Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
(→2022-23 Campaign) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 21 August 2022 || [[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]] || Home || L || [[Derby County 0-4 Sunderland (2022-23 Premier League 2)|0-4]] | | 21 August 2022 || [[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]] || Home || L || [[Derby County 0-4 Sunderland (2022-23 Premier League 2)|0-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 26 August 2022 || [[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]] || Away || | + | | 26 August 2022 || [[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]] || Away || L || [[Newcastle United 4-0 Derby County (2022-23 Premier League 2)|0-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 9 September 2022 || [[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]] || Home || || | | 9 September 2022 || [[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
| [[Osazee Aghatise]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Osazee Aghatise]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Bates]] || 2 || | + | | [[Jack Bates]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhys Brailsford]] || | + | | [[Rhys Brailsford]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Demico Burton]] || 1 || | + | | [[Demico Burton]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bartosz Cybulski]] || | + | | [[Bartosz Cybulski]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaydan Davidson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jaydan Davidson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Zion Dixon]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Fevrier]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jayden Fevrier]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Hawkins]] || | + | | [[Harry Hawkins]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ola Ibrahim]] || | + | | [[Ola Ibrahim]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cian Kelly Caprani]] || | + | | [[Cian Kelly Caprani]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sonny Blu Lo-Everton]] || | + | | [[Sonny Blu Lo-Everton]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Armelindo Mema]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Armelindo Mema]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Nunn]] || | + | | [[George Nunn]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kwaku Oduroh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kwaku Oduroh]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Pollard]] || | + | | [[Will Pollard]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaami Qureshi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jaami Qureshi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carlos Richards]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Carlos Richards]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Darren Robinson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jake Rooney|Jake Rooney]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jake Rooney|Jake Rooney]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harrison Solomon]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Archie Tamplin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Archie Tamplin]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 199: | ||
| [[Harry Evans]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 8 | | [[Harry Evans]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Foulkes]] || | + | | [[Harrison Foulkes]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:33, 30 August 2022
The Derby Under-23s are currently managed by Pat Lyons.
Contents |
2022-23 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harrison Foulkes | U22 | 3 April 2001 | England |
| GK | Alfie Roberts | U18 | 20 June 2004 | England |
| DF | Max Bardell | U20 | 14 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Rhys Brailsford | U19 | 15 September 2003 | England |
| DF | Eiran Cashin | U21 | 9 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Courtney Clarke | U20 | England | |
| DF | Will Pollard | U20 | 7 October 2002 | England |
| DF | Charlie Rutt | U19 | 1 December 2003 | England |
| DF | Harrison Solomon | U20 | 1 November 2002 | England |
| MF | Eli Christie | U19 | 9 December 2003 | England |
| MF | Ola Ibrahim | U19 | 2003|9|23|df=yes} | England |
| MF | Cian Kelly Caprani | U19 | Ireland | |
| MF | Liam Thompson | U21 | 29 April 2002 | England |
| MF | Louie Watson | U22 | 6 July 2001 | Ireland |
| FW | Osazee Aghatise | U20 | 12 November 2002 | England |
| FW | Marko Borkovic | U19 | 24 February 2004 | England |
| FW | Bartosz Cybulski | U20 | 15 October 2002 | Poland |
| FW | Connor Dixon | U22 | 20 September 2000 | England |
| FW | George Nunn | U21 | 23 November 2001 | England |
| FW | Jack Stretton | U21 | 6 September 2001 | England |
2022-23 Campaign
2022-23 Premier League 2 (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 August 2022 | Leeds United | Home | L | 2-5 |
| 12 August 2022 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 21 August 2022 | Sunderland | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 26 August 2022 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 9 September 2022 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 19 September 2022 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 30 September 2022 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 10 October 2022 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 31 October 2022 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 7 November 2022 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 6 January 2023 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 16 January 2023 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 27 January 2023 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 13 February 2023 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 20 February 2023 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 6 March 2023 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 20 March 2023 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 3 April 2023 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 14 April 2023 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 24 April 2023 | Newcastle United | Home |
2022-23 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th August)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
| Osazee Aghatise | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| George Nunn | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Osazee Aghatise | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Bates | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Rhys Brailsford | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Demico Burton | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Bartosz Cybulski | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaydan Davidson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zion Dixon | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jayden Fevrier | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harry Hawkins | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Ola Ibrahim | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Cian Kelly Caprani | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Sonny Blu Lo-Everton | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Armelindo Mema | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| George Nunn | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Kwaku Oduroh | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Pollard | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jaami Qureshi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Carlos Richards | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Darren Robinson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Rooney | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Solomon | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Archie Tamplin | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Renaldo Torraj | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Harry Evans | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Harrison Foulkes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Previous Campaigns
2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14