Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 30 January 2021 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Away || L || [[Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | | 30 January 2021 || [[Tottenham Under-18s|Tottenham]] || Away || L || [[Tottenham Hotspur 2-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 16 February 2021 || [[Southampton Under-18s|Southampton]] || Home || W || [[Brighton 7-1 Southampton (2020-21 Under-18 Premier League)|7-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 20 February 2021 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | | 20 February 2021 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 16th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Andrew Moran]] || 8 || 0 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Peupion]] || 8 || 0 || 8 | | [[Cameron Peupion]] || 8 || 0 || 8 | ||
| Line 144: | Line 146: | ||
| [[Matthew Everitt]] || 3 || 4 || 7 | | [[Matthew Everitt]] || 3 || 4 || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zac Emmerson]] || 6 || 0 || 6 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Todd Miller]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Todd Miller]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ed Turns]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Marcus Ifill]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Leahy]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | | [[Jack Leahy]] || 1 || 1 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Samy Chouchane]] || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Odel Offiah]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Odel Offiah]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goals || 2 || 0 || 2 | | Own Goals || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 164: | Line 166: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 16th February)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 171: | Line 173: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samy Chouchane]] || | + | | [[Samy Chouchane]] || 5 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby Collyer]] || | + | | [[Toby Collyer]] || 13 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marcus Dackers]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Marcus Dackers]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zac Emmerson]] || | + | | [[Zac Emmerson]] || 3 || 5 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matthew Everitt]] || 10 || 1 || 7 | | [[Matthew Everitt]] || 10 || 1 || 7 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 185: | ||
| [[Evan Ferguson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Evan Ferguson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcus Ifill]] || 9 || | + | | [[Marcus Ifill]] || 9 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Jackson (Brighton)|Ben Jackson]] || 9 || | + | | [[Ben Jackson (Brighton)|Ben Jackson]] || 9 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Jenkins]] || | + | | [[Nathan Jenkins]] || 3 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leigh Kavanagh]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Leigh Kavanagh]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 197: | ||
| [[John Lucero]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[John Lucero]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Todd Miller]] || | + | | [[Todd Miller]] || 7 || 4 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andrew Moran]] || | + | | [[Andrew Moran]] || 12 || 3 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Casper Nilsson]] || 10 || 1 || 0 | | [[Casper Nilsson]] || 10 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Odel Offiah]] || | + | | [[Odel Offiah]] || 12 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Packham]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sam Packham]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cameron Peupion]] || | + | | [[Cameron Peupion]] || 13 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaami Qureshi]] || 7 || | + | | [[Jaami Qureshi]] || 7 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zak Sturge]] || | + | | [[Zak Sturge]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Antef Tsoungui]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Antef Tsoungui]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ed Turns]] || | + | | [[Ed Turns]] || 9 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 226: | Line 228: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Toby Bull]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Toby Bull]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Roco Rees]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fynn Talley]] || 11 || 0 || 2 || 20 | | [[Fynn Talley]] || 11 || 0 || 2 || 20 | ||
Revision as of 18:32, 16 February 2021
The Brighton Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Beard.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Toby Bull | U18 | 27 August 2003 | England |
| GK | Fynn Talley | U18 | 14 September 2002 | England |
| DF | Ben Jackson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Leigh Kavanagh | U17 | Ireland | |
| DF | Casper Nilsson | U17 | Sweden | |
| DF | Zak Sturge | U17 | England | |
| DF | Antef Tsoungui | U18 | 30 December 2002 | Belgium |
| DF | Ed Turns | U18 | 18 October 2002 | England |
| MF | Samy Chouchane | U17 | France | |
| MF | Toby Collyer | U17 | England | |
| MF | Marcus Dackers | U18 | 9 January 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Andrew Moran | U17 | Ireland | |
| MF | Marcus Ifill | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Leahy | U18 | 17 September 2002 | England |
| MF | John Lucero | U17 | England/Philippines | |
| MF | Odel Offiah | U18 | 26 October 2002 | England |
| FW | Zac Emmerson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Matthew Everitt | U18 | 24 October 2002 | Ireland |
| FW | Nathan Jenkins | U18 | 1 August 2003 | England |
| FW | Cameron Peupion | U18 | Australia | |
| FW | Jaami Qureshi | U17 | England/Malaysia | |
| FW | Todd Miller | U18 | 1 October 2002 | England |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 September 2020 | Chelsea | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 18 September 2020 | Fulham | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 26 September 2020 | Tottenham | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 3 October 2020 | Southampton | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 17 October 2020 | Arsenal | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 24 October 2020 | West Ham | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 31 October 2020 | Leicester City | Home | W | 7-1 |
| 7 November 2020 | West Brom | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 21 November 2020 | Norwich City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 28 November 2020 | Reading | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 12 December 2020 | Aston Villa | Away | P-P | |
| 19 December 2020 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 16 January 2021 | Chelsea | Away | P-P | |
| 23 January 2021 | Fulham | Home | L | 3-6 |
| 30 January 2021 | Tottenham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 16 February 2021 | Southampton | Home | W | 7-1 |
| 20 February 2021 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 27 February 2021 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 13 March 2021 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 20 March 2021 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 10 April 2021 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 17 April 2021 | Reading | Home | ||
| 24 April 2021 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 1 May 2021 | Crystal Palace | Home |
2020-21 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
| 8 December 2020 | Third | Woking | Home | W | 5-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 16th February)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Andrew Moran | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Cameron Peupion | 8 | 0 | 8 |
| Matthew Everitt | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| Zac Emmerson | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Todd Miller | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Ed Turns | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Marcus Ifill | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack Leahy | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Samy Chouchane | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Odel Offiah | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 16th February)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Samy Chouchane | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Toby Collyer | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcus Dackers | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Zac Emmerson | 3 | 5 | 6 |
| Matthew Everitt | 10 | 1 | 7 |
| Evan Ferguson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Ifill | 9 | 5 | 2 |
| Ben Jackson | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| Nathan Jenkins | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Leigh Kavanagh | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Jack Leahy | 5 | 4 | 2 |
| John Lucero | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Todd Miller | 7 | 4 | 3 |
| Andrew Moran | 12 | 3 | 8 |
| Casper Nilsson | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Odel Offiah | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Packham | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Peupion | 13 | 0 | 8 |
| Jaami Qureshi | 7 | 5 | 0 |
| Zak Sturge | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Antef Tsoungui | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ed Turns | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Toby Bull | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Roco Rees | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Fynn Talley | 11 | 0 | 2 | 20 |
Previous Campaigns
2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14