | U21 | Goalkeeper | Nigerian | Nigeria Under-23s | June 2017 | Peterborough United | January 2017 | 7 February 2015 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2016 | Everton | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 22 August 2016 | Reading | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 26 August 2016 | Derby County | Away | W | 1-2 |
| 09 September 2016 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 19 September 2016 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 23 September 2016 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 14 October 2016 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 24 October 2016 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 28 October 2016 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 18 November 2016 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 28 November 2016 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 12 December 2016 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 06 January 2017 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 13 January 2017 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 30 January 2017 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 05 February 2017 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 20 February 2017 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 03 March 2017 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 13 March 2017 | Reading | Home | ||
| 10 April 2017 | Everton | Away | ||
| 24 April 2017 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 05 May 2017 | Leicester City | Home |
Goalscorers
Correct as of 10 September 2016
| Player | BU21PL | PLIC | Total |
| Shayon Harrison | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Marcus Edwards | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| William Miller | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyle Walker-Peters | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
Correct as of 10 September 2016
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Luke Amos | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Edwards | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Cy Goddard | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Anthony Georgiou | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Shayon Harrison | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Ryan Loft | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Christian Maghoma | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| William Miller | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Muscatt | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tashan Oakley-Boothe | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Nathan Oduwa | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Ogilvie | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Owens | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Pritchard | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Zenon Stylianides | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Shilow Tracey | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Walker-Peters | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Anton Walkes | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Thomas Glover | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Harry Voss | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |