Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
|||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|14 September 2015||[[Reading Under-21s|Reading]]||H||L||[[Tottenham 1-4 Reading (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-4]] | |14 September 2015||[[Reading Under-21s|Reading]]||H||L||[[Tottenham 1-4 Reading (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-4]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |21 September 2015||[[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]]|| | + | |21 September 2015||[[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]]||H||W||[[Tottenham 7-4 Leicester City (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|7-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
|27 September 2015||[[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]]||H|||| | |27 September 2015||[[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]]||H|||| | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|8 February 2016||[[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]]||A|||| | |8 February 2016||[[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]]||A|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22 February 2016||[[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]]|| | + | |22 February 2016||[[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
|11 March 2016||[[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]]||H|||| | |11 March 2016||[[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]]||H|||| | ||
Revision as of 21:49, 22 September 2015
The Tottenham Under-21s are currently managed by former Aston Villa and Middlesbrough defender Ugo Ehiogu.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Milos Veljkovic
- Filip Lesniak
- William Miller
- Harry Winks
- Joshua Onomah
- Luke Amos
- Cy Goddard
- Joe Pritchard
- Anton Walkes
Forwards
Out on loan
- Grant Ward --> Rotherham United
- Dominic Ball --> Rangers
- Nathan Oduwa --> Rangers
- Shaquille Coulthirst --> Wigan
- Connor Ogilvie --> Stevenage
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2015 | Everton | H | W | 4-1 |
| 16 August 2015 | Manchester City | A | D | 3-3 |
| 23 August 2015 | Sunderland | A | L | 0-1 |
| 14 September 2015 | Reading | H | L | 1-4 |
| 21 September 2015 | Leicester City | H | W | 7-4 |
| 27 September 2015 | Manchester United | H | ||
| 16 October 2015 | Norwich City | A | ||
| 23 October 2015 | Liverpool | H | ||
| 30 October 2015 | Chelsea | A | ||
| 27 November 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | ||
| 7 December 2015 | Southampton | H | ||
| 14 December 2015 | Everton | A | ||
| 4 January 2016 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 11 January 2016 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 18 January 2016 | Manchester City | H | ||
| 25 January 2016 | Liverpool | A | ||
| 1 February 2016 | Middlesbrough | H | ||
| 8 February 2016 | Southampton | A | ||
| 22 February 2016 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 11 March 2016 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 4 April 2016 | Reading | A | ||
| 25 April 2016 | Sunderland | H |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 16th August)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | Total | |||
| Alex Pritchard | 2 | 2 | ||
| Shaquille Coulthirst | 1 | 1 | ||
| Nathan Oduwa | 1 | 1 | ||
| Kenneth McEvoy | 1 | 1 | ||
| Ismail Azzaoui | 1 | 1 | ||
| Christian Maghoma | 1 | 1 | ||
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 26th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Luke Amos | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ismail Azzaoui | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Dominic Ball | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Carter-Vickers | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Shaquille Coulthirst | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Cy Goddard | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Anthony Georgiou | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Shayon Harrison | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Filip Lesniak | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Christian Maghoma | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Kenneth McEvoy | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Nathan Oduwa | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Connor Ogilvie | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Onomah | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Pritchard | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Emmanuel Sonupe | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Milos Veljkovic | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Walker-Peters | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Anton Walkes | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Winks | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Thomas Glover | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Hugo Lloris | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Luke McGee | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |