Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Premier League 2 (Division 1): scores) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 17 August 2018 || [[Liverpool Under-23s|Liverpool]] || Away || D || [[Liverpool 1-1 Tottenham (2018-19 Premier League 2)|1-1]] | | 17 August 2018 || [[Liverpool Under-23s|Liverpool]] || Away || D || [[Liverpool 1-1 Tottenham (2018-19 Premier League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 24 August 2018 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-23s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || || | + | | 24 August 2018 || [[Brighton & Hove Albion Under-23s|Brighton & Hove Albion]] || Home || D || [[Tottenham 1-1 Brighton & Hove Albion (2018-19 Premier League 2)|1-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 01 September 2018 || [[Arsenal Under-23s|Arsenal]] || Away || || | + | | 01 September 2018 || [[Arsenal Under-23s|Arsenal]] || Away || L || [[Arsenal 2-1 Tottenham (2018-19 Premier League 2|1-2]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 14 September 2018 || [[Manchester City Under-23s|Manchester City]] || Home || || | + | | 14 September 2018 || [[Manchester City Under-23s|Manchester City]] || Home || W || [[Tottenham 2-0 Manchester City (2018-19 Premier League 2)|2-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 24 September 2018 || [[Everton Under-23s|Everton]] || Away || || | + | | 24 September 2018 || [[Everton Under-23s|Everton]] || Away || L || [[Everton 6-0 Tottenham (2018-19 Premier League 2)|0-6]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 28 September 2018 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-23s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || || | + | | 28 September 2018 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-23s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || W || [[Blackburn Rovers 1-3 Tottenham (2018-19 Premier League 2)|3-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 19 October 2018 || [[Leicester City Under-23s|Leicester City]] || Home || || | + | | 19 October 2018 || [[Leicester City Under-23s|Leicester City]] || Home || W || [[Tottenham 1-0 Leicester City (2018-19 Premier League 2)|1-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 29 October 2018 || [[Derby County Under-23s|Derby County]] || Away || || | + | | 29 October 2018 || [[Derby County Under-23s|Derby County]] || Away || L || [[Derby County 1-0 Tottenham (2018-19 Premier League 2)|0-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 02 November 2018 || [[Swansea City Under-23s|Swansea City]] || Home || || | + | | 02 November 2018 || [[Swansea City Under-23s|Swansea City]] || Home || L || [[Tottenham 1-4 Swansea City (2018-19 Premier League 2)|1-4]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 23 November 2018 || [[Chelsea Under-23s|Chelsea]] || Away || || | + | | 23 November 2018 || [[Chelsea Under-23s|Chelsea]] || Away || D || [[Chelsea 1-1 Tottenham (2018-19 Premier League 2)|1-1]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 07 December 2018 || [[Everton Under-23s|Everton]] || Home || || | + | | 07 December 2018 || [[Everton Under-23s|Everton]] || Home || D || [[Tottenham 2-2 Everton (2018-19 Premier League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 16 December 2018 || [[Manchester City Under-23s|Manchester City]] || Away || || | | 16 December 2018 || [[Manchester City Under-23s|Manchester City]] || Away || || | ||
Revision as of 11:42, 15 December 2018
The Tottenham Under-23s are currently managed by Wayne Burnett.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Brandon Austin | U20 | 8 January 1999 | England/United States |
| GK | Jonathan de Bie | U19 | 25 May 2000 | Belgium |
| GK | Charlie Freeman | U19 | 28 September 1999 | England |
| GK | Thomas Glover | U21 | 24 December 1997 | Australia |
| GK | Alfie Whiteman | U20 | 2 October 1998 | England |
| DF | Jaden Brown | U20 | 24 January 1999 | England |
| DF | Cameron Carter-Vickers | U21 | 31 December 1997 | England/United States |
| DF | Jonathan Dinzeyi | U19 | 13 October 1999 | England |
| DF | Timothy Eyoma | U19 | 29 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Tariq Hinds | U19 | 15 June 2000 | England |
| DF | Matt Lock | U19 | 1 April 2000 | England |
| DF | Connor Ogilvie | U23 | 14 February 1996 (age 29) | England |
| DF | Japhet Tanganga | U20 | 31 March 1999 | England |
| DF | Kyle Walker-Peters | U22 | 13 April 1997 | England |
| MF | Dylan Duncan | U20 | 25 January 1999 | England |
| MF | Marcus Edwards | U20 | 3 December 1998 | England |
| MF | Anthony Georgiou | U22 | 24 February 1997 | England |
| MF | George Marsh | U20 | 5 November 1998 | England |
| MF | Tashan Oakley-Boothe | U19 | 14 February 2000 | England |
| MF | Joshua Onomah | U22 | 27 April 1997 | England |
| MF | Jamie Reynolds | U19 | 22 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Jack Roles | U20 | 26 February 1999 | England |
| MF | Samuel Shashoua | U20 | 13 May 1999 | England |
| MF | Shilow Tracey | U21 | 29 April 1998 | England |
| FW | Reo Griffiths | U19 | 27 June 2000 | England |
| FW | Kazaiah Sterling | U20 | 9 November 1998 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2018 | West Ham | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 17 August 2018 | Liverpool | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 24 August 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 01 September 2018 | Arsenal | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 14 September 2018 | Manchester City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 24 September 2018 | Everton | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 28 September 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 19 October 2018 | Leicester City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 29 October 2018 | Derby County | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 02 November 2018 | Swansea City | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 23 November 2018 | Chelsea | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 07 December 2018 | Everton | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 16 December 2018 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 07 January 2019 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 14 January 2019 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 04 February 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 15 February 2019 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 01 March 2019 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 08 March 2019 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 08 April 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 29 April 2019 | Derby County | Home |
2018-19 Checkatrade Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2018-19 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
| Player | PL2 | PLC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |