Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| [[Kyle Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Kyle Smith]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | TBC (Crewe Ax2 | + | | Own Goals || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | TBC (Crewe Ax2, Colchester H) || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:39, 26 January 2022
The Millwall Under-18s are currently managed by Larry McAvoy and Chris Perry.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ryan Hammond | U18 | England | |
| DF | Bobby Dailly | U18 | England | |
| DF | Chin Okoli | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ramez Hefzalla | U18 | England | |
| MF | Kyle Smith | U18 | England | |
| FW | Tom Leahy | U18 | England | |
| FW | George Walker | U18 | England |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 28 August 2021 | Sheffield United | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 04 September 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 11 September 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 25 September 2021 | Watford | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 02 October 2021 | Swansea City | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 23 October 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 30 October 2021 | Bristol City | Away | P-P | |
| 06 November 2021 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 20 November 2021 | Colchester United | Away | P-P | |
| 04 December 2021 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 11 December 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 08 January 2022 | Colchester United | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 15 January 2022 | Cardiff City | Away | P-P | |
| 22 January 2022 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 29 January 2022 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Watford | Away | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 09 April 2022 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Barnsley | Away |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 15 December 2021 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 1-1 | Lost 6-5 on penalties |
2021-22 Under-18 Professional Development League Cup
| Date | Group | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 September 2021 | Group | Colchester United | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 16 October 2021 | Group | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 3-6 |
| 27 November 2021 | Group | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 4-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th January)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PDLC | FAYC | Total |
| Zakariya Lovelace | 2 | 8 | 0 | 10 |
| Tom Leahy | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
| Henry Hearn | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Ernie Cheeseman | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Romain Esse | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ramez Hefzalla | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Chin Okoli | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Olugbodi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kyle Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Crewe Ax2, Colchester H) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 •2015-16 •2014-15