Difference between revisions of "Sheffield United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 06 April 2019 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || D || [[Sheffield United 1-1 Crystal Palace (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | | 06 April 2019 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || D || [[Sheffield United 1-1 Crystal Palace (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 13 April 2019 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || || | + | | 13 April 2019 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || W || [[Ipswich Town 0-4 Sheffield United (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|4-0]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 16 April 2019 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || || | + | | 16 April 2019 || [[Colchester United Under-18s|Colchester United]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield United 4-1 Colchester United (2018-19 Under-18 League 2)|4-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 20 April 2019 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || || | | 20 April 2019 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 17th April)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Ackroyd]] || | + | | [[Sam Ackroyd]] || 7 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zak Brunt]] || 4 || 1 || 5 | | [[Zak Brunt]] || 4 || 1 || 5 | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Samuel Ompreon]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Samuel Ompreon]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Scott]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Young]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[Jake Young]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 167: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harrison Neal]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Harrison Neal]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tom Weaver]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George Broadbent]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Clark Greaves]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Clark Greaves]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 184: | Line 190: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 17th April)</small>''<br> |
''<small>(Missing details from Crewe (A))</small>'' | ''<small>(Missing details from Crewe (A))</small>'' | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 192: | Line 198: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Ackroyd]] || | + | | [[Sam Ackroyd]] || 12 || 8 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beau Anderson]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Beau Anderson]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 205: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyrese Bailey-Green]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tyrese Bailey-Green]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Finlay Barnes]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jean Belahouane]] || 14 || 2 || 2 | | [[Jean Belahouane]] || 14 || 2 || 2 | ||
| Line 204: | Line 212: | ||
| [[Harry Boyes]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harry Boyes]] || 7 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Broadbent]] || | + | | [[George Broadbent]] || 19 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andre Brooks]] || | + | | [[Andre Brooks]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zak Brunt]] || 21 || 1 || 5 | | [[Zak Brunt]] || 21 || 1 || 5 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 224: | ||
| [[Harrison Foulstone]] || 17 || 2 || 2 | | [[Harrison Foulstone]] || 17 || 2 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leo Gaxha]] || | + | | [[Leo Gaxha]] || 17 || 8 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nickseon Gomis]] || 11 || 1 || 1 | | [[Nickseon Gomis]] || 11 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 228: | Line 236: | ||
| [[Ashton Hall]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ashton Hall]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Kelly]] || | + | | [[Jake Kelly]] || 21 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frankie Maguire]] || 10 || | + | | [[Frankie Maguire]] || 10 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Drew Matthews]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Drew Matthews]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 242: | Line 250: | ||
| [[James Richardson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[James Richardson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Scott]] || | + | | [[Josh Scott]] || 4 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tristin Skerritt]] || | + | | [[Tristin Skerritt]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fabio Sole]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Fabio Sole]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Stainrod]] || 4 || | + | | [[Jack Stainrod]] || 4 || 6 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Viggars]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | | [[Ryan Viggars]] || 0 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Weaver]] || | + | | [[Tom Weaver]] || 14 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tommy Williams]] || | + | | [[Tommy Williams]] || 27 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Wilson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[George Wilson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Wilson]] || | + | | [[Tom Wilson]] || 5 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Young]] || 4 || 1 || 2 | | [[Jake Young]] || 4 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 282: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Amissah]] || | + | | [[Jordan Amissah]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Chapman]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 3 | | [[Josh Chapman]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 280: | Line 288: | ||
| [[Marcus Dewhurst]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 9 | | [[Marcus Dewhurst]] || 6 || 0 || 2 || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Kelly]] || | + | | [[Sam Kelly]] || 18 || 0 || 6 || 21 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:21, 17 April 2019
The Sheffield United Under-18s are currently managed by Derek Geary.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Marcus Dewhurst | U18 | England | |
| GK | Sam Kelly | U17 | England | |
| DF | Jean Belahouane | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harry Boyes | U17 | England | |
| DF | George Broadbent | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harrison Foulstone | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harrison Neal | U17 | England | |
| DF | Tom Weaver | U18 | England | |
| DF | Tommy Williams | U17 | England | |
| MF | Kyron Gordon | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ben Harriott | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jake Kelly | U17 | England | |
| MF | Samuel Ompreon | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jack Stainrod | U17 | England | |
| FW | Sam Ackroyd | U17 | England | |
| FW | Javelle Clarke | U17 | England | |
| FW | Leo Gaxha | U17 | Ireland | |
| FW | Livesey Mason | U18 | England | |
| FW | Sam McClellen | U18 | England | |
| FW | Reon Potts | U18 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 25 August 2018 | Watford | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 01 September 2018 | Coventry City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 15 September 2018 | Burnley | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 September 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 29 September 2018 | Millwall | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 06 October 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 13 October 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 20 October 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 27 October 2018 | Hull City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 10 November 2018 | Leeds United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 24 November 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 01 December 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 08 December 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 05 January 2019 | Barnsley | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 26 January 2019 | Leeds United | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 16 February 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 23 February 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 02 March 2019 | Barnsley | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 09 March 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 19 March 2019 | Burnley | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 23 March 2019 | Hull City | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 30 March 2019 | Bristol City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 04 April 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 06 April 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 13 April 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 16 April 2019 | Colchester United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 20 April 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home |
2018-19 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 December 2018 | Third | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 15 January 2019 | Fourth | Derby County | Away | L | 0-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 17th April)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Sam Ackroyd | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Zak Brunt | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Reon Potts | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Leo Gaxha | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Samuel Ompreon | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Josh Scott | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jake Young | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Jean Belahouane | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Harrison Foulstone | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Nickson Gomis | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Kyron Gordon | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Harrison Neal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tom Weaver | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| George Broadbent | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Clark Greaves | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Kelly | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Frankie Maguire | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jack Stainrod | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Tom Wilson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 17th April)
(Missing details from Crewe (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sam Ackroyd | 12 | 8 | 7 |
| Beau Anderson | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Cameron Antwi | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrese Bailey-Green | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Finlay Barnes | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jean Belahouane | 14 | 2 | 2 |
| Harry Boyes | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| George Broadbent | 19 | 1 | 1 |
| Andre Brooks | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Zak Brunt | 21 | 1 | 5 |
| Javelle Clarke | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Taymar Fleary | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Foulstone | 17 | 2 | 2 |
| Leo Gaxha | 17 | 8 | 3 |
| Nickseon Gomis | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Kyron Gordon | 10 | 1 | 2 |
| Clark Greaves | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Antwoine Hackford | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Ashton Hall | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Kelly | 21 | 4 | 1 |
| Frankie Maguire | 10 | 4 | 1 |
| Drew Matthews | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Neal | 18 | 0 | 2 |
| Samuel Ompreon | 15 | 6 | 3 |
| Reon Potts | 5 | 6 | 4 |
| James Richardson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Scott | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Tristin Skerritt | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Fabio Sole | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Stainrod | 4 | 6 | 1 |
| Ryan Viggars | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Tom Weaver | 14 | 2 | 2 |
| Tommy Williams | 27 | 0 | 0 |
| George Wilson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Wilson | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Jake Young | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| Paul van Zanderfleit | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jordan Amissah | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Josh Chapman | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Marcus Dewhurst | 6 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
| Sam Kelly | 18 | 0 | 6 | 21 |