Difference between revisions of "Barnsley Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 19 October 2018 || [[Leeds United Under-23s|Leeds United]] || Home || L || [[Barnsley 1-4 Leeds United (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|1-4]] | | 19 October 2018 || [[Leeds United Under-23s|Leeds United]] || Home || L || [[Barnsley 1-4 Leeds United (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|1-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 26 October 2018 || [[Birmingham City Under-23s|Birmingham City]] || Home || || | + | | 26 October 2018 || [[Birmingham City Under-23s|Birmingham City]] || Home || L || [[Barnsley 1-2 Birmingham City (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 05 November 2018 || [[Burnley Under-23s|Burnley]] || Away || || | | 05 November 2018 || [[Burnley Under-23s|Burnley]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| [[Tai-Reece Chisholm]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Tai-Reece Chisholm]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Amir Berkovits]] || | + | | [[Amir Berkovits]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jared Bird]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jared Bird]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 1st November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Barnett]] || | + | | [[Jordan Barnett]] || 7 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Amir Berkovits]] || | + | | [[Amir Berkovits]] || 8 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jared Bird]] || 5 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jared Bird]] || 5 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| [[Jacob Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jacob Brown]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tai-Reece Chisholm]] || | + | | [[Tai-Reece Chisholm]] || 10 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Da Silva || 0 || 1 || 0 | + | | [{Wealth Da Silva]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieran Feeney]] || | + | | [[Kieran Feeney]] || 3 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Fielding]] || | + | | [[Sam Fielding]] || 9 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Zeki Fryers|Zeki Fryers]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Zeki Fryers|Zeki Fryers]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Danny Greenfield]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Danny Greenfield]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
| [[Jordan Helliwell]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Jordan Helliwell]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | | [[wikipedia:Lloyd Isgrove|Lloyd Isgrove]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | | | ||
| [[William Lengania]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[William Lengania]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aiden Marsh]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Aiden Marsh]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Gerry McDonagh]] || 9 || | + | | [[Gerry McDonagh]] || 9 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Cameron McGeehan|Cameron McGeehan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Cameron McGeehan|Cameron McGeehan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jasper Moon]] || | + | | [[Jasper Moon]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dylan Mottley-Henry]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Dylan Mottley-Henry]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 205: | ||
| [[Kris Owens]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kris Owens]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Romal Palmer]] || 0 || | + | | [[Romal Palmer]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kos Sadiki]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Kos Sadiki]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 215: | ||
| [[Dylan Sumner]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Dylan Sumner]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Trialists || | + | | Trialists || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [Louis Walsh]] || 6 || | + | | [Louis Walsh]] || 6 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Wardle]] || | + | | [[Louis Wardle]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aidy White]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Aidy White]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 242: | Line 244: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Henry Kendrick]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 9 | | [[Henry Kendrick]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 9 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Trialist || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:03, 1 November 2018
The Barnsley Under-23s are currently managed by Martin Devaney.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jake Greatorex | U19 | England | |
| GK | Jack Walton | U21 | 23 April 1998 | England |
| DF | Jordan Barnett | U19 | England | |
| DF | Sam Fielding | U19 | 2 November 1999 | England |
| DF | Cameron Simpson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Will Smith | U20 | 4 November 1998 | England |
| DF | Louis Wardle | U20 | 29 March 1999 | England |
| DF | Ben Williams | U20 | 31 March 1999 | Wales |
| MF | Jared Bird | U22 | 21 August 1997 | England |
| MF | Tai-Reece Chisholm | U19 | 7 February 2000 | England |
| MF | Dylan Mottley-Henry | U22 | 2 August 1997 | England |
| MF | Elvis Otim | U21 | 25 July 1998 | England |
| MF | Matthew Wolfe | U19 | England | |
| MF | Romal Palmer | U19 | 30 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Louis Walsh | U19 | 21 November 1999 | England |
| FW | Amir Berkovits | U20 | 16 March 1999 | Israel |
| FW | Jacob Brown | U21 | 10 April 1998 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 20 August 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 24 August 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 03 September 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 07 September 2018 | Coventry City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 14 September 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 24 September 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 28 September 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 15 October 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 19 October 2018 | Leeds United | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 26 October 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 05 November 2018 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 16 November 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 23 November 2018 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 07 December 2018 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 17 December 2018 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 05 January 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 11 January 2019 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 28 January 2019 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 01 February 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 11 February 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 15 February 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 25 February 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 04 March 2019 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 08 March 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 22 March 2019 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 05 April 2019 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Watford | Away |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 1st November)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Tai-Reece Chisholm | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Amir Berkovits | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jared Bird | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kieran Feeney | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dylan Sumner | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Louis Walsh | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 1st November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | |||||
| Jordan Barnett | 7 | 2 | 0 | |||||
| Amir Berkovits | 8 | 3 | 2 | |||||
| Jared Bird | 5 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| Jacob Brown | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Tai-Reece Chisholm | 10 | 0 | 4 | |||||
| [{Wealth Da Silva]] | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||
| Kieran Feeney | 3 | 4 | 1 | |||||
| Sam Fielding | 9 | 1 | 0 | |||||
| Zeki Fryers | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Danny Greenfield | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||
| Ryan Hedges | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Jordan Helliwell | 1 | 2 | 0 | |||||
| Lloyd Isgrove | 1 | 0 | 0 | William Lengania | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| Aiden Marsh | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||
| Gerry McDonagh | 9 | 1 | 0 | |||||
| Cameron McGeehan | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Jasper Moon | 4 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Dylan Mottley-Henry | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Ben Mundele | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Daniel Olaye | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||
| Elvis Otim | 6 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Kris Owens | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||
| Romal Palmer | 0 | 2 | 0 | |||||
| Kos Sadiki | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Cameron Simpson | 2 | 1 | 0 | |||||
| Will Smith | 6 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Dylan Sumner | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Trialists | 5 | 1 | 0 | |||||
| [Louis Walsh]] | 6 | 3 | 1 | |||||
| Louis Wardle | 8 | 1 | 0 | |||||
| Aidy White | 2 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Tommy Willard | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||||
| Ben Williams | 3 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| Jordan Williams | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Mitchell Allen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Greatorex | 5 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| Henry Kendrick | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
| Trialist | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |