Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Premier League 2 (Division 1)) |
||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 18 December 2017 || [[Sunderland Under-23s|Sunderland]] || Home || D || [[Tottenham 0-0 Sunderland (2017-18 Premier League 2)|0-0]] | | 18 December 2017 || [[Sunderland Under-23s|Sunderland]] || Home || D || [[Tottenham 0-0 Sunderland (2017-18 Premier League 2)|0-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 08 January 2018 || [[Leicester City Under-23s|Leicester City]] || Away || || | + | | 08 January 2018 || [[Leicester City Under-23s|Leicester City]] || Away || L || [[Leicester City 6-1 Tottenham (2017-18 Premier League 2)|1-6]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 15 January 2018 || [[Everton Under-23s|Everton]] || Home || || | | 15 January 2018 || [[Everton Under-23s|Everton]] || Home || || | ||
Revision as of 13:20, 4 January 2018
The Tottenham Under-23s are currently managed by Wayne Burnett.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Brandon Austin | U19 | 8 January 1999 | England/United States |
| GK | Alfie Whiteman | U19 | 2 October 1998 | England |
| DF | Jaden Brown | U19 | 24 January 1999 | England |
| DF | Christian Maghoma | U20 | 8 November 1997 | England |
| DF | Japhet Tanganga | U19 | 31 March 1999 | England |
| DF | Nicholas Tsaroulla | U19 | 29 March 1999 | England |
| DF | Kyle Walker-Peters | U21 | 13 April 1997 | England |
| MF | Dylan Duncan | U19 | 25 January 1999 | England |
| MF | George Marsh | U19 | 5 November 1998 | England |
| MF | Anthony Georgiou | U21 | 24 February 1997 | England |
| MF | Tashan Oakley-Boothe | U18 | 14 February 2000 | England |
| MF | Joe Pritchard | U21 | 10 September 1996 | England |
| MF | Jack Roles | U19 | 26 February 1999 | England |
| MF | Shilow Tracey | U20 | 29 April 1998 | England |
| FW | Keanan Bennetts | U19 | 9 March 1999 | England |
| FW | Marcus Edwards | U19 | 3 December 1998 | England |
| FW | Samuel Shashoua | U19 | 13 May 1999 | England |
| FW | Kazaiah Sterling | U19 | 9 November 1998 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Thomas Glover | 24 December 1997 | Australia | Central Coast Mariners | End of season |
| DF | Cameron Carter-Vickers | 31 December 1997 | England/United States | Sheffield United | End of season |
| DF | Connor Ogilvie | 14 February 1996 (age 29) | England | Gillingham | January 2018 |
| MF | Joshua Onomah | 27 April 1997 | England | Aston Villa | End of season |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 August 2017 | Sunderland | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 21 August 2017 | West Ham | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 25 August 2017 | Manchester United | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 10 September 2017 | Everton | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 18 September 2017 | Swansea City | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 22 September 2017 | Liverpool | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 13 October 2017 | Leicester City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 23 October 2017 | Arsenal | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 27 October 2017 | Derby County | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 17 November 2017 | Chelsea | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 25 November 2017 | Manchester City | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 11 December 2017 | West Ham | Away | P-P | |
| 18 December 2017 | Sunderland | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 08 January 2018 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 15 January 2018 | Everton | Home | ||
| 29 January 2018 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 05 February 2018 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 19 February 2018 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 02 March 2018 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 12 March 2018 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 13 April 2018 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 23 April 2018 | Manchester City | Home |
2017-18 Checkatrade Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 15 August 2017 | Group Stage - Southern Group F | Luton Town | Away | D | 2-2 | Lost 4-2 on penalties |
| 3 October 2017 | Group Stage - Southern Group F | AFC Wimbledon | Away | L | 3-4 | |
| 28 November 2017 | Group Stage - Southern Group F | Barnet | Away | L | 1-2 |
2017-18 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 31 August 2017 | Group Stage - Group F | West Ham | Home | W | 7-2 |
| 14 November 2017 | Group Stage - Group F | Villarreal | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 24 January 2018 | Group Stage - Group F | Benfica | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 21st December)
| Player | PL2 | PLIC | CT | Total |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| Samuel Shashoua | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
| Marcus Edwards | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Shayon Harrison | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Joe Pritchard | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Dylan Duncan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Christian Maghoma | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Keanan Bennetts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Loft | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Japhet Tanganga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Shilow Tracey | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 17th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Luke Amos | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Keanan Bennetts | 12 | 3 | 1 |
| Jaden Brown | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Jonathan Dinzeyi | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Duncan | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Marcus Edwards | 9 | 1 | 4 |
| Timothy Eyoma | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Anthony Georgiou | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Reo Griffiths | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Shayon Harrison | 6 | 1 | 4 |
| Tariq Hinds | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Erik Lamela | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Matt Lock | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Loft | 4 | 8 | 1 |
| Brooklyn Lyons-Foster | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Christian Maghoma | 13 | 1 | 2 |
| George Marsh | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| William Miller | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Pritchard | 12 | 3 | 3 |
| Jack Roles | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Samuel Shashoua | 7 | 6 | 5 |
| Oliver Skipp | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 9 | 5 | 7 |
| Japhet Tanganga | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Shilow Tracey | 8 | 6 | 1 |
| Nicholas Tsaroulla | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Brandon Austin | 7 | 0 | 1 | 16 |
| Alfie Whiteman | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22 |