Difference between revisions of "Sheffield United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 09 November 2019 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra ]] || Away || D || [[Crewe Alexandra 2-2 Sheffield United (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] | | 09 November 2019 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra ]] || Away || D || [[Crewe Alexandra 2-2 Sheffield United (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 16 November 2019 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || || | + | | 16 November 2019 || [[Burnley Under-18s|Burnley]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield United 2-0 Burnley (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|2-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 23 November 2019 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers ]] || Away || || | | 23 November 2019 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers ]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| [[Zak Brunt]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Zak Brunt]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Angelo Cappello]] || | + | | [[Angelo Cappello]] || 3 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Jebbison]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Daniel Jebbison]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nickseon Gomis]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Nickseon Gomis]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jake Kelly]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harrison Neal]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Harrison Neal]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 174: | Line 176: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 20th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 181: | Line 183: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Ackroyd]] || | + | | [[Sam Ackroyd]] || 9 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beau Anderson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Beau Anderson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hassan Ayari]] || 0 || | + | | [[Hassan Ayari]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Boyes]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Boyes]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 191: | Line 193: | ||
| [[Andre Brooks]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | | [[Andre Brooks]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zak Brunt]] || | + | | [[Zak Brunt]] || 9 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Angelo Cappello]] || | + | | [[Angelo Cappello]] || 8 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Cullinan]] || | + | | [[Harvey Cullinan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Foulstone]] || | + | | [[Harrison Foulstone]] || 8 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leo Gaxha]] || | + | | [[Leo Gaxha]] || 10 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nickseon Gomis]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[Nickseon Gomis]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 209: | ||
| [[Antwoine Hackford]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Antwoine Hackford]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Jebbison]] || 3 || | + | | [[Daniel Jebbison]] || 3 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Kelly]] || | + | | [[Jake Kelly]] || 12 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frankie Maguire]] || | + | | [[Frankie Maguire]] || 11 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Neal]] || | + | | [[Harrison Neal]] || 11 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[William Osula]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[William Osula]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 219: | Line 221: | ||
| [[Finley Potter]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Finley Potter]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Femi Seriki]] || 1 || | + | | [[Femi Seriki]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tristan Skerritt]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Tristan Skerritt]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 231: | Line 233: | ||
| [[Theo Williams]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Theo Williams]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Williams]] || | + | | [[Tommy Williams]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 245: | Line 247: | ||
| [[Jordan Amissah]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Jordan Amissah]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Kelly]] || | + | | [[Sam Kelly]] || 11 || 0 || 5 || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:10, 20 November 2019
The Sheffield United Under-18s are currently managed by Derek Geary.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Sam Kelly | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harry Boyes | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harrison Foulstone | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harrison Neal | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tommy Williams | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kyron Gordon | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jake Kelly | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jack Stainrod | U18 | England | |
| FW | Sam Ackroyd | U18 | England | |
| FW | Javelle Clarke | U18 | England | |
| FW | Leo Gaxha | U18 | Ireland | |
| Hassan Ayari | U17 | England | ||
| Andre Brooks | U17 | England | ||
| Harvey Cullinan | U17 | England | ||
| Josh Chapman | U17 | England | ||
| Daniel Jebbison | U17 | England | ||
| Frankie Maguire | U17 | England | ||
| William Osula | U17 | England | ||
| Tristan Skerritt | U17 | England | ||
| Ryan Viggars | U17 | Wales |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Coventry City | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 17 August 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 24 August 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 14 September 2019 | Colchester United | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 21 September 2019 | Hull City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 28 September 2019 | Leeds United | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 05 October 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 19 October 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 26 October 2019 | Barnsley | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 02 November 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 09 November 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 16 November 2019 | Burnley | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 23 November 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 04 January 2020 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 08 February 2020 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 15 February 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 07 March 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 28 March 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 11 April 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Watford | Away |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 20th November)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Leo Gaxha | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Sam Ackroyd | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Zak Brunt | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Angelo Cappello | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Daniel Jebbison | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Frankie Maguire | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ryan Viggars | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Harrison Foulstone | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nickseon Gomis | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Kelly | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harrison Neal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| William Osula | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 20th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sam Ackroyd | 9 | 0 | 4 |
| Beau Anderson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Hassan Ayari | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Harry Boyes | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Andre Brooks | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Zak Brunt | 9 | 0 | 3 |
| Angelo Cappello | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| Harvey Cullinan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Foulstone | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Leo Gaxha | 10 | 0 | 5 |
| Nickseon Gomis | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyron Gordon | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Antwoine Hackford | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Daniel Jebbison | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| Jake Kelly | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Frankie Maguire | 11 | 1 | 2 |
| Harrison Neal | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| William Osula | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Finley Potter | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Femi Seriki | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Tristan Skerritt | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Stainrod | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Trialist | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Viggars | 4 | 6 | 2 |
| Theo Williams | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Tommy Williams | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jordan Amissah | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Sam Kelly | 11 | 0 | 5 | 15 |