Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
(→2021-22 Campaign) |
||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 14 August 2021 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || W || [[Birmingham City 2-3 Brighton & Hove Albion (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | | 14 August 2021 || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Away || W || [[Birmingham City 2-3 Brighton & Hove Albion (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|3-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 21 August 2021 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || | + | | 21 August 2021 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || L || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 0-1 Leicester City (2021-22 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 28 August 2021 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || || | | 28 August 2021 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 23rd August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samy Chouchane]] || | + | | [[Samy Chouchane]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Toby Collyer]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joshua Duffus]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Zac Emmerson]] || 2 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jake Gee]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Marcus Ifill]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Eliot Jenks]] || | + | | [[Ben Jackson (Brighton)|Ben Jackson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Eliot Jenks]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Casper Nilsson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Casper Nilsson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jaami Qureshi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Jaami Qureshi]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bailey Smith]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Zak Sturge]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charlie Tasker]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Winstanley]] || | + | | [[Joe Winstanley]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 180: | Line 186: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hugo Fisher]] || | + | | [[Hugo Fisher]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:50, 23 August 2021
The Brighton Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Beard.
Contents |
2021-22 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Hugo Fisher | U17 | England/Slovakia | |
| GK | Tommy Reid | U17 | 18 January 2005 | England |
| DF | Ben Jackson | U18 | 3 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Leigh Kavanagh | U18 | 27 December 2003 | Ireland |
| DF | Ruairi McConville | U17 | 1 May 2005 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Casper Nilsson | U18 | 26 November 2003 | Sweden |
| DF | Zak Sturge | U18 | 15 June 2004 | England |
| DF | Joe Winstanley | U17 | England | |
| MF | Samy Chouchane | U18 | 5 September 2003 | France |
| MF | Toby Collyer | U18 | 3 January 2004 | England |
| MF | Jake Gee | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jack Hinshelwood | U17 | 11 April 2005 | England |
| MF | Elliot Jenks | U17 | England | |
| MF | Andrew Moran | U18 | 15 October 2003 | Ireland |
| MF | Marcus Ifill | U18 | 2 November 2003 | England |
| MF | John Lucero | U18 | 1 December 2003 | England/Philippines |
| MF | Bailey Smith | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zac Emmerson | U18 | 10 August 2004 | England |
| FW | Joshua Duffus | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jaami Qureshi | U18 | 2 February 2004 | England/Malaysia |
2021-22 Campaign
2021-22 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2021 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 21 August 2021 | Leicester City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 28 August 2021 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 11 September 2021 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 25 September 2021 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 02 October 2021 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 16 October 2021 | Reading | Home | ||
| 30 October 2021 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 06 November 2021 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 20 November 2021 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 04 December 2021 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 18 December 2021 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 08 January 2022 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 15 January 2022 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 22 January 2022 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 05 February 2022 | Reading | Away | ||
| 19 February 2022 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 26 February 2022 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 05 March 2022 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 12 March 2022 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 19 March 2022 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 02 April 2022 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 09 April 2022 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 23 April 2022 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 30 April 2022 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 07 May 2022 | Crystal Palace | Away |
2021-22 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 23rd August)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | Total |
| Zac Emmerson | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 23rd August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Samy Chouchane | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Toby Collyer | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Duffus | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Zac Emmerson | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| Jake Gee | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcus Ifill | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Jackson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Eliot Jenks | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Casper Nilsson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaami Qureshi | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bailey Smith | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Zak Sturge | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Tasker | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Winstanley | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Hugo Fisher | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14