Difference between revisions of "Burnley Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 07 December 2019 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || L || [[Burnley 0-3 Wigan Athletic (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] | | 07 December 2019 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-18s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || L || [[Burnley 0-3 Wigan Athletic (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|0-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 04 January 2020 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley ]] || Away || || | + | | 04 January 2020 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley ]] || Away || W || [[Barnsley 2-3 Burnley (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 25 January 2020 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers ]] || Away || || | | 25 January 2020 || [[Bolton Wanderers Under-18s|Bolton Wanderers ]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chris Conn-Clarke]] || | + | | [[Chris Conn-Clarke]] || 8 || 1 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mitchell George]] || 5 || 1 || 6 | | [[Mitchell George]] || 5 || 1 || 6 | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dylan Moonan]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Dylan Moonan]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Max Thompson]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rhys Fenlon]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Rhys Fenlon]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 176: | Line 178: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 8th January)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Sheff Utd (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Sheff Utd (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 184: | Line 186: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Finlay Armstrong]] || | + | | [[Finlay Armstrong]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Corey Brennan]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | | [[Corey Brennan]] || 3 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 194: | Line 196: | ||
| [[Joe Conley]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Joe Conley]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Chris Conn-Clarke]] || | + | | [[Chris Conn-Clarke]] || 14 || 0 || 9 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joel Connolly]] || 4 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Will Couch]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tremaine Eastmond]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tremaine Eastmond]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhys Fenlon]] || | + | | [[Rhys Fenlon]] || 11 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mitchell George]] || | + | | [[Mitchell George]] || 13 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Major]] || 4 || 1 || 1 | | [[Jayden Major]] || 4 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 214: | ||
| [[Michael Mellon]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Michael Mellon]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dylan Moonan]] || | + | | [[Dylan Moonan]] || 11 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kane Patterson]] || | + | | [[Kane Patterson]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Edon Pruti]] || | + | | [[Edon Pruti]] || 14 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Rain]] || | + | | [[Matthew Rain]] || 15 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lewis Richardson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lewis Richardson]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Rooney]] || | + | | [[Jake Rooney]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Thompson]] || | + | | [[Max Thompson]] || 2 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ne'Jai Tucker]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ne'Jai Tucker]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 244: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Allen]] || | + | | [[Harry Allen]] || 6 || 0 || 1 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kai Calderbank-Park]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Kai Calderbank-Park]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
Revision as of 10:11, 8 January 2020
The Burnley Under-18s are managed by Tony Philliskirk.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harry Allen | U18 | England | |
| GK | Lewis Thomas | U18 | England | |
| DF | Finlay Armstrong | U17 | England | |
| DF | Matthew Carson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Udoka Chima | U18 | England | |
| DF | Joel Connolly | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kane Patterson | U18 | Scotland | |
| DF | Edon Pruti | U18 | England | |
| DF | Matthew Rain | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jake Rooney | U17 | England | |
| MF | Corey Brennan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joe Conley | U18 | England | |
| MF | Tremaine Eastmond | U17 | England | |
| MF | Rhys Fenlon | U18 | England | |
| MF | Dylan Moonan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ben Woods | U17 | England | |
| FW | Chris Conn-Clarke | U18 | Northern Ireland | |
| FW | Mitchell George | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jayden Major | U18 | England | |
| FW | Joe McGlynn | U17 | England | |
| FW | Matthew O'Neill | U18 | England | |
| FW | Lewis Richardson | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Millwall | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 17 August 2019 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 24 August 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 31 August 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 14 September 2019 | Watford | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 21 September 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 28 September 2019 | Barnsley | Home | P-P | |
| 12 October 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 19 October 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 26 October 2019 | Hull City | Home | P-P | |
| 02 November 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 09 November 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 16 November 2019 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 23 November 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 30 November 2019 | Leeds United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 07 December 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 04 January 2020 | Barnsley | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 25 January 2020 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 08 February 2020 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 15 February 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 07 March 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 28 March 2020 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Coventry City | Away |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 December 2019 | Third | Curzon Ashton | Away | W | 5-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 8th January)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Chris Conn-Clarke | 8 | 1 | 9 |
| Mitchell George | 5 | 1 | 6 |
| Ben Woods | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| Dylan Moonan | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Max Thompson | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Rhys Fenlon | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jayden Major | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe McGlynn | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Michael Mellon | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lewis Richardson | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 8th January)
(Missing details from Sheff Utd (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Finlay Armstrong | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Corey Brennan | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Matthew Carson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Udoka Chima | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Conley | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Chris Conn-Clarke | 14 | 0 | 9 |
| Joel Connolly | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Will Couch | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Tremaine Eastmond | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rhys Fenlon | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Mitchell George | 13 | 1 | 6 |
| Jayden Major | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Joe McGlynn | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Michael Mellon | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Dylan Moonan | 11 | 2 | 2 |
| Kane Patterson | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Edon Pruti | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Rain | 15 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Richardson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Rooney | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Thompson | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Ne'Jai Tucker | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Unwin | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Ben Woods | 14 | 0 | 3 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harry Allen | 6 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| Kai Calderbank-Park | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Lewis Thomas | 6 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Sam Waller | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |