Difference between revisions of "Tottenham Hotspur Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Premier League International Cup) |
||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
| 23 January 2019 || Group Stage || Athletic Bilbao || Home || W || [[Tottenham 5-4 Athletic Bilbao (2018-19 Premier League International Cup)|5-4]] || | | 23 January 2019 || Group Stage || Athletic Bilbao || Home || W || [[Tottenham 5-4 Athletic Bilbao (2018-19 Premier League International Cup)|5-4]] || | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| − | | 26 February 2019 || Quarter Finals || Dinamo Zagreb || Home || L || [[Tottenham 0-1 Dinamo Zagreb (2018-19 Premier League International Cup)| | + | | 26 February 2019 || Quarter Finals || Dinamo Zagreb || Home || L || [[Tottenham 0-1 Dinamo Zagreb (2018-19 Premier League International Cup)|0-1]] || |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:07, 5 May 2019
The Tottenham Under-23s are currently managed by Wayne Burnett.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Brandon Austin | U20 | 8 January 1999 | England/United States |
| GK | Jonathan de Bie | U19 | 25 May 2000 | Belgium |
| GK | Charlie Freeman | U19 | 28 September 1999 | England |
| GK | Thomas Glover | U21 | 24 December 1997 | Australia |
| GK | Alfie Whiteman | U20 | 2 October 1998 | England |
| DF | Jaden Brown | U20 | 24 January 1999 | England |
| DF | Cameron Carter-Vickers | U21 | 31 December 1997 | England/United States |
| DF | Jonathan Dinzeyi | U19 | 13 October 1999 | England |
| DF | Timothy Eyoma | U19 | 29 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Tariq Hinds | U19 | 15 June 2000 | England |
| DF | Matt Lock | U19 | 1 April 2000 | England |
| DF | Connor Ogilvie | U23 | 14 February 1996 (age 29) | England |
| DF | Japhet Tanganga | U20 | 31 March 1999 | England |
| DF | Kyle Walker-Peters | U22 | 13 April 1997 | England |
| MF | Dylan Duncan | U20 | 25 January 1999 | England |
| MF | Marcus Edwards | U20 | 3 December 1998 | England |
| MF | Anthony Georgiou | U22 | 24 February 1997 | England |
| MF | George Marsh | U20 | 5 November 1998 | England |
| MF | Tashan Oakley-Boothe | U19 | 14 February 2000 | England |
| MF | Joshua Onomah | U22 | 27 April 1997 | England |
| MF | Jamie Reynolds | U19 | 22 September 1999 | England |
| MF | Jack Roles | U20 | 26 February 1999 | England |
| MF | Samuel Shashoua | U20 | 13 May 1999 | England |
| MF | Shilow Tracey | U21 | 29 April 1998 | England |
| FW | Reo Griffiths | U19 | 27 June 2000 | England |
| FW | Kazaiah Sterling | U20 | 9 November 1998 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Premier League 2 (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2018 | West Ham | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 17 August 2018 | Liverpool | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 24 August 2018 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 01 September 2018 | Arsenal | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 14 September 2018 | Manchester City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 24 September 2018 | Everton | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 28 September 2018 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 19 October 2018 | Leicester City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 29 October 2018 | Derby County | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 02 November 2018 | Swansea City | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 23 November 2018 | Chelsea | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 07 December 2018 | Everton | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 16 December 2018 | Manchester City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 07 January 2019 | Liverpool | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 14 January 2019 | West Ham | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 04 February 2019 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 15 February 2019 | Arsenal | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 01 March 2019 | Chelsea | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 08 March 2019 | Leicester City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 08 April 2019 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 15 April 2019 | Swansea City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 29 April 2019 | Derby County | Home | W | 3-1 |
2018-19 Checkatrade Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 4 September 2018 | Group Stage | Away | Crawley Town | L | 1-1 | Lost 5-3 on penalties |
| 9 October 2018 | Group Stage | Away | Gillingham | W | 4-0 | |
| 13 November 2018 | Group Stage | Away | Portsmouth | L | 2-3 |
2018-19 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 3 December 2018 | Group Stage | Wolfsburg | Home | W | 2-1 | |
| 18 January 2019 | Group Stage | Norwich City | Away | D | 2-2 | |
| 23 January 2019 | Group Stage | Athletic Bilbao | Home | W | 5-4 | |
| 26 February 2019 | Quarter Finals | Dinamo Zagreb | Home | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated December 23rd)
| Player | PL2 | PLIC | CHT | Total |
| Shayon Harrison | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Jack Roles | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
| Paris Maghoma | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Kazaiah Sterling | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Jaden Brown | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Dylan Duncan | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Marcus Edwards | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Phoenix Patterson | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Samuel Shashoua | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harvey White | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |