Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
(→2023-24 Campaign) |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" | ||
| 18 August 2023 || [[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool ]] || Home || D || [[Derby County 1-1 Liverpool (2023-24 Premier League 2)|1-1]] | | 18 August 2023 || [[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool ]] || Home || D || [[Derby County 1-1 Liverpool (2023-24 Premier League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 25 August 2023 || [[Tottenham Under-21s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || | + | | 25 August 2023 || [[Tottenham Under-21s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || L || [[Derby County 0-2 Tottenham Hotspur (2023-24 Premier League 2)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 01 September 2023 || [[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || | | 01 September 2023 || [[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Bardell]] || | + | | [[Max Bardell]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Bates]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jack Bates]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dajaune Brown]] || | + | | [[Dajaune Brown]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Cox]] || | + | | [[Dan Cox]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bayo Fapetu]] || | + | | [[Bayo Fapetu]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Gibson-Hammond]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Alex Gibson-Hammond]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Hawkins]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Jeffcott]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Henry Jeffcott]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Bradley Johnson|Bradley Johnson]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Bradley Johnson|Bradley Johnson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Lindsay]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Lindsay]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Moore]] || | + | | [[Callum Moore]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Owen Oseni]] || 0 || | + | | [[Owen Oseni]] || 0 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Radcliffe]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Radcliffe]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Carlos Richards]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | + | | [[Carlos Richards]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Darren Robinson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rashawn Scott]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Rashawn Scott]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 155: | Line 159: | ||
| Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tony Weston]] || 1 || | + | | [[Tony Weston]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 166: | Line 170: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harry Evans]] || | + | | [[Harry Evans]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:43, 28 August 2023
The Derby Under-21s are currently managed by Pat Lyons.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harry Evans | U19 | 4 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Max Bardell | U21 | 14 November 2002 | England |
| DF | Ryan Bartley | U20 | 18 November 2003 | England |
| DF | Riley Moloney | U19 | 30 August 2005 | England |
| MF | Jack Bates | U19 | England | |
| MF | Bayo Fapetu | U19 | 18 January 2005 | England |
| MF | Darren Robinson | U19 | 29 December 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Callum Moore | U19 | England | |
| MF | Ben Radcliffe | U20 | 11 July 2004 | England |
| MF | Owen Oseni | U21 | 7 May 2003 | Ireland |
| FW | George Nunn | U22 | 23 November 2001 | England/Ireland |
| FW | Carlos Richards | U19 | 30 August 2005 | Gibraltar |
2023-24 Campaign
2023-24 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2023 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 18 August 2023 | Liverpool | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 25 August 2023 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 01 September 2023 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 25 September 2023 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 29 September 2023 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 27 October 2023 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 05 November 2023 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 04 December 2023 | Reading | Home | ||
| 15 December 2023 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 12 January 2024 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 29 January 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 12 February 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 19 February 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 03 March 2024 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 11 March 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 18 March 2024 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 05 April 2024 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 15 April 2024 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 29 April 2024 | Everton | Home |
2023-24 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th August)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
| Dajaune Brown | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Owen Oseni | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 28th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Max Bardell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Bates | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Dajaune Brown | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Dan Cox | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Bayo Fapetu | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Gibson-Hammond | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Hawkins | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Jeffcott | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Johnson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Lindsay | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Moore | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Owen Oseni | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Ben Radcliffe | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Carlos Richards | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Darren Robinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rashawn Scott | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tony Weston | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Harry Evans | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Previous Campaigns
2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14