Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Premier League 2 (Division 1)) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[Brandon Austin]]||U19||||England | + | |GK||[[Brandon Austin]]||U19||{{birth date and age|1999|1|8|df=yes}}||England/United States |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |GK||[[ | + | |GK||[[Alfie Whiteman]]||U19||{{birth date and age|1998|10|2|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |DF||[[Jaden Brown]]||U19||{{birth date and age|1999|1|24|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Cameron Carter-Vickers]]||U20||{{birth date and age|1997|12|31|df=yes}}||England/United States |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Christian Maghoma]]||U20||{{birth date and age|1997|11|8|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Japhet Tanganga]]||U19||{{birth date and age|1999|3|31|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Nicholas Tsaroulla]]||U19||{{birth date and age|1999|3|29|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |DF||[[ | + | |DF||[[Kyle Walker-Peters]]||U21||{{birth date and age|1997|4|13|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |MF||[[Dylan Duncan]] || U19 ||{{birth date and age|1999|1|25|df=yes}}|| England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[George Marsh]]||U19||{{birth date and age|1998|11|5|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Anthony Georgiou]]||U21||{{birth date and age|1997|2|24|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Tashan Oakley-Boothe]]||U18||{{birth date and age|2000|2|14|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Joe Pritchard]]||U21||{{birth date and age|1996|9|10|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Jack Roles]]||U19||{{birth date and age|1999|2|26|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |MF||[[ | + | |MF||[[Shilow Tracey]]||U20||{{birth date and age|1998|4|29|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW||[[Keanan Bennetts]]||U19||{{birth date and age|1999|3|9|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW||[[Marcus Edwards]]||U19||{{birth date and age|1998|12|3|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |FW||[[Samuel Shashoua]]||U19||{{birth date and age|1999|5|13|df=yes}}||England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |FW||[[ | + | |FW||[[Kazaiah Sterling]]||U19||{{birth date and age|1998|11|9|df=yes}}||England |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 65: | Line 59: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan club''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan club''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Loan expires''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |GK||[[Thomas Glover]]||{{birth date and age|1997|12|24|df=yes}}||Australia||Central Coast Mariners||End of season | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DF||[[Connor Ogilvie]]||14 February 1996 (age {{Age|1996|2|14}})||England||Gillingham||January 2018 | |DF||[[Connor Ogilvie]]||14 February 1996 (age {{Age|1996|2|14}})||England||Gillingham||January 2018 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |MF||[[Joshua Onomah]]||{{birth date and age|1997|4|27|df=yes}}||England||Aston Villa||End of season | ||
| + | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> <br> | <br> <br> | ||
Revision as of 13:02, 8 August 2017
The Tottenham Under-23s are currently managed by Wayne Burnett.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Brandon Austin | U19 | 8 January 1999 | England/United States |
| GK | Alfie Whiteman | U19 | 2 October 1998 | England |
| DF | Jaden Brown | U19 | 24 January 1999 | England |
| DF | Cameron Carter-Vickers | U20 | 31 December 1997 | England/United States |
| DF | Christian Maghoma | U20 | 8 November 1997 | England |
| DF | Japhet Tanganga | U19 | 31 March 1999 | England |
| DF | Nicholas Tsaroulla | U19 | 29 March 1999 | England |
| DF | Kyle Walker-Peters | U21 | 13 April 1997 | England |
| MF | Dylan Duncan | U19 | 25 January 1999 | England |
| MF | George Marsh | U19 | 5 November 1998 | England |
| MF | Anthony Georgiou | U21 | 24 February 1997 | England |
| MF | Tashan Oakley-Boothe | U18 | 14 February 2000 | England |
| MF | Joe Pritchard | U21 | 10 September 1996 | England |
| MF | Jack Roles | U19 | 26 February 1999 | England |
| MF | Shilow Tracey | U20 | 29 April 1998 | England |
| FW | Keanan Bennetts | U19 | 9 March 1999 | England |
| FW | Marcus Edwards | U19 | 3 December 1998 | England |
| FW | Samuel Shashoua | U19 | 13 May 1999 | England |
| FW | Kazaiah Sterling | U19 | 9 November 1998 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Thomas Glover | 24 December 1997 | Australia | Central Coast Mariners | End of season |
| DF | Connor Ogilvie | 14 February 1996 (age 29) | England | Gillingham | January 2018 |
| MF | Joshua Onomah | 27 April 1997 | England | Aston Villa | End of season |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2017 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 21 August 2017 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 25 August 2017 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 11 September 2017 | Everton | Away | ||
| 18 September 2017 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 24 September 2017 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 13 October 2017 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 23 October 2017 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 27 October 2017 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 17 November 2017 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 25 November 2017 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 11 December 2017 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 18 December 2017 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 08 January 2018 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 15 January 2018 | Everton | Home | ||
| 29 January 2018 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 05 February 2018 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 19 February 2018 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 02 March 2018 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 12 March 2018 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 13 April 2018 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 23 April 2018 | Manchester City | Home |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |