Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 December 2017 || [[West Ham Under-23s|West Ham]] || Away || || P-P | | 11 December 2017 || [[West Ham Under-23s|West Ham]] || Away || || P-P | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 18 December 2017 || [[Sunderland Under-23s|Sunderland]] || Home || || | + | | 18 December 2017 || [[Sunderland Under-23s|Sunderland]] || Home || D || [[Tottenham 0-0 Sunderland (2017-18 Premier League 2)|0-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 08 January 2018 || [[Leicester City Under-23s|Leicester City]] || Away || || | | 08 January 2018 || [[Leicester City Under-23s|Leicester City]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 21st December)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kazaiah Sterling]] || 1 || 2 || 0 || 3 | | + | | [[Kazaiah Sterling]] || 4 || 2 || 1 || 7 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Samuel Shashoua]] || 2 || 2 || 1 || 5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Marcus Edwards]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Shayon Harrrison]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Joe Pritchard]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dylan Duncan]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Christian Maghoma]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Keanan Bennetts]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Loft]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | + | | [[Ryan Loft]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Japhet Tanganga]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Shilow Tracey]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:04, 21 December 2017
The Tottenham Under-23s are currently managed by Wayne Burnett.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Brandon Austin | U19 | 8 January 1999 | England/United States |
| GK | Alfie Whiteman | U19 | 2 October 1998 | England |
| DF | Jaden Brown | U19 | 24 January 1999 | England |
| DF | Christian Maghoma | U20 | 8 November 1997 | England |
| DF | Japhet Tanganga | U19 | 31 March 1999 | England |
| DF | Nicholas Tsaroulla | U19 | 29 March 1999 | England |
| DF | Kyle Walker-Peters | U21 | 13 April 1997 | England |
| MF | Dylan Duncan | U19 | 25 January 1999 | England |
| MF | George Marsh | U19 | 5 November 1998 | England |
| MF | Anthony Georgiou | U21 | 24 February 1997 | England |
| MF | Tashan Oakley-Boothe | U18 | 14 February 2000 | England |
| MF | Joe Pritchard | U21 | 10 September 1996 | England |
| MF | Jack Roles | U19 | 26 February 1999 | England |
| MF | Shilow Tracey | U20 | 29 April 1998 | England |
| FW | Keanan Bennetts | U19 | 9 March 1999 | England |
| FW | Marcus Edwards | U19 | 3 December 1998 | England |
| FW | Samuel Shashoua | U19 | 13 May 1999 | England |
| FW | Kazaiah Sterling | U19 | 9 November 1998 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Thomas Glover | 24 December 1997 | Australia | Central Coast Mariners | End of season |
| DF | Cameron Carter-Vickers | 31 December 1997 | England/United States | Sheffield United | End of season |
| DF | Connor Ogilvie | 14 February 1996 (age 29) | England | Gillingham | January 2018 |
| MF | Joshua Onomah | 27 April 1997 | England | Aston Villa | End of season |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2017 | Sunderland | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 21 August 2017 | West Ham | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 25 August 2017 | Manchester United | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 10 September 2017 | Everton | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 18 September 2017 | Swansea City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 22 September 2017 | Liverpool | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 13 October 2017 | Leicester City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 23 October 2017 | Arsenal | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 27 October 2017 | Derby County | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 17 November 2017 | Chelsea | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 25 November 2017 | Manchester City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 11 December 2017 | West Ham | Away | P-P | |
| 18 December 2017 | Sunderland | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 08 January 2018 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 15 January 2018 | Everton | Home | ||
| 29 January 2018 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 05 February 2018 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 19 February 2018 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 02 March 2018 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 12 March 2018 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 13 April 2018 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 23 April 2018 | Manchester City | Home |
2017-18 Checkatrade Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 15 August 2017 | Group Stage - Southern Group F | Luton Town | Away | D | 2-2 | Lost 4-2 on penalties |
| 3 October 2017 | Group Stage - Southern Group F | AFC Wimbledon | Away | L | 3-4 | |
| 28 November 2017 | Group Stage - Southern Group F | Barnet | Away | L | 1-2 |
2017-18 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 31 August 2017 | Group Stage - Group F | West Ham | Home | W | 7-2 |
| 14 November 2017 | Group Stage - Group F | Villarreal | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 24 January 2018 | Group Stage - Group F | Benfica | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 21st December)
| Player | PL2 | PLIC | CT | Total |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| Samuel Shashoua | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
| Marcus Edwards | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Shayon Harrrison | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Joe Pritchard | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Dylan Duncan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Christian Maghoma | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Keanan Bennetts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Loft | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Japhet Tanganga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Shilow Tracey | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |