Difference between revisions of "West Ham United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Previous Campaigns) |
(→2022-23 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The West Ham Under-21s are currently managed by Mark Robson. | The West Ham Under-21s are currently managed by Mark Robson. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2023-24 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[Joseph Anang]] || | + | |GK || [[Joseph Anang]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2000|6|8|df=yes}} || England/Ghana |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Mason Terry]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|20|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Nathan Trott]] || U25 || {{birth date and age|1998|11|21|df=yes}}|| Bermuda |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[ | + | |GK || [[Krisztian Hegyi]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2002|9|24|df=yes}} || Hungary |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK || [[Jacob Knightbridge]] || | + | |GK || [[Jacob Knightbridge]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2004|1|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Billy Bates]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Kaelan Casey]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|28|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Regan Clayton]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2004|11|11|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[Michael Forbes]] || | + | |DF || [[Michael Forbes]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2004|4|29|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Levi Laing]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2003|4|12|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[ | + | |DF || [[Luizão]] || U24 || {{birth date and age|2002|3|8|df=yes}} || Brazil |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF || [[Junior Robinson]] || | + | |DF || [[Junior Robinson]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2004|4|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF || [[Sean Tarima]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|12|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Keenan Appiah-Forson]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2001|10|16|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Daniel Chesters]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2002|4|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Conor Coventry]] || U24 || {{birth date and age|2000|3|25}} || Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[George Earthy]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|5|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Patrick Kelly]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|2|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF || [[ | + | |MF || [[Freddie Potts]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2003|9|12|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF || [[Archie Woods]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2004|9|17|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Remy Coddington]] || U20 || {{birth date and age|2004|3|6|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Gideon Kodua]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|2|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Callum Marshall]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2004|11|28|df=yes}} || Northern Ireland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Divin Mubama]] || U19 || {{birth date and age|2004|10|25|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[ | + | |FW || [[Thierry Nevers]] || U22 || {{birth date and age|2002|3|26|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW || [[Kamarai Simon-Swyer]] || | + | |FW || [[Kamarai Simon-Swyer]] || U21 || {{birth date and age|2002|12|4|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 74: | Line 73: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan club''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan club''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:53, 27 June 2023
The West Ham Under-21s are currently managed by Mark Robson.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Joseph Anang | U22 | 8 June 2000 | England/Ghana |
| GK | Mason Terry | U19 | 20 September 2004 | England |
| GK | Nathan Trott | U25 | 21 November 1998 | Bermuda |
| GK | Krisztian Hegyi | U21 | 24 September 2002 | Hungary |
| GK | Jacob Knightbridge | U20 | 25 January 2004 | England |
| DF | Billy Bates | U19 | 25 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Kaelan Casey | U19 | 28 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Regan Clayton | U19 | 11 November 2004 | England |
| DF | Michael Forbes | U20 | 29 April 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Levi Laing | U21 | 12 April 2003 | England |
| DF | Luizão | U24 | 8 March 2002 | Brazil |
| DF | Junior Robinson | U20 | 6 April 2004 | England |
| DF | Sean Tarima | U19 | 12 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Keenan Appiah-Forson | U22 | 16 October 2001 | England |
| MF | Daniel Chesters | U22 | 4 April 2002 | England |
| MF | Conor Coventry | U24 | March 25, 2000 | Ireland |
| MF | George Earthy | U19 | 5 September 2004 | England |
| MF | Patrick Kelly | U19 | 2 October 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Freddie Potts | U20 | 12 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Archie Woods | U20 | 17 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Remy Coddington | U20 | 6 March 2004 | England |
| FW | Gideon Kodua | U19 | 2 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Callum Marshall | U19 | 28 November 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Divin Mubama | U19 | 25 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Thierry Nevers | U22 | 26 March 2002 | England |
| FW | Kamarai Simon-Swyer | U21 | 4 December 2002 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2023-24 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
'
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | Total |
Player Statistics
'
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14